ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Students graduate from Bismarck State College

JSSPN School News

More than 620 students graduated from Bismarck State College after completing the spring 2019 semester. The graduates were recognized at the college's 79th commencement ceremony on May 10 at the Bismarck Event Center.

Students who completed the coursework to earn degrees from BSC in fall 2018 and summer 2019 were also eligible to walk across the stage during the commencement ceremony to receive their diploma.

Area graduates include:

Adrian: Karlie Hancock, Associate in Applied Science in management

Bowdon: Terry Morrow, certificate in water and wastewater technology

ADVERTISEMENT

Carrington: Chase Pederson, Bradee Schroeder, Dakota Wolfe, all Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology;

Kyle Johnson, Associate in Science

Dawson: Stacy Abbott, Associate in Applied Science in associate degree nursing

Fessenden: Reagan Pfeiffer, Associate in Applied Science in paramedic technology

Jamestown: Mason Remmick, Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology; Alan Steckler, Associate in Applied Science in automotive technology and a certificate in automotive technology (engine performance/air conditioning); Timothy Hartmann, Associate in Applied Science in geographic information systems technician; Justin Briss, Associate in Applied Science in lineworker (electrical); Wyatt Briss, certificate in lineworker (electrical); Bryton Dewald, Associate in Applied Science in farm and ranch management (farm and ranch); Timothy Hartmann, Associate in Applied Science in geographic information systems technician; Brandon Perleberg, Associate in Science; Zachary Ray, Associate in Arts

Kensal: Casey Mack, Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology

Hannaford: Nicholas Muncy, Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology

Napoleon: Pacey Feist, certificate in carpentry (residential); Andrew Gross, Associate in Applied Science in farm and ranch management (farm and ranch); McKayla Johnson, Associate in Science; Steven Schumacher, Associate in Arts and an Associate in Science

ADVERTISEMENT

New Rockford: Dylan Rossow, Associate in Applied Science in farm and ranch management (farm and ranch)

Spiritwood: Wyatt Bjornson, Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology

Steele: Reed Edwardson, Associate in Applied Science in agriculture industry and technology

Streeter: Jonathan Schulz, Associate in Applied Science in farm and ranch management (farm and ranch)

Tappen: Hayden McHenry, Associate in Applied Science in farm and ranch management (farm and ranch); Alec Stroh, Associate in Applied Science in p ower plant technology

Woodworth: Seth Hazer, Associate in Applied Science in engineering technology

Related Topics: EDUCATION
What To Read Next
No damage was reported.
A public meeting is scheduled.
Coverage prices are important but aren't everything, agent says.
Stories from the previous week that appeared on www.jamestownsun.com and in The Jamestown Sun.