HIGH SCHOOL SCORES

JAN. 12

BASKETBALL

BOYS

CLASS A

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Fargo Davies 87, Fargo North 59

Wahpeton 83, Fargo Shanley 78

W.F. Sheyenne 90, G.F. Central 44

West Fargo 83, G.F. Red River 72

Bismarck St. Mary's 99, Dickinson 97

Jamestown 83, Mandan 71

Minot 86, Turtle Mountain 75

CLASS B

Grafton 59, Drayton/VE 41

Enderlin 76, White Shield 53

Bishop Ryan 43, Velva 35

Des Lacs-Burlington 59, Towner/GU 54

Surrey 61, Bottineau 52

North Border 69, Park River/FL 45

Midway/Minto 76, Cavalier 66

Mohall/LS 65, St. John 60 (OT)

Berthold 61, Stanley 58

Drake-Anamoose 69, Rolla 56

Powers Lake 66, Ray 41

Dickinson Trinity 58, New England 30

Oakes 85, Napoleon/GS 47

Divide Co. 47, Burke Co. 41

Kindred 61, Lisbon 53

Shiloh Christian 96, Grant Co. 31

Tioga 70, Trinity Christian 63

Ellendale 49, Leola-Frederick (SD) 28

Hazen 78, North Shore 60

Heart River 58, Glen Ullin/Hebron 55

Thompson 38, Northern Cass 36

Carrington 54, Griggs-Midkota 48

Standing Rock 55, New Salem/Almont 49

Beach 71, Richardton-Taylor 53

Linton/HMB 77, Flasher 58

Hankinson 76, Tri-State 53

Strasburg/Zeeland 68, Kidder Co. 64

Hillsboro/CV 77, Larimore 20

LaMoure/LM 64, Finley/SHP 41

Sargent Co. 65, Barnes Co. North 51

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 47, Maple Valley 35

Rugby 72, Westhope/Newburg 42

NR-Sheyenne 73, Warwick 43

Hatton/NW 54, Mayville/PCG 43

Mott-Regent 63, Killdeer 49

GIRLS

CLASS A

Jamestown 72, Mandan 63

Fargo Shanley 70, Wahpeton 36

Fargo Davies 81, Fargo North 26

W.F. Sheyenne 70, G.F. Central 43

G.F. Red River 80, West Fargo 61

Bismarck Century 77, Bismarck Legacy 70

Dickinson 60, Bismarck St. Mary's 44

CLASS B

Wilton/Wing 85, Max 27

Ellendale 46, Leola-Frederick (SD) 43

Linton/HMB 68, South Border 19

Kidder Co. 79, Strasburg/Zeeland 40

Center-Stanton 43, Washburn 29

Kenmare 58, Trenton 46

Divide Co. 53, Stanley 36

Rolette/Wolford 34, North Border 30

Tioga 54, Ray 24

Garrison 47, Central McLean 37

Bishop Ryan 53, Bottineau 73

Four Winds/Minn. 56, Benson Co. 51

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 50, Edgeley/KM 21

Harvey/WC 49, Nelson Co. 44

Grafton 83, Drayton/VE 23

Langdon/EM 63, St. John 30

Dunseith 66, North Star 57

Shiloh Christian 71, Flasher 48

Grant Co. 62, New England 26

Bowman Co. 54, Harding Co. (SD) 38

HOCKEY

BOYS

Jamestown 2, Mandan 0

Bismarck 9, Hazen/Beulah 1

G.F. Central 6, West Fargo 2

Fargo South/Shanley 2, Fargo Davies 0

Minot 3, Williston 2 (Shootout)

W.F. Sheyenne 5, Grafton/PR 1

Bismarck Century 2, Dickinson 1

May-Port 10, Fargo Freeze Jr. Gold 1

GIRLS

West Fargo 5, Jamestown 1

Bismarck 3, Minot 1

Fargo North/South 6, Grand Forks 3

Mandan 5, Dickinson 0