Students from the Jamestown area were among those named to the fall 2020 dean's list at North Dakota State University.

A student must earn a 3.50 grade point average or higher and be enrolled in at least 12 class credits to qualify for the dean's list.

Students are listed by their hometown. They are:

Ashley: Sean Fuchs, Tanner Kempf, Jennifer Melom, Kathleen Schmidt

Binford: Meanda Rickford

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Carrington: Jill Endres, Sage Friedt, Savanna Friedt, Amanda Jarrett, Zachary Johnson, Halle Lipetzky, Shae Mehring, Jayden Rosenau, Trey Rosenau, Payton Smith, Winnie Weninger

Cooperstown: Shaylee Andel, Kayla Kenninger, Alicia Larsgaard, Ella Stokka, Hannah Tibor

Courtenay: Landon Sprague

Dawson: Ashton Iszler

Edgeley: Avarie Carlson, Jamey Ellingson, Jocelynn Madcke, Shelby Richter, Kaitlyn Schiele

Ellendale: Madilyn Bommersbach, Vincent Carruth, Alyssa Nishek, Chase Nishek, Cole Winter

Enderlin: Twyla Gross, Kennedy Sitte, Miranda Skramstad

Fessenden: Jenny Iverson

Fullerton: Nathan Peterson

Gackle: Mackenzie Heflin

Grace City: Bradley Hoppe, McKayla Scanson, Mariah Topp

Hurdsfield: Kylee Dockter, Alicia Hellman

Jamestown: Jay Franke, Erin Gee, Andrew Haugland, Dustin Hennings, Brett Hertz, Nyah Johnson, Abby Kallenbach, Bobby Kesler, Aaron Klevin, Jarron Larson, Joseph Lauinger, Mara LeFevre, Cybele Njimoh, Drew Murray, Jennifer Nannenga, Tamika Nitschke, Katherine Osborne, Catlyn Raap, Cole Rasmusson, Daniel Reimers, Adam Reiten, Ashlyn Schauer, Jamie Schmidt, Zackery Steinberger, Alexis Triebenbach, Zeb Willer, Cody Williamson

Jud: Isaac Huber

Kulm: April Berntson, Maren Berntson, Allie Giesler

LaMoure: Allie Hebl, Rachel Hoff, Ana Mart, Brianna Shockman

Linton: Bailey Hulm, Heidi Jacob, Jack McCrory, Paul McCrory, Chandler Nagel, Hannah Schumacher, Kaylee Werlinger

Lisbon: Jacob Bear, Zachary Bear, Isac Bentten, Sara Blaschke, Sheldon Feland, Sarah Hansen, Myah Jund, Caemon Kelly, Kaelie Krueger, Chynna Langhoff, Ryan Larson, Abigail Martinson, Abigail Shockman

Litchville: Kevonna Isakson

Marion: Victoria Boom

Medina: Cierra Dockter, Ashley Wolff

Napoleon: Kassie Breidenbach, McKenna Johnson, Tersa Wald

New Rockford: Theodore Allmaras, Gaius Arroyo, Jared Hartl, Riley Longnecker, Micah Nicolai

Nortonville: Baylee Berg

Oakes: Cassidy Coleman, Megan Rodine, Samantha Roehrich, Taylor Roney, Alyx Schmitz, Kylee Schmitz, Jaida Seyer, Aubrei Steiner, Tyler Voightman

Pettibone: Jared Harr

Steele: Morgan Dutton

Sykeston: Tanner Hafner

Valley City: Josie Berntson, Abigayle Brown, Hope Burchill, Bea Depra, London Dietrich, Cali Halgrimson, Eliza Johnson, Erik Johnson, Natalie Lemnus, MaKaelyn Lorenz, Lindsey Noeske, Maggie Oberlander, Hunter Olstad, Macy Olstad, Brandon Pritchett, Lexi Senf, Hannah Sorensen, Ethan Zeltinger

Wimbledon: Alexis Rose

Wing: Jade Koski, Trevor Mehlhoff, Brooklyn Vollmer

Wishek: Jesse Baumgartner, Lewis Goehring, Luke Hoberg, Madeline Schauer

Ypsilanti: Cody Henne, Seth Kjellberg