JAMESTOWN SPEEDWAY RESULTS: Aug. 18

Body: 

Jamestown Speedway

Results

Aug. 8

Bombers

Feature: 1. Gregory Moore; 2. Erik Busche; 3. Travis Edinger; 4. Clay Gentzkow; 5. Billy Carow; 6. Tony Smith; 7. Leann Christensen; 8. Lane Stoppleworth; 9. Dylan Bitz; 10. Hayden Aberle; DNF. Dyan Steele.

Heat 1: Edinger; 2. Bitz; 3. Stoppleworth; 4. Busche; 5. Aberle; 6. Carow.

Heat 2: 1. Christensen; 2. Moore; 3. Smith; 4. Gentzkow; 5. Steele.

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Feature: 1. Jason Grimes; 2. Scott Bintz; 3. Reise Stenberg; 4. Nate Reinke; 5. Jeffrey Schwind; 6. Kelly Hagel; 7. Lucas Rodin; 8. Jim Morlock; 9. Zach Reinke; 10. Aaron Michel; 11. Preston Carr; 12. Arin Beyer; 13. Jeff Carpenter; 14. Jarett Lovcik; 15. Jaden Varnson; 16. Jason Halverson; 17. Todd Duchscherer; 18: DNF. Randy Thompson; DNF. Brennon Weight; DNF. Jason Schuh; DNF. Jay Sahr; DNF. Tanner Theis; DNF. Rusty Kollman; DNF. Alex Senger.

Heat 1: Rodin; 2. Carpenter; 3. Morlock; 4. Duchscherer; 5. Jarett Lovcik; 6. Schwehr; 7. Hansen; 8. Theis.

Heat 2: 1. Sahr; 2. Schwind; 3. Thompson; 4. Senger; 5. Beyer; 6. Berg; 7. Kyle Lovcik; 8. Wibstad.

Heat 3: 1. Grimes; 2. Weight; 3. Hagel; 4. Halverson; 5. Rusty Kollman; 6. Michel; 7. Johnson; DNF. James Marsaa.

Heat 4: 1. Bintz; 2. Stenberg; 3. Nate Reinke; 4. Carr; 5. Zach Reinke; 6. Schuh; 7. Varnson; 8. Kapp.

B Feature 1. Kollman; 2. Michel; 3. J. Lovcik; 4. Theis; 5. Kapp; 6. Hansen; 7. Johnson; DNF. Schwehr.

B Feature 2: 1. Reinke; 2. Beyer; 3. Varnson; Schuh; K. Lovcik; 6. Berg; 7. James Marsaa; DNF. Jaren Wibstad.

WISSOTA Street Stocks

Feature: 1. Jonny Carter; 2. Rory Opp; 3. Jerry Lamb; 4. Robert Banish; 5. Kyle Anderson; 6. Christopher Ritter; 7. Charlie Christ; 8. Dustin Erickson; 9. Hunter Domagala; 10. Shawn Becker; 11. Bradon Miller; 12. Brodee Eckerdt; DNF. Austin Geigle; DNF. Brian Hanson; DNF. Jaden Christ; DNF. Kasey Ussatis.

Heat 1: 1. Banish; 2. Lamb; 3. Carter; 4. Anderson; 5. Domagala; 6. Becker; 7. Jaden Christ; 8. Erickson.

Heat 2: 1. Opp; 2. Ritter; 3. Charlie Christ; 4. Hanson; 5. Miller; 6. Geigle; 7. Eckerdt; DNF. Ussatis.

IMCA Modifieds

Feature: 1. Jason Wolla; 2. Josh Eberhardt; 3. Casey Arneson; 4. Dylan Goplan; 5. Marcus Tomlinson; 6. Rusty Kollman; 7. Greg Friestad; 8. John Corell; 9. Jarrett Carter; 10. Eric Edwards; 11. Tracy Domagala; 12. Quentin Kinzley; 13. Mike Tomlinson; 14. Josh Jones; 15. Billie Christ; 16. Joey Rowell; 17. Dwight Wegner; 18. Tony Mack; DNF. Trent Grager; DNF. John Nord; DNF. Andrew Michel; DNF. Lucas Rodin; DNF. Crist Pittenger; Randy Gordon; DNF. Jeremy Forester.

Heat 1: 1. Michel; 2. Marcus Tomlinson; 3. Rodin; 4. Jarrett Carter; 5. John Nord; 6. Jones; 7. Kinzley; 8. Wegner; 9. Rowell.

Heat 2: 1. Arneson; 2. Eberhardt; 3. Friestad; 4. Corell; 5. Mike Tomlinson; 6. Christ; 7. Forester; 8. Gordon.

Heat 3: 1. Kollman; 2. Wolla; 3. Edwards; 4. Goplen; 5. Grager; 6. Pittenger; 7. Mack; DNF. Tracy Domagala.