Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Jimmies' Dahl signs with RedHawks

BCN releases honor rolls

community Jamestown,North Dakota 58401 http://www.jamestownsun.com/sites/all/themes/jamestownsun_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Jamestown Sun
BCN releases honor rolls
Jamestown North Dakota 121 3rd St NW 58401

Barnes County North has released the names of those students listed on its honor rolls for the second-quarter of the 2013-2014 school year. The students are:

“A” honor roll

Seniors: Will Diemert, Conner Eberle, Derek Eberle, Kayla Erker, Pamela Fehr, William Gerntholz, Calby Hanson, Mara Heinze, Kendra Klein, Alexis Nogosek, Joshua Omdahl, Patricia Plumb, Katherine Revier, Nicholas Rose, Christopher Steckler, Tanner Steckler, David Undem and Shawn Webb

Juniors: Shelby Brown, Cody Didier, Katherine Koll, Austin Lura, AnnMarie Narloch, Amanda Omdahl, Kylee Rudolph, Macey Schuler, Anna Sturgis and Abigail Undem

Sophomores: Taylor Bingham, Allison Klein, Laura Limesand, Austin Schaefer and Samantha Wieland

Freshmen: Sydni Everson, David Fletcher, Madeline Garnetti, Jayda Haugen, Alexis Rath, Caitlyn Risser, Alexis Rose, Tess Scott and Hannah Willson

Grade eight: Brianna Bundy, Jerica Kunze, Tabitha Muncy, Courtney Schuldheisz and Kennedy Thompson

Grade seven: Trevor Bingham, Shannon Bryn, Alexis Greshik, Mason Haugen, Shaylee Muncy, Katherine Osborne, Madison Reidman, Cole Revier, Clara Wieland and Hope Willson

“B” honor roll

Seniors: Margaret Beddow, Jaydon Carlson, Thomas Kern and Ann Mitchell

Juniors: Timothy Erker, Ryder Muncy, Taylor Pruett, Laine Schwehr, Kayla Scott, Dakota Straub and Tannier Thompson

Sophomores: Christopher Beddow, Israel Estes, Samatha Fick, Zachary Guthmiller, Garrett McFadgen, Cody Miller, Spencer Piatz, Anthony Plumb, Austin Rath, Mathew Rose, Nicole Traylor and DaShae Wilson

Freshmen: Hudson Awender, Bailey Brown, Nathan Fick, Cole Gerntholz, Michael Johnson, Jarod Klein, Collin Lura, Justin Manson, Troy Rudolph, John Schoeler, Daniel Schwehr, Nikita Sund and Macy Willson

Grade eight: Olivia Fehr, Lillian Norgaard, Celeste Piatz, Pamela Rath and Ashley Samek

Grade seven: Hallie Anderson, Katie Dobitz, Jordyn Everson, Jacob Fischer, Tyler Guscette, Jacob Harstad, Jada Manson and Bailey Soupir

Advertisement