WDA CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Girls Team Scores

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

1. Century 75. 2. Minot 80. 3. Mandan 109. 4. Bismarck 112. 5. Williston 125. 6. Watford City 148. 7. Dickinson 165. 8. Jamestown 245. 9. Legacy 253. 10. Turtle Mountain 561.

Individual Results

1. Meghan Ford, J, 18:02.92 (5-K). 2. Kayla Ogle, WC, 18:48.21. 3. Kelby Rinas, Man, 18:52.46. 4. Eleni Lovgren, W, 19:00.34. 5. Erin Palmer, C, 19:04.86. 6. Emily Goldade, C, 19:10.75. 7. Hayley Ogle, WC, 19:14.35. 8. Jilee Golus, B, 19:23.26. 9. Jaelyn Ogle, WC, 19:34.68. 10. Maria Moore, Man, 19:45.77. 11. Abby Hoffarth, Min, 19:47.93. 12. Allie Wahlund, Min, 19:49.81. 13. Acey Elkins, Man, 19:56.80. 14. Aislin Anderson, C, 19:57.83. 15. Ava Marburger, W, 20:01.35. 16. Trinity Jessen, Min, 20:18.88. 17. Symone Beld, D, 20:19.50. 18. Lindsey Werner, L, 20:19.95. 19. Lily Campbell, Min, 20:28.27. 20. Morgan Wald, B, 20:36.07.

21. Liberty Howell, C, 20:40.56. 22. Maliah Burke, Min, 20:44.54. 23. Aleigha Villars, D, 20:44.92. 24. Reece Vorachek, B, 20:48.11. 25. Abbie Wahlund, Min, 20:50.85. 26. Brooke Keller, Min, 20:52.01. 27. Brooke Neideffer, B, 20:54.03. 28. Kaycee Wescom, L, 20:56.32. 29. Shalae Lindell, C, 20:57.79. 30. Macy Gress, D, 21:00.61. 31. Marenn Larsen, W, 21:03.41. 32. Hannah Dschaak, C, 21:05.42. 33. Darielle Ceynar, B, 21:06.76. 34. Makayla Anderson, C, 21:07.77. 35. Kimberly Neumann, W, 21:14.28. 36. Maicee Burke, Min, 21:21.40. 37. Rhenna Martin, C, 21:25.76. 38. Brooke Burgard, B, 21:27.56. 39. Chey Vicks, Min, 21:29.16. 40. Morgan Landry, W, 21:320.12.

41. Anna Bendish, Man, 21:32.81. 42. Amaya Ransey, Man, 21:33.28. 43. Hyla Erickson, Min, 21:35.15. 44. Emma Compere, Min, 21:36.91. 46. Niah Shumway, W, 21:42.45. 47. Ashley Nelson, Min, 21:51.89. 48. Cyera Moore, Man, 21:56.07. 49. Raghyn Murphy, D, 21:58.50. 50. Ellie Schmitz, WC, 21:58.95. 51. Addison Willet, C, 21:59.35. 52. Whitney McGee, Man, 22:05.74. 53. Janessa Anderson, C, 22:10.20. 54. Sierra Raatz, D, 22:11.75. 55. Sierra Watterud, W, 22:12.88. 56. Sarah Sherlock, Min, 22:17.73. 57. Delaynee Zubke, D, 22:18.09. 58. Eliza Herrick, J, 22:24.06. 59. Amalia Lewis, D, 22:28.06. 60. Amanda Sargeant, J, 22:28.64.

61. Claire Kreidt, D, 22:29.24. 62. Alyssa Allen, J, 22:31.97. 63. Macy Leiss, D, 22:32.47. 64. Peyton Rudnick, J, 22:37.38. 65. Brenna Dietrich, C, 22:37.73. 66. Emily Cooper, L, 22:38.45. 67. Avery Vasicek, C, 22:45.22. 68. Ella Francis, Min, 22:50.20. 69. Katelyn Streibel, C, 22:51.57. 70. Scarlett Nogosek, L, 22:52.55. 71. Taylor Wntz, L, 22:56.74. 72. Emily Sargeant, J, 23:01.98. 73. Kylie Roberts, Mon. 23:14.10. 74. Marissa Russon, C, 23:18.29. 75. Anna Rader, C, 23:18.73. 76. Jera Truax, J, 23:20.33. 77. Kaia Lehman, D, 23:20.64. 78. Ashlyn Kaul, C, 23:21.05. 79. Sydney Zalumskis, J, 23:21.79. 80. Lindsay Peterson, WC, 23:30.40.

81. Hannah Vannatta, D, 23:36.47. 82. Janie Berer, Man, 23.44.66. 83. Mattison Balas, Min, 23:46.48. 84. Kalena Hohahona, WC, 23:49.08. 85. Emma Dimeo, D, 23:49.53. 86. Abby Folk, Min, 23:50.34. 87. Kennadi Shumaker, D, D, 23:50.94. 88. Justice Nerad, Min, 23:59.53. 89. Sarah Adams, Min, 24:00.73. 90. Bridget Peterson, Min, 24:12.69. 91. Grace Dinius, D, 24:18.67. 92. Darian Coghlan, B, 24:23.44. 93. Gemma Campbell, WC, 24:27.98. 94. Veronica Pavel, D, 24:29.90. 95. Abby Richardson, Min, 24:49.24. 96. Ariel Hale, Min, 24:56.91. 97. Breana Hauser, C, 24:57.83. 98. Abigail Fitzgerald, C, 25:01.95. 99. Shelby Butler, L, 25:13.01. 100. Erin Gee, J, 25:15.88.

101. Abigail Smith, D, 25:17.02. 102. Alexa Geyer, Min, 25:18.21. 103. Avah Marion, TM, 25:18.79. 104. Eve Stegner, D, 25:24.76. 105. Sydney Morrison, C, 25:30.10. 106. Sadie Meissner, J, 25:32.52. 107. Maddy House, C, 25:40.67. 108. Saebra Willardson, W, 25:58.80. 109. Trystan Brey, Min, 26:03.74. 110. Makayla Komrosky, J, 26:11.96. 111. Ana Weber, J, 26:13.30. 112. Jordyn Leighton, B, 26:20.47. 113. Camille Jones, C, 27:20.80. 114. Kierra Orr, Min, 27:35.81. 115. Jenna Sufka, Min, 27:37.96. 116. Victoria Fink, C, 29:03.72. 117. Lillia Loven, C, 29:39.83. 118. Annabella Semerad, D, 30:20.76.

Awards

Senior athletes of the year: Kayla Ogle, Watford City, and Lindsey Werner, Legacy.

Coaches of the year: Scott Reichenberger, Bismarck, Hilary Feist, Mandan, and Greg Brown, Watford City.

Boys Team Scores

1. Williston 49. 2. Legacy 64. 3. Century 78. 4. Bismarck 91. 5. Jamestown 163. 6. Minot 184. 7. Dickinson 188. 8. Mandan 328. 9. Watford City 525. 10. Turtle Mountain 624.

Individual Results

1. Brady Yoder, D, 15:45.31 (5-K). 2. Sean Korsmo, B, 15:56.31. 3. Carl Reis, L, 16:07.54. 4. Micade Shumway, W, 16:11.91. 5. Gunnar Alvarado, W, 16:17.48. 6. Austin Wald, C, 16:27.68. 7. Juan Flores, B, 16:30.65. 8. Leif Larsen, W, 16:35.54. 9. Aiden Jung, D, 16.37.59. 10. Isaiah Germolus, L, 16:40.46. 11. Fynn Krenz, W, 16:42.36. 12. Mason Kindel, C, 16:42.80. 13. Diego Guzman, C, 16:43.68. 14. Bosten Bartholomay, B, 16:47.27. 15. Jacob Anteau, J, 16:50.30. 16. Grant Gader, L, 16:50.67. 17. John Ness, L, 16:53.26. 18. Braden Will, L, 16:54.95. 19. Brayden Johnson, Man, 16:56.93. 20. William Walker-Rozo, Min, 16:57.25.

21. Wil Olson, W, 16:58.88. 22. Charles Koebele, C, 17:01.81. 23. Aidan Hasby, L, 17:05.99. 24. Gavin Jorgensen, W, 17:06.49. 25. Cole Jensen, C, 17:07.80. 26. Jacob Jensen, TM, 17:08.38. 27. Grayson Swain, W, 17:09.06. 28. Gavin Haut, J, 17:10.60. 29. Chandler Rott, J, 17:13.28. 30. Jacob Ersland, C, 17:14.73. 31. Michael Omvig, B, 17:16.28. 32. Ethan Bender, C, 17:20.94. 33. Luke Sorensen, L, 17:21.40. 34. Caleb Hansen, WC, 17:22.28. 35. Ben Anteau, J, 17:24.39. 36. Griffin House, C, 17:27.79. 37. Stephen Windsor, B, 17:28.16. 38. Noah Jacobs, Min, 17:28.60. 39. James Powers, W, 17:31.80. 40. Chaske Grinolds, L, 17:36.58.

41. David Meza, Min, 17:37.08. 42. Austin Geyer, Min, 17:38.79. 43. Cameron Goodman, Min, 17:39.36. 44. Tyrel Ackman, W, 17:40.24. 45. Mason Brown, Man, 17:40.83. 46. Jacob Francetich, C, 17:41.25. 47. Luke Gasper, C, 17:42.85. 48. Noah Tarbox, W, 17:45.40. 49. Micah Penn, B, 17:47.65. 50. Zac Gillett, Min, 17:49.31. 51. Luke Morin, L, 17:55.25. 52. Griffin Obrigewitch, D, 18:00.07. 53. Scott Gotta, B, 18:03.39. 54. Camden Jasmin, W, 18:03.88. 55. Noah Keller, Min, 18:07.74. 56. Cullen Flieth, J, 18:08.20. 57. Aidan Quirk, C, 18:09.53. 58. Kade Schumacher, J, 18:10.82. 59. Logan Hasper, B, 18:11.84. 60. Braden Pitcher, C, 18:18.01.

61. Micah Hoke, J, 18:19.43. 62. Kyller Hughes, D, 18:19.71. 63. Ethan Igl, J, 18:20.04. 64. Brayden Groll, D, 18:21.03. 65. Zeb Willer, J, 18:26.54. 66. Lucas Wetzel, B, 18:27.16. 67. Jonathan Nistler, C, 18:30.29. 68. Reese Waters, C, 18:36.45. 69. Bryce Rose, Min, 18:36.91. 70. Noah Cowley, B, 18:37.35. 71. Griffin Schaeffer, Min, 18:38.10. 72. Brayden Erickson, B, 18:41.74. 73. Nathan Engh, Man, 18:42.94. 74. Oscar Hultz, Min, 18:44.69. 75. Grant Schaeffer, Min, 18:45.81. 76. Dawson Shirley, C, 18:47.00. 77. Isaac Anderson, B, 18:48.34. 78. Jaxsyn Olson, B, 18:48.87. 79. Collin McDonald, Min, 18:49.24. 80. Caden McCormick, D, 18:49.52.

81. August Fleck, Man, 18:49.77. 82. Keegan Eagle, B, 18:50.15. 83. Mitch Honeyman, C, 18:50.68. 84. Adam March, W, 18:51.35. 85. Sebastian Cortes, Min, 18:52.14. 86. Iver Phillips, C, 18:52.91. 87. Garin Anderson, D, 18:55.39. 88. Derek Shannon, L, 18:59.96. 89. Jack Homiston, D, 19:02.28. 90. Tyler Hanson, B, 19:03.24. 91. Hunter Hoheisel,C, 19:05.63. 92. Noah Osborn, L, 19:10.44. 93. Logan Dangerfield, W, 19:20.72. 94. Ben Lepp, Min, 19:23.77. 95. Ben Lepp, Min, 19:23.77. 96. Kyler Smith, D, 19:25.93. 97. Reece Anderson, D, 19:28.72. 98. Hunter Cope, Min, 19:29.26. 99. A.J. Ash, D, 19:30.62. 100. Matthew Meschke, D, 19:33.37.

101. Thomas Schmiedeberg, J, 19:35.53. 102. Hunter Mitchell, J, 19:39.14. 103. Keaton Goldade, L, 19:39.81. 104. Ethan Fox, W, 19:40.76. 105. Tanner Edwards, WC, 19:41.79. 106. Carter Mowbray, Min, 19:42.93. 107. Max Heiser, C, 19:44.75. 108. Jacob Hight, Min, 19:46.40. 109. Tristin Symnioniw, D, 19:49.59. 110. Sabin Vandal, Man, 19:51.70. 111. Bryant Nelson, C, 19:54.27. 112. Alex Debowey, Min, 19:54.86. 113. Alexander Garcia, Min, 19:56.07. 114. Zach Jeffers, C, 19:57.51. 115. Daniel Ulrich, J, 19:58.02. 116. Joey Anderson, Min, 19:59.10. 117. Ethan Lawrey, D, 20:01.10. 118. Evander Long, WC, 20:01.42. 119. Evan Groll, D, 20:05.45. 120. Jackson Naumann, J, 20:06.03.

121. Sam Anteau, J, 20.11.85. 122. Luke Petersn, Min, 20:12.28. 123. Carson Weiler, D, 20:13.00. 124. Evan Hermanson, C, 20:18.71. 125. Quinn Rosten, C, 20:23.79. 126. Collin Bock, C, 20:24.30. 127. Carter Thomas, Min, 20:25.02. 128. Cauy Hartel, WC, 20:25.45. 129. Jarron Waldie, J, 20:25.84. 130. Isaac Steele, B, 20:26.52. 131. Josiah Brown, Min, 20:28.97. 132. Collin Roth, Min, 20:29.50. 133. Jacob Shilman, D, 20:30.56. 134. Nathan Lafavor, W, 20:33.36. 135. Gavin Corley, Man, 20:34.35. 136. Everett Aberle, Min, 20:44.40. 137. Josiah Penn, B, 20:45.70. 138. Cole Waldo, Man, 20:50.00. 139. Tyriece Griffin, TM, 20:59.71. 140. Lane Odenbach, WC, 21:00.17.

141. Austin Raatz, D, 21:11.38. 142. Myles Eback, B, 21:13.96. 143. Raine Job, J, 21:14.57. 144. Jaron Coombs, J, 21:22.63. 145. Corey Fisher, L, 21:31.36. 146. Cole Davis, TM, 21:35.47. 147. Kaden Hepker, Man, 21:36.34. 148. Gideon Campbell, WC, 21:36.80. 149. Waddel Shakespeare, WC, 21:38.96. 150. Tajah Francis, WC, 21:51.42. 151. Markese Bethea, Min, 21:58.41. 152. Dexter Carpenter, D, 22:05.94. 153. Grant Bittner, D, 22:07.77. 154. Dawson Ebel, W, 22:16.65. 155. Brandon Edwards, WC, 22:20.78. 156. Zack Hoogue, J, 22:31.34. 157. Pablo Rodriguez, D, 22:48.05. 158. Austin Skaare, D, 23:01.10. 159. Conner Devero, D, 23:30.56. 160. Brian Aladeselu, C, 23:31.06.

161. Seth Main, D, 23:34.06. 162. Joey Dube, WC, 26:09.38. 163. Zachary Sprague, D, 27:12.91. 164. Blake Kuntz, D, 27:40.57.

Awards

Senior athletes of the year: Carl Reis, Legacy, and Jacob Jensen, Turtle Mountain.

Coaches of the year: Andrew Reichenberger, Legacy, and Shane Wahlstrom, Williston.