Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area students graduate from NDSCS

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

community Jamestown, 58401

Jamestown North Dakota 121 3rd St NW 58401

North Dakota State College of Science, Wahpeton, N.D., recently awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates the following area graduates:

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ashley: Luke Schneider, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology

Binford: Zachary Gilbertson, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology

Carrington: Clay Hallwachs, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology; Devan Peterson, Associate of Applied Science, John Deere technician

Cooperstown: Erika Gjesdal, Associate of Applied Science, culinary arts; DeeAnn Nevland, Associate of Applied Science, health information — health infor- mation technician

Edgeley: John Clark, Associate of Applied Science, automotive technology; Jaden Fuller, Associate of Applied Science, precision machining technology; Alex Gebhard, Certificate, precision machining technology; Whitney Waller, Associate of Applied Science, culinary arts

Ellendale: Cody Heim, Associate of Applied Science, information and communications technology — web developer

Enderlin: Justin Kittelson, Associate of Applied Science, John Deere technician

Fullerton: Kendra Ulmer, Associate of Applied Science, occupational therapy assistant

Glenfield: Alex Miller, Associate of Applied Science, electrical technology — construction

Jamestown: Ryan Alber, Associate of Applied Science, agriculture — crop production sales and technology; Tyler Attleson, Associate of Applied Science, powersports technology; Lindsey Emo, Associate of Applied Science, occupational therapy assistant; Cody Johnson, Certificate, auto body repair and refinishing technology; Jacob Lauinger, Associate of Applied Science, precision machining technology; Xaina Tack, Associate of Science, liberal arts; Jessica Woehl, Associate of Applied Science, business management and Associate of Arts, liberal arts

Kulm: Dylan Bosch, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology

Marion: Trevor Alber, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology; Devin Piehl, Associate of Applied Science, agriculture — farm management

McHenry: Logan Harding, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology; Ethan Leichtman, Diploma, diesel technology

Napoleon: Jayden Dewald, Certificate, auto body repair and refinishing technology

New Rockford: Omar Aldayel, Associate of Applied Science, electrical technology — industrial; Alex Perleberg, Certificate, welding technology; Jessica Zelfer, Associate of Applied Science, architectural drafting and estimating technology

Oakes: Zach Andrus, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology; Alyssa Brandriet, Associate of Applied Science, dental hygiene; Austin Deering, Certificate, powersports technology; Jessica Peters, Associate of Applied Science, practical nursing; Morgan Peterson, Associate of Applied Science, business management — marketing/management; Adam Roney, Associate of Applied Science, agriculture; Justin Visto, Associate of Applied Science, agriculture — farm management

Pingree: Alex Tompkins, Certificate, welding technology

Robinson: Michael Bon, Associate of Applied Science, Caterpillar dealer service technician

Streeter: Shonda Henry, Associate of Applied Science, business management — marketing management; Justin Miller, Associate of Applied Science, diesel technology

Valley City: William Anderson, Associate of Applied Science, automotive and diesel master technician; Brandon Compson, Associate of Applied Science, welding technology; Gage Hilborn, Associate of Applied Science, information and communications technology — information systems administrator; Jeffrey Joyce, Associate of Applied Science, information and communications technology — information systems administrator; Kayla Kiser, Associate of Applied Science, agriculture — animal science/ranch management; Allyson Suhr, Associate of Arts, liberal arts; Jason Winge, Associate of Applied Science, information and communications technology — information systems administrator

Wimbledon: Brianna Bredeson, Associate of Applied Science, occupational therapy assistant

Wishek: Dillon Braaten, Certificate, welding technology

Ypsilanti: Dylan Thompson, Associate of Applied Science, land surveying & civil engineering technology

Zeeland: Richard Mitzel, Associate of Applied Science, building construction technology

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness