NDHSAA Southcentral Region meet

Boys

Team results

1. Shiloh Christian 128; 2. Hazen 117; 3. Carrington 113; 4. Kidder County 85; 5. Central McLean 83; 6. Southern McLean 83; 7. Linton-HMB 49; 8. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 28; 9. Standing Rock 23; 10. South Border 11; 11. Center-Stanton 10; 12. Strasburg 8.

Winners and area results

100: 1. Payton Cauthon, KC, 11.44; 4. Jacen Eissinger, MPB, 11.78; 6. Cristian Arguta, KC, 12.26; 11. Ryan Boots, KC, 12.68; 12. Jacob Biegler, KC, 12.78; T13. Jonah Sund, MPB, 13.04; T13. Dominic Vetter, LHMB, 13.04; 17. Matt Sabinash, Mid., 13.13; 20. Jayce Holland, MPB, 13.51; 22. Billy VanEpps, MPB, 13.89; 25. Logan Reister, MPB, 16.67.

200: 1. Isaac Buck, 23.85, SM; 4.. Trey Rosenau, Car., 24.37; 5. Arguta, KC, 25.31; 9. Biegler, KC, 26.07; 11. Rafe Kalama, LHMB, 26.09; 12. Vetter, LHMB, 26.43; 13. Brian Wills, KC, 26.77; Sund, MPB, 26.81; 17. Sabinash, Mid., 27; 21. VanEpps, MPB, 28.7; 25. Jake Olson, KC, 31.6; Reiser, MPB, 34.39.

400: 1. Colby Antell, 52.48, SR; 2. Rosenau, Car., 53.14; 5. Eissinger, MPB, 55.9; 7. Vetter, LHMB, 59.57; 8. Biegler, KC, 59.88; 9. Aaron Huff, MPB, 1:00.19; 11. Jake Olson, KC, 1:03; 12. Holland, MPB, 1:03.3; 14. Wills, KC, 1:04.15; 19. Glenn Sabinash, Mid., 1:07.13; 20. VanEpps, MPB, 1:07.53; 24. Damien PerDue, MPB, 1:15.39.

800: 1. Antell, 2:09.13, SR; 2. Payton Smith, Car., 2:09.83; 9. Huff, MPB, 2:25.74; 13. Glenn Sabinash, Mid., 2:47; 15. Quinn Lindenberg, KC, 2:53.43; 16. Danny Keily, KC, 2:54.44; 18. PerDue, MPB, 3:02.09; 20. Reiser, MPB, 3:19.46.

1600: 1. Payton Smith, Car., 4:45.36; 5. Jacob Rexin, Car., 5:08.77; 6. Austin Hendrickson, Car., 5:13.9; 8. Jacob Seaburg, Car., 5:35.69; 10. Connal Murphy, Car., 5:41.48; 11. Dillon Stroh, KC, 5:43.68; 19. PerDue, MPB, 6:05.57; 23. Glen Sabinash, Mid., 6:20.87.

3200: 1. Patrick Wrigley, 10:41.6; SC; 2. Austin Henrickson, Car., 11:23.26; 3. J. Seaburg, Car., 11:55.99; 5. Connal Murphy, Car., 12:11.05.

100 hurdles: 1. Mason Hornberger, 17.48, CM; 2. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB, 18.23; 3. Tripp, MPB, 18.27; 5. Lindenberg, KC, 19.73.

300 hurdles: 1. Schmidt, LHMB, 45.09; 2. Stroh, KC, 45.84; 3. Lindenberg, KC, 46.38; 5. Tripp, 48.04; 10. Sabinash, Mid., 50.99.

4x100 relay: 1. KC (Payton Cauthon, Arlen Rohrich, Jonah Harter, Lucas Subart), 47.16; 3. L-HMB, 48.33; 7. Car., 52.42.

4x200 relay: 1. SC, 1:37.19; 4. M-P-B, 1:41.35; 5. L-HMB, 1:45.52.

4x400 relay: 1. SC, 3:46.33; 3. Car., 3:47.22.

4x800 relay: 1. Car. (Rexin, Rosenau, Kaleb Alinder, Smith), 9:06.3.

Shot put: 1. Easton Rindy, Car., 43-11.5; 4. Colton Buskness, Car., 42-7.5; T9. Beau Retzlaff, Car., 37-5; T9. Braydon Schmidt, 37-5; 12. Glenn Sabinash, Mid., 36-1; 18. Gage Wells, Car., 34-8; 19. Roemmich, LHMB, 33-7.5; 23. Caleb Blaze, LHMB, 32-2.5; 25. Dawson Bosch, LHMB, 31-6.5; 26. Horn, MPB, 31-5; 28. Scanson, Car., 30-3; 29. Dausin Ferrin-Kleingartner, KC, 30-0.5; 31. Wills, KC, 29.5.5; 32. Boots, KC, 28-3; 33. D. Vetter, LHMB, 28-1; 36. Anun Eslinger, Mid., 25-5; 37. Trevor Irish, KC, 25-3.5; 38. Carter Anderson, KC, 23-9; 39. D. Reister, MPB, 23-2.5.

Discus: 1. Preston Christensen, 123-5, CM; 2. Retzlaff, Car., 121-5; 9. Buskness, Car., 108-9; 10. Rindy, Car., 108; 15. Roemmich, LHMB, 97-5; 18. Dawson Bosch, LHMB, 94-9; 19. D. Vetter, LHMB, 87-10; 20. Wells, Car., 87-2; 22. Ferrin-Kleingartner, KC, 84-8; 23. Blaze, LHMB, 83-1; 26. Eslinger, Mid., 82-1; 29. Scanson, Car., 81-9; 32. L. Reister, MPB, 77; 34. Irish, KC, 76-4; 35. Boots, KC, 76-4; 36. Cooper Fanta, KC, 75-4; 38. Horn, MPB, 74-9; 39. D. Reister, MPB, 69-8; 40. Anderson, KC, 65-9.

Javelin: 1. Kordon Obenauer, H, 152-2; 2. Roemmich, LHMB, 141-4; 9. Buskness, Car., 121-4; 10. Isiah Harter, KC, 117-3; 12. Retzlaff, Car., 111; 19. Irish, KC, 83-3; 20. Anderson, 72-5; 21. Fanta, KC, 69-2; 22. Brayden Byers, LHMB, 68-11; 24. Eslinger, 52-9.

High jump: 1. Arlen Rohrich, KC, 6; 3. Lucas Schumach, LHMB, 5-8; 4. J. Harter, KC, 5-6; 7. Logan Barnes, LHMB, 5; 8. Cade Lura, Car., 5.

Pole vault: 1. Gabriel Pflinger, H, 11; 2. Trevor Hoggarth, Car., 10-6; 5. Kale Kovar, Car., 9; 6. Cade Lura, Car., 9.

Long jump: 1. Ty Snyder, 18-11.5; 2. Subart, KC, 18-7.5; 6. Schumacher, LHMB, 17.11.75; 14. Hoggarth, Car., 15-1.5; 16. Cole Seaburg, Car., 11.75; 21. Argueta, KC, 14-6.75; 23. Korrigan Look, LHMB, 13-8.5; 24. L. Barnes, LHMB, 13-7.25; 26. Jayce Holland, MPB, 12-6.5; 28. L. Reister, MPB, 10-10.25.

Triple jump: 1. Subart, KC, 40-9.5; 3. I. Harter, KC, 39-5; 5. Tripp, MPB, 37-8; 12. J. Harter, KC, 33-8.5; 14. Look, LHMB, 33-4.5; 15. L. Barnes, LHMB, 31-1.5.

Girls

Team results

1. Carrington 181.5; 2. Shiloh Christian 124; 3. Southern McLean 69; 4. Hazen 68.5; 5. South Border 61; 6. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53; 7. Central McLean 47; 8. Linton-HMB 46; T9. Kidder County 26; T9. Center-Stanton 26; 11. Standing Rock 22; 12. Midkota 13.

Winners and area results

100: 1. Aliya Shock, SC, 13.17; 2. Gracie Bohl, MPB, 13.33; 3. Destiny Wenger, 13.46; LHMB;6. Kylie Skadberg, Car., 14; 12. Allison Zenker, KC, 14.41; 13. Grace Wolsky, Car., 14.44; 14. Madi Wald, KC, 14.6; 16. Kyleigh Martin, MPB, 14.88; 18. Tristan Gross, KC, 15; 20. Bailey Ehler, Mid., 15.16; 22. Laci Lakis, KC, 15.31; 24. Elayna Kramlich, KC, 15.7; 29. Ashlyn Krueger, MPB, 16.32; 32. Makenna Bosche 17.6.

200: 1. Bohl, MPB, 26.71; 5. Mya Schroeder, Car., 28.01; 10. Ella Nowatzki, Car., 29.61; 13. Grace GHolzer, LHMB, 29.93; 15. Sophia Bohl, MPB, 30.39; 16. Allison Dutton, KC, 30.42; 17. Dani Eissinger, MPB, 30.47; 18. Emily Carlson, MPB, 30.76; 20. Jenna Bosch, LHMB, 31.29; 22. Allison Zenker, 31.84; 23. Madi Wald, KC, 31.92; 24. Tristan Gross, KC, 32.73; 25. Bailey Ehlers, Mid., 32.77.

400: 1. Wenger, LHMB, 1:03.37; 4. Brittney Reister, MPB, 1:04.47; 9. Marah Schmitz, Car., 1:08.6; 12. Emily Carlson, MPB, 1:12.85; 13. Emma Kollman, Mid., 1:13.23; 14. Dutton, KC, 1:13.43; 15. Amber VanEpps, MPB, 1:13.77; 17. Tara Otto, Mid., 1:19.88; 18. Abby Carlson, MPB, 1:23.14.

800: 1. Brynn Hyttinen, SM, 2:31.98; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Car., 2:33.6; 4. Addison Hoornaert, Car., 2:34.76; 7. Emma Weiser, LHMB, 2:41.87; 12. Lilly Bohl, MPB, 2:56.15; 13. Emma Wolsky, Car., 2:57.48; 15. Kollman, Mid., 3:15.96; 16. Otto, Mid., 3:20.56; 17. Morgan Reiser, KC, 3:38.54; 19. A. Carlson, MPB, 3:38.54; 20. Haley Mittleider, KC, 3:55.21.

1600: 1. Jarrett, Car., 5:51.22; 5. Baylee Lura, Car., 6:03.13; 6. Breanna Anderson, Mid., 6:20.92; 10. E. Wolsky, Car., 6:38.82; Otto, Mid., 6:50.45; 14. Avery Rath, KC, 6:53.4.

3200: 1. Lura, Car., 12:48.78; 3. Madison Johnson, Car., 13:30.35; 4. Anderson, Mid., 13:31.36; 11. Kaylin Mock, KC, 14:44.33.

100 hurdles: 1. Allison Jarrett, Car., 17.14; 3. Martin, MPB, 18.45; 7. Ella Svanes, KC, 20.01; 8. S. Bohl, MPB, 20.14; 15. Eissinger, MPB, 22.81; 18. Josie Johnson, Mid., 23.35; 19. Mittleider, Car., 27.

300 hurdles: 1. All. Jarrett, Car., 48.51; 2. Brit. Reister, MPB, 49.59; 3. Schroeder, Car., 49.67; 5. Kollman, Mid., 53.62; 6. Ella Nowatzki, Car., 54.01; 8. M. Johnson, C, 55.15; 9. Martin, MPB, 56.02; 10. Eissinger, MPB, 56.4; 14. Wald, KC, 57.36; 16. Dutton, KC, 57.98; 19. Svanes, KC, 58.35; Mittleider, C, 59; 23. Elayna Kramlich, KC, 1:02.84.

4x100 relay: 1. SC, 54.43; 3. C, 54.76; 7. KC, 59.39.

4x200 relay: 1. C (Schroeder, Marah Schmitz, Haley Wolsky, All. Jarrett), 1:55.04; 3. M-P-B, 1:56.33; 5. L-HMB, 1:58.04.

4x400 relay: C (H. Wolsky, Hoornaert, Am. Jarrett, All. Jarrett), 4:18.82; 6. L-HMB, 4:51.37; 8. M-P-B, 5:17.39.

4x800 relay: 1. C (E. Wolsky, Hoornaert, M. Johnson, Am. Jarrett), 10:23.84; 6. L-HMB, 12:19.26.

Shot put: 1. Angel Bobb, H, 35-3.5; 4. Angie Vetter, LHMB, 33-5.5; 5. Sadie Magnuson, C, 32-2; 7. Maddie Nichols, C, 29-11.5; 8. Abrielle High, KC, 29-6; 9. Kaylee Johnson, Mid., 29-3; 10. Samatha Bosch, LHMB, 29-2; 14. Danielle Trapp, MPB, 27-7.5; 15. Anna Irion, C, 27-0.5; 16. Megan Moser, MPB, 26-7; 19. Lacey Bosch, LHMB, 25-9; 20. Jada Reiser, KC, 24-11; 22. Nicole Beckley, M, 24-9.5; 25. Kylie Solwey, C, 24-7.5; 29. Hanna Mittleider, KC, 23-8; 32. Brooke Reister, MPB, 22-3.5; 33. Morgan Biegler, KC, 21-9.5; 34. Summer Schick, LHMB, 21-8; 36. Jaiden Wouri, C, 20-6; 37. Erica Hoff-Wald, LHMB, 20-5.

Discus: 1. Kori Nagel, C-S, 118-5; 3. Sadie Magnuson, C, 95-7; 7. Irion, C, 87-1; 10. Kylie Solwey, C, 84-5; T13. High, KC, 80-9; T13. Nichols, C, 80-9; 15. Trapp, MPB, 79-6; 16. Bosch, LHMB, 77-8; 18. Nicole Beckley, M, 75-6; 19. Vetter, LHMB, 75-4; 21. Moser, MPB, 74-8; 22. H. Mittleider, KC, 74-6; 23. Kaylee Johnson, M, 74; 24. Bosch, LHMB, 71-1; 28. Morgan Biegler, KC, 67-2; 30. Haley Hase, LHMB, 65-2; 32. Brooke Reiser, KC, 58-8; 34. M. Reiser, KC, 58-8; 38. Ashlyn King, LHMB, 55-8; 40. J. Reiser, KC, 55-1; 41. Jaiden Wouri, C, 53-11.

Javelin: 1. Faith Dockter, SB, 114-8; 2. Moser, MPB, 111-6; 3. Callie Hase, LHMB, 103; 4. Haley Hase, LHMB, 101-4; 5. Sadie Magnuson, C, 101-4; 6. McKenzie Johnson, C, 96-7; 9. G. Wolsky, 85-3; 10. Irion, C, 84-3; 11. Kayla Rohrich, KC, 77-1; 12. Maddie Nichols, C, 76-10; 17. Nicole Beckley, M, 71-7; 18. S. Bosch, LHMB, 67-7; 20. Trapp, MPB, 59-2; 22. Morgan Biegler, KC, 56-9; 25. Brooke Reister, MPB, 52-5; 26. Schick, LHMB, 49-3; L. Bosch, LHMB, 46-8.

High jump: 1. Kennedy Harter, KC, 4-11; 2. Hannah Hagel, C, 4-9; 5. Taryn Hoeckle, C, 4-5; 7. Ella Nowatzki, C, 4-3; 10. Allie Dockter, LHMB, 4-1.

Pole vault: 1. Brook Tibke, SM, 8; 2. Kylie Skadberg, C, 8; 5. H. Wolsky, C, 7-6.

Long jump: 1. K. Harter, KC, 15-9.5; 2. Taryn Hoeckle, C, 14-9.75; 6. H. Hagel, C, 14-1.5; 8. E. Kollman, M, 14-0.75; T15. Ella Nowatzski, C, 12-2.75; T15. Gracyn Holzer, LHMB, 12-2.75; 19. McKenzie Johnson, C, 11-8.5; 20. G. Schumacher, LHMB, 11-7; 22. Maddie Dahl, LHMB, 11-4.5; 23. Grace Rindy, C, 11-1.25; 25. Josie Johnson, M, 9-0.75.

Triple jump: 1. Hannah Hagel, C, 32-4.25; 7. Schmacher, LHMB, 28-7.5; 8. Svanes, KC, 28-7; 10. Kayelin Mock, KC, 26-6; 11. Rindy, C, 25-8; 12. Rath, KC, 25-6.