Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Area Class B basketball scores

Class B Basketball

6

Boys

Barnes County Tournament at Valley City State University

Semifinals

LaMoure-LM 48, GCC 47

GCC 18 26 37 47

LLM 13 21 27 48

GCC—Jonah Ringstad 2, Hunter Gronneberg 11, Trevor Gravseth 3, Tavon Stadler 1, Cord LaPlant 2, Isaac Smith 13, Tanner Haugen 15. Totals: FG's 18-41, 3-pointers 4-11, FT's 7-10, 10 Fouls, 17 Turnovers.

LLM—Caleb Hirschkorn 4, Shay Ness 14, Jacob Ulmer 2, Calen Rode 2, Rory Gentzkow 8, Jamison Kramer 16, Ernest Trzpuc 2. Totals: FG's 20-54, 3-pointers 4-15, FT's 4-5, 10 Fouls, 12 Turnovers.

Records: LaMoure-LM 7-1, GCC 1-8.

(9) Maple Valley 52, Enderlin 50

END 12 29 38 50

MV 3 25 33 52

END—Chance Bye 24, Cameron Yantis 4, Joseph Hurlburt 8, Austin Glarum 6, Dawson Lemna 2, Gustave Hurlburt 4, Hunter Christoferson 2. Totals: FG's 15-44, 3-pointers 6-15, FT's 14-14, 18 Fouls, 17 Turnovers.

MV—Arthur Punton 13, Jacob Johnson 4, Hunter Smith 12, Dustin Kasowski 9, Carter Killoran 14. Totals: FG's 18-52, 3-pointers 0-12, FT's 12-16, 11 Fouls, 8 Turnovers.

Records: Maple Valley 8-0, Enderlin 4-6.

Consolation

Milnor - North Sargent 58, F-S-H-P 42

MNS 17 27 36 58

FSHP 5 22 37 42

MNS—Josh Martinson 17, Ben Waswick 8, Dawson McKeever 11, Reed Nelson 3, Adam Neustel 10, Matt Asche 3, Jonah Anderson 4, Jarrod Wiest 2. Totals: FG's 25-60, 3-pointers 3-14, FT's 5-8, 15 Fouls, 14 Turnovers.

FSHP—Max Stromsodt 16, Owen Zerface 14, Phil Platt 8, Colby Dows 2, Alex Ramsey 2. Totals: FG's 17-48, 3-pointers 2-10, FT's 6-12, 13 Fouls, 20 Turnovers.

Records: Milnor-North Sargent 3-4, FSHP 0-9.

BCN 41, Sargent Central 35

BCN 10 17 27 41

SC 11 19 28 35

BCN—Tristin Roaldson 10, Mason Haugen 2, Allen Contreras 17, Colby Bruner 12. Totals: FG's 17-43, 3-pointers 0-3, FT's 7-8, 8 Fouls, 14 Turnovers.

Sargent Central—Dillon Schreiner 8, Logan Wyum 10, Jayden Hajek 6, Isiah Kujanson 2, Tyler Wittich 7, Jake Mehrer 2. Totals: FG's 15-42, 3-pointers 2-8, FT's 3-6, 13 Fouls, 14 Turnovers.

Records: Barnes County North 3-4, Sargent Central 0-8.

Today's BCT schedule

Championship: Maple Valley vs. LaMoure-LM, 4:30 p.m.

Third place: Enderlin vs. GCC, 3 p.m.

Fifth place: BCN vs. Milnor-NS, 1:30 p.m.

Seventh places: Sargent Central vs. FSHP, noon.

(RV) Carrington 81, Central Cass 52

CC 10 34 42 52

CAR 20 41 66 81

CC—Carson Bultema 11, Josh Vetsch 2, Devin Klingbeil 6, Christian Lietz 2, Wes Koetz 4, Jonah Lietz 18, Zach Koetz 2, Max Kobbervig 3, Josh Dixon 4.

Carrington—Garrett Bickett 16, Drew Page 7, Jayden Shipman 4, Seth Nelson 12, Payton Smith 10, Hunter Mittleider 1, Trey Rosenau 10, Kolton Vetter 17, McCoy VandeHoven 2.

Records: Central Cass 0-7, Carrington 8-2.

Lisbon 57, N-G-S 54

NGS 18 31 41 54

LIS 11 27 40 57

N-G-S—William Kleppe 9, Jamison Fettig 25, Ethan Kleppe 9, Colten Jangula 6, Pacey Feist 5.

LIS—Garrett Oland 2, Ben Levos 8, Stetson Scott 2, Wyatt Runck 27, Chase Johnson 9, Reese Holmstrom 9.

NGS 4-8, Lisbon 2-7.

Ellendale 48, Midkota 36

MID 3 22 25 36

ELL 12 22 36 48

MID—John Edland 11, Jory Boote 8, Logan Topp 7. Totals; 8 FG, 8-15 FT, 19 fouls. 3-pointers: Boote 2, Utke, Topp.

ELL—Lucas Hofer 13, Austin Molan 13, Nate Peterson 8,. Totals: 13 FG, 22-31 FT, 21 fouls. 3-pointers: none.

Records: ELL. 6-2. MID 2-5.

Girls

(4) LaMoure-LM 64, BCN 22

LLM 16 41 58 64

BCN 7 12 15 22

LaMoure-LM—Anna Holen 14, Ellie Holen 18, Kaylynn Siedschlag 1, Olivia Bliss 6, Kindra Hamlin 4, Jackie Meiklejohn 11, Alyssa Ragan 2, Allie Hebl 2, Molly Musland 4.

BCN—Clara Wieland 5, Tabitha Muncy 4, Ashley McFadgen 4, Bailey Soupir 9.

Records: LaMoure-LM 11-1, BCN 3-9.

(7) Carrington 63, Central Cass 33

CC 11 14 24 33

CAR 19 32 47 63

Central Cass—Rylie Holzer 2, Greta Gibson 1, Carlie Kieffer 6, Isabelle Cinnard 4, Ema Lee 2, Kayley McKinnon 2, Maddy Sweep 10, Jaylin Cotton 3, Buhr 3.

Carrington—Amanda Jarrett 2, Emerson Hoornaert 8, McKenzie Johnson 6, Addison Hoornaert 4, Kadyn Mehring 8, Jill Endres 12, Haley Hewitt 9, Bella Hone 14.

Records: Central Cass 5-5, Carrington 10-3.

Advertisement
randomness