The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to Wahpeton, Fargo, and online spring 2019 graduates. Area graduates include:

Ashley: Jessica Melom, Associate in Applied Science., John Deere tech

Carrington: Ross Allmaras, Associate in Applied Science, Caterpillar Dealer service technician; Cody Weninger, Associate in Applied science., diesel technology

Cooperstown: Jacob Heinz, Associate in Applied Science, diesel technology

Courtenay: Dillon Bischoff, Associate in Applied Science., diesel technology

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Edgeley: Casimer Schlosser, Associate in Applied Science., John Deere tech

Ellendale: Casey Durheim, certificate, plumbing

Enderlin: Brantley Anderson, Associate in Applied Science, precision machining technology; Joseph Utke, Associate in Applied Science, agriculture; Joshua Utke, Associate in Applied Science, agriculture

Forman: Tiffany Beaver, Associate in Applied Science, dental hygiene; Quinn Lock, Associate in Applied Science, business management

Fort Totten: Bryce Medicine Stone, Associate in Applied Science., diesel technology

Garrison: Evan Klein, Associate in Applied Science., Caterpillar Dealer service technician; Austin Wyman, Associate in Applied Science., electrical technology

Jamestown: Donovan Ask, Associate in Applied Science, auto body repair and refinishing technology; Parker McDonald, Associate in Applied Science, auto body repair and refinishing technology; Andrew Nohrenberg, Associate in Applied Science, auto body repair and refinishing technology; Corey Rohloff, Associate in Applied Science, John Deere tech; Miah Sahr, Associate in Applied Science, business management; Jason Schulte, Associate in Applied Science, heating, ventilating, air conditioning and refrigeration technology

Lisbon: Elazea Broeren, Associate in Applied Science, occupational therapy assistant; Hailey Christensen, Associate in Applied Science, business management; Brenda Lamb, Associate in Science in Nursing; Kyle Moderow, Associate in Applied Science., heating, Ventilating, air conditioning and refrigeration technology; Juwle Nagbe, Associate in Applied Science, building construction technology

Litchville: Hannah Dykstra, Certificate, information and communications technology

McHenry: Justin Edland, Diploma, diesel technology

Medina: Kyle Andres, Diploma, diesel technology; Dalton Dockter, Associate in Applied Science, John Deere tech

Oakes: Sheila Degenstein, Associate in Applied Science, business management; Brandon Franz, Associate in Applied Science, diesel technology; Emma Quandt, Associate in Science in Nursing

Tappen: Benjamin Roth, Associate in Applied Science, Caterpillar Dealer service technician

Valley City: Nathan Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, information and communications technology, and certificate, information and communications technology; Abigail Magnuson, Associate in Arts, liberal arts; Emerson Meidinger, certificate, welding technology; Rebekah Peterson, Associate in Applied Science, architectural drafting and estimating technology; Garret Suhr, Associate in Applied Science, Caterpillar Dealer service technician

Wimbledon: Jarod Klein, Associate in Applied Science, auto body repair and refinishing technology

Wishek: Blaine Gross, certificate, welding technology