Volleyball

Bismarck 3, Jamestown 2 (17-25, 27-29, 25-21, 25-20, 15-10).

LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 3, Maple Valley 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-16).

Bishop Ryan 3, Nedrose 1 (25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18).

Linton-HMB 3, Shiloh Christian 1 (17-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-16).

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

GF Red River 3, GF Central 1 (25-17, 25-23, 24-26, 25-16).

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3, Lisbon 2 (25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 15-11).

TGU 3, Benson County 0.

May-Port-CG 3, Dakota Prairie 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-16).

Our Redeemer's 3, Hazen 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-13).

Century 3, Legacy 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16).

Velva 3, South Prairie 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-12).

Minot 3, Watford City 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-23).

Thompson 3, Hillsboro-Central Valley 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18).

Fargo North 3 Devils Lake 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-13).

Des Lacs-Burlington 3, Drake-Anamoose 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-12).

Glenburn 3, Parshall 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-13).

Enderlin 3, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-19).

Rugby 3, St. John 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14).

Rolla 3, Rolette-Wolford 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-14).

Grant County 3, Mott-Regent 1.

Barnes County North DEF. Ellendale 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-15).

Lewis & Clark 3, Stanley 1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-17, 25-20).

Powers Lake 3, Burke County 0.

Bottineau 3, Surrey 1 (16-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-12).

Fargo Davies 3, Shanley 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 25-18).

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3, Central Cass 1.

Killdeer 3, New Town 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-13).

Northern Cass 3, Park River-FL 1 (25-10, 25-8, 23-25, 25-19).

West Fargo 3, Wahpeton 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-12).

WF Sheyenne 3, Valley City 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-16).

Oakes 3, Milnor-North Sargent 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-11).

Glen Ullin-Hebron 3, New Salem-Almont 1.

Grafton 3, Larimore 0.

Bowman County 3, Harding County (SD) 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-12, 25-19).

North Border 3, Midway-Minto 1 (28-26, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25).

Boys soccer

Jamestown 3, Century 3.

Shanley/OG/PC/CC 3, Fargo North 0.

Bismarck 3, Mandan 0.

Minot 2, Williston 0.

Fargo South, 0 Fargo Davies 0.

GF Central 3, West Fargo 2.

GF Red River 2, WF-Sheyenne 2.