High School

Football

Bishop Ryan 44, Garrison/Max 0

Des Lacs-Burington 33, South Prairie 8

Turtle Mt. 42, Watford City 14

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

NR-Sheyenne 70, Dunseith 12

North Border 46, Larimore 7

Bis. St. Mary's 26, Hazen 14

Ray/PL 34, TGU 8

Hillsboro/CV 13, Kindred 6

Northern Cass 46, Oak Grove 18

Lisbon 8, Sargent Co. 6

Langon 44, Grafton 16

Hankinson 52, Wyndmere/Lid. 20

LaMoure/LM 28, South Border 0

Thompson 28, Hatton-NW 26

Cavalier 50, Nelson Co. 20

St.John 36, North Prairie 20

Mandan 36, Williston 7

Benson Co. 38, North Star 28

Devils Lake 28, Wahpeton 14

Grant Co./Fla. 44, Linton-HMB 0

Oakes 36, Ellendale/EK 17

Kidder Co. 64, Strasburg-Zee. 12

Beach 28, Mott-Reg/NE 22

Harvey/WC 14, Westhop/NG 8

Rugby 27, Bottineau 0

Velva 25, Kenmare 25

Bowman Co. 52, New Salem/GU 16

Southern McLean 30, Heart River 27

May-Port/CG 23, MV/Enderlin 0

Richland 56, Tri-State 36

Fargo South 36, GF Red River 6

Fargo North 42, GF Central 6

Napoleon-GS 42, Hettinger/Sc. 24

Midway/Minto 48, Alexander 14

FSHP 54, GCC 18

Carrington 40, PR/FL 6

Bismarck 49, Jamestown 25.

Minot 27, Bis. Legacy 0.

Valley City 35, Central Cass 7

Nedrose 14, Tioga 7

Drake-Ana. 70, Center-Stan. 68

Shiloh Christian 35, Dickinson Trin. 18

Volleyball

Carrington Tournament

Pool play

Carrington 2, Turtle Lake 0

Bishop Ryan 2, Harvey/WC 0

Carrington 2, Harvey/WC 0

Bishop Ryan 1, TLM 1

Carrington 2, Bishop Ryan 0

Turtle Lake 1, Harvey/WC 1

Midkota 1, Velva 1

Langon 2, Strasburg/Zee. 0

Midkota 1, Langdon 1

Strasburg/Zee. 1, Velva 1

Strasburg/Zee. 2, Midkota 0

Langdon 2, Velva 0.

Medina/PB 2, NR-Sheyenne 0

Rugby 2, Edegley-KM 0

Rugby 2, NR-Sheyenne 0

Medina/PB 2, Edgele/KM 0

NR-Sheyenne 1, Edgeley/KM 1

Rugby 2, Medina/PB 0

Playoff

Harvey/WC 2, NR-Sheyenne 0

Bishop Ryan 2, Edgeley/KM 0

Midkota 2, Velva 1

Strasburg/Zee. 2, TLM 0

Carrington 2, Harvey/WC 0

Medina/PB 2, Bishop Ryan 1

Rugby 2, Midkota 0

Langdon 2, Strasburg/Zee. 0

Semifinals

Carrington 2, Medina/PB 0

Langdon 2, Rugby 0

Third place

Rugby 2, Medina/PB 0

Championship

Langdon 2, Carrington 1