One of the oldest and most storied year-end specials in Upper Midwest racing welcomed back a familiar friend to kick off its 50th anniversary Friday night.

Mitch Johnson, a legendary area late model driver with more than 250 career feature victories under his belt, rolled his trademark No. 00 out onto Jamestown Speedway -- like he did for the first time back in 1977 -- and all was right with the world.

"It felt good to go out there and finish a race," said Johnson, who moved up two positions to place 15th in the 25-lap WISSOTA late model feature. "I don't have any damage on the car. I wish I coulda ran better, but we'll have to try tomorrow."

This afternoon beginning at 4 p.m. is when the quest to dole out the big trophies to Stampede champions will take place. It's a trophy Johnson has won a record nine times in his illustrious career, including a span of four straight from 1997-2000.

A total of 274 entries in eight classes of cars turned out for night No. 1 of the Stampede, including Johnson and 24 other late models.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

The Hickson, North Dakota driver retired from the sport in 2013, and his return behind the wheel this summer has gone anything but smoothly. After competing in three races to start the spring, the 63-year-old Johnson was parked after tearing his rotator cuff at work, which was followed by having his prostate removed due to cancer.

"I just got the OK from the doctor to go back racing three weeks ago," said Johnson, who made his return to racing for the first time since May 21. "It felt a little rusty."

Mike Greseth's 17th top five of 2021 was also his eighth victory of the campaign. The Harwood, North Dakota driver overtook Dustin Strand for the lead on a restart, using the high side off Turn 2 to shoot past Strand and complete Lap 16. Greseth, who started sixth, led the final 10 laps with high-flying Jamestown native Ryan Mikkelson finishing second after starting eighth.

"When in doubt, I don't have patience to run the bottom," said Mikkelson, who won last year's Friday night late model Stampede opener. "Especially when it's super slow and slick. I knew there was something up there, and usually when you can roll momentum through (turns) three and four there doesn't have to be anything up there, it just has to be clean."

Mikkelson slid up to second with five laps remaining. Greseth, however, wouldn't be caught.

"That's a tall order," Mikkelson said. "Mike is absolutely lights out this year. I possibly could get to him but passing him would've been another thing."

Cole Schill, who's won the past two Stampedes in a late model, finished fifth.

But don't count out Johnson in Saturday's big show, even if the king of the Stampede isn't too confident he'll reach double-digit victories this weekend.

"I don't know, man," Johnson said. "I'll do some changing on the car. We'll give tomorrow another shot, but it's gonna be pretty tough I think."

-- Jamestown's Billie Christ is off to a hot start in defending his 2020 Stampede title in the WISSOTA Street Stocks.

Christ held off defending WISSOTA national champion Jonny Carter over the final 10 laps in the 20-lap streets feature to claim victory.

"I didn't know if he was coming on the top or the bottom," Christ said. "I was just gonna keep running my line. The car got a little goofy there towards the end, hit some holes and got tight. I just kinda held at it and came out above."

Christ explained Friday night's victory results in no guarantees for Saturday.

"It doesn't set me up at all," Christ laughed. "Tomorrow's a new day and we'll try to get it done back-to-back."

-- "The Nightmare" Lucas Rodin is terrorizing the WISSOTA Midwest modified field.

Travis Traut (84) and Ryan Schroeder (77R) battle down the backstretch during WISSOTA Midwest Modified heat race action on opening night of the Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Friday, Sept. 24, 2021. Michael Savaloja / For The Sun
Travis Traut (84) and Ryan Schroeder (77R) battle down the backstretch during WISSOTA Midwest Modified heat race action on opening night of the Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Friday, Sept. 24, 2021. Michael Savaloja / For The Sun

The leader in national points this week cruised to victory, bringing Jamestown's Jason Grimes with him up to second. Rodin flew to victory at last week's WISSOTA 100 in Fergus Falls, Minnesota, now part of 23 wins for the Marion, North Dakota driver this season.

-- Other winners on Friday included Tye Wilkie in the legends, Brandon Beckendorf in the IMCA modifieds, Darren Medler in the IMCA sportmods, Sage Borud in the junior slingshots and Chris Welk Jr. in the bombers. Welk was awarded victory after the race winner, Wishek's Paul Morman, was disqualified for crossing the scale underweight.

Tye Wilke (72) and Drew Papke (60) battle for position during an INEX legends heat race during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede. 
Michael Savaloja / The Sun
Tye Wilke (72) and Drew Papke (60) battle for position during an INEX legends heat race during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede. Michael Savaloja / The Sun

-- Jamestown's John Corell Sr., winner of six Stock Car Stampedes, moved up 10 positions in the IMCA modified feature to place fourth.

Dave Shipley (72) and John Corell Sr. (5) battle for the lead during an IMCA modified heat race on night 1 of the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Friday, Sept. 24, 2021. 
Michael Savaloja / For The Sun
Dave Shipley (72) and John Corell Sr. (5) battle for the lead during an IMCA modified heat race on night 1 of the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Friday, Sept. 24, 2021. Michael Savaloja / For The Sun

Jamestown Speedway

50th Annual Stock Car Stampede

Sept. 24

Results

(Starting positions in brackets)

WISSOTA LATE MODELS

25 entries

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[6]; 2. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]; 3. 18-Curt Gelling[3]; 4. 71-Dustin Strand[1]; 5. 44*-Cole Schill[10]; 6. 12S-Brad Seng[11]; 7. 14-Eric Edwards[16]; 8. 10-Blake Swenson[4]; 9. 17V-Deven VanHouse[7]; 10. 12F-Greg Friestad[14]; 11. 10R-Kevin Robertson[12]; 12. 14M-Greg Moore[19]; 13. 18G-Chase Gelling[5]; 14. 69T-Nick Thoreson[15]; 15. 00-Mitch Johnson[17]; 16. 9R-Erik Robertson[18]; 17. X-Chuck Swenson[25]; 18. 3-Dave Thomas[21]; 19. 11M-Paul Mueller[23]; 20. 9A-Blake Anderson[20]; 21. 10X-Robert Bitz[22]; 22. (DNF) 17L-Lance Schill[2]; 23. (DNF) 49-Tim Compson[13]; 24. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[24]; 25. (DNF) 2*-Cole Babcock[9].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[1]; 2. 18-Curt Gelling[3]; 3. 44*-Cole Schill[5]; 4. 12F-Greg Friestad[2]; 5. 00-Mitch Johnson[7]; 6. 3-Dave Thomas[4]; 7. 11M-Paul Mueller[6].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 2. 17V-Deven VanHouse[1]; 3. 12S-Brad Seng[5]; 4. 69T-Nick Thoreson[4]; 5. 9R-Erik Robertson[3]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[6].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18G-Chase Gelling[3]; 2. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 3. 10R-Kevin Robertson[4]; 4. 49-Tim Compson[6]; 5. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[2]; 6. (DNS) X-Chuck Swenson.

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Swenson[1]; 2. 2*-Cole Babcock[2]; 3. 17L-Lance Schill[6]; 4. 14-Eric Edwards[4]; 5. 14M-Greg Moore[5]; 6. 9A-Blake Anderson[3].



IMCA MODIFIEDS

42 entries

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5X-Brandon Beckendorf[7]; 2. 12A-Matt Aukland[3]; 3. 11K-Jeremy Keller[2]; 4. 5-John Corell[14]; 5. 72-Dave Shipley[5]; 6. 5F-Zach Frederick[6]; 7. 75M-Justin Medler[15]; 8. 91-Jarrett Carter[22]; 9. 2-Rusty Kollman[1]; 10. 0-Scott Gartner[12]; 11. 02-Jordan Sours[21]; 12. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[11]; 13. 84-Michael Johnson[9]; 14. 9K-Andrew Kapp[20]; 15. 36-Cody Peterson[4]; 16. 87X-Bland Bohannon[17]; 17. 0D-Jeff Odden[23]; 18. (DNF) 33-Allen Kent[8]; 19. (DNF) 14T-Travis Hagen[16]; 20. (DNF) M8-Dalton Magers[13]; 21. (DNF) 31-Darrell Parsons[19]; 22. (DNF) 68-Todd Duchscherer[18]; 23. (DNF) 14-Eric Edwards[10]; 24. (DNF) 19R-Lucas Rodin[24].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5F-Zach Frederick[1]; 2. 33-Allen Kent[4]; 3. 31-Darrell Parsons[2]; 4. 87X-Bland Bohannon[7]; 5. 1-Josh Anderson[6]; 6. 14Z-Makenzie Hagen[5]; 7. (DNF) 22F-Jeremy Forester[3].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Rusty Kollman[7]; 2. 84-Michael Johnson[4]; 3. 68-Todd Duchscherer[1]; 4. 9K-Andrew Kapp[6]; 5. 58-Zack Fletcher[5]; 6. 6R-Ryan Novak[2]; 7. 96-Erv Grossman[3].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Cody Peterson[2]; 2. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[3]; 3. 14-Eric Edwards[7]; 4. 02-Jordan Sours[5]; 5. 55X-Chris Mack[1]; 6. (DNS) 26-Shawn Fletcher; 7. (DNS) 26V-AJ Viehauser.

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Brandon Beckendorf[1]; 2. 75M-Justin Medler[2]; 3. 0-Scott Gartner[6]; 4. 91-Jarrett Carter[5]; 5. 30F-Adam Fischer[3]; 6. 57W-Corey Wegner[7]; 7. (DNF) 8-Chris Michaelsohn[4].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 12A-Matt Aukland[2]; 2. 11K-Jeremy Keller[5]; 3. 14T-Travis Hagen[4]; 4. 19R-Lucas Rodin[1]; 5. 2*-Josh Jones[7]; 6. 57-Dwight Wegner[3]; 7. 56-Shawn Becker[6].

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Dave Shipley[2]; 2. 5-John Corell[1]; 3. M8-Dalton Magers[6]; 4. 0D-Jeff Odden[5]; 5. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[3]; 6. 28C-Austin Caruthers[7]; 7. 8X-Eric Anderson[4].



WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

49 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[4]; 2. 99G-Jason Grimes[5]; 3. 111-Jason Halverson[1]; 4. 62-Aaron Michel[2]; 5. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[6]; 6. 321-Lindsey Hansen[3]; 7. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 8. 71-Nate Reinke[13]; 9. 91-Jarrett Carter[10]; 10. 2-Rusty Kollman[9]; 11. 2G-Brock Gronwold[15]; 12. 14-Adam Brotherton[7]; 13. 22-Zach Reinke[21]; 14. 84-Travis Traut[12]; 15. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[11]; 16. 24M-Adam Martinson[16]; 17. 6-Alex Langland[17]; 18. 66-Kyle Langland[14]; 19. 4-Arin Beyer[19]; 20. 35-Tanner Theis[22]; 21. 39-Jamie Dietzler[24]; 22. 271-Kelly Hagel[23]; 23. (DNF) 1S-Scott Bintz[20]; 24. (DNF) 5C-Preston Carr[18].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Jason Halverson[3]; 2. 321-Lindsey Hansen[5]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 4. 5C-Preston Carr[7]; 5. 28-Scott Tofte[1]; 6. 77-Jarod Klein[6]; 7. 50S-Jay Sahr[2]; 8. 68D-Todd Duchscherer[8]; 9. 406-Brady Jawaski[9].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99G-Jason Grimes[1]; 2. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[2]; 3. 24M-Adam Martinson[4]; 4. 39-Jamie Dietzler[3]; 5. 22-Zach Reinke[8]; 6. 8-Jason Schuh[6]; 7. 17-Jason Thoms[7]; 8. (DNF) 54T-Terry Nelson[5].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[3]; 2. 84-Travis Traut[2]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 4. 35-Tanner Theis[1]; 5. 20-Kyle Lovcik[5]; 6. 0-Troy Nelson[6]; 7. 2D-Damon Hoftiezer[4]; 8. (DNF) 24H-Justin Hainline[7].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[1]; 2. 2-Rusty Kollman[4]; 3. 4-Arin Beyer[3]; 4. 271-Kelly Hagel[2]; 5. 0G-Josh Ganser[7]; 6. 97M-Jim Morlock[6]; 7. 68-Matthew Duchscherer[5]; 8. 33-Brennan Urbach[8].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Aaron Michel[2]; 2. 91-Jarrett Carter[1]; 3. 66-Kyle Langland[5]; 4. 3B-Phil Christlieb[4]; 5. 30-Cole Neset[7]; 6. 36W-Jaren Wibstad[6]; 7. #1-Tony Smith[8]; 8. 82-Connor Blumhardt[3].

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[3]; 2. 71-Nate Reinke[2]; 3. 6-Alex Langland[4]; 4. 1S-Scott Bintz[5]; 5. 85-Doug Pudwill[1]; 6. X-Timothy Skeide[6]; 7. (DNF) 99-Rich Pavlicek[7]; 8. (DNF) 56-Laine Schwehr[8].



WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

42 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 79-Billie Christ[2]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[3]; 3. 19H-Hunter Carter[5]; 4. 97-Hunter Domagala[8]; 5. 19-Todd Carter[6]; 6. 59-Kyle Anderson[4]; 7. 65-Robert Banish Jr[7]; 8. 05-Dylan Herner[14]; 9. 46B-Jason Berg[12]; 10. 13-Dustin Erickson[10]; 11. 16C-Jaden Christ[11]; 12. 27-Jerry Lamb[9]; 13. 21D-Matt Dosch[15]; 14. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[23]; 15. 16-Spencer Johnson[18]; 16. 22-Cory Rodin[16]; 17. 13M-Jason Meidinger[17]; 18. 43-Rory Opp[1]; 19. 1S-Scott Bintz[13]; 20. 42-Nathan Speten[19]; 21. 14T-Joey Tinker[21]; 22. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[20]; 23. 79S-Lane Stoppleworth[22]; 24. (DNF) 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[24].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Robert Banish Jr[1]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[7]; 3. 42-Nathan Speten[2]; 4. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[6]; 5. 17G-Chris Gonska[3]; 6. 19G-Cole Greseth[5]; 7. (DNS) 99-Josh Barker.

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Anderson[5]; 2. 16C-Jaden Christ[3]; 3. 16-Spencer Johnson[1]; 4. 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[4]; 5. 17-Christopher Ritter[2]; 6. 51-John Feist[7]; 7. 27J-Jordan Johnson[6].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19H-Hunter Carter[7]; 2. 43-Rory Opp[6]; 3. 22-Cory Rodin[5]; 4. 14T-Joey Tinker[2]; 5. 24-Ashley Wampler[1]; 6. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[3]; 7. (DQ) 21K-Kelly Hoerner[4].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Hunter Domagala[1]; 2. 79-Billie Christ[5]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[6]; 4. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[3]; 5. 5F-Zach Frederick[2]; 6. 4-Trey Hess[7]; 7. (DNF) 37-Clay Gentzkow[4].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Todd Carter[3]; 2. 13-Dustin Erickson[4]; 3. 05-Dylan Herner[6]; 4. 79S-Lane Stoppleworth[2]; 5. 52X-Joe Gonska[7]; 6. 77-Joe Deede[1]; 7. 58-Ray Kaseman[5].

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jerry Lamb[1]; 2. 46B-Jason Berg[3]; 3. 21D-Matt Dosch[6]; 4. 13M-Jason Meidinger[7]; 5. 69-Stoney Kruk[2]; 6. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[5]; 7. 00C-Brandon Corbett[4].



BOMBERS

31 entries

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 12W-Chris Welk Jr[3]; 2. 07-Seth Howe Kellar[10]; 3. 55S-Dylan Sandberg[8]; 4. 22-Dylan Steele[13]; 5. 58-Daniel Kaseman[6]; 6. 95-Jayden Michaelsohn[7]; 7. 29-Brent Vetter[16]; 8. 44B-Dylan Bitz[19]; 9. 10-Hayden Aberle[11]; 10. 7C-Billy Carow[14]; 11. E98-Jeremy Herr[12]; 12. 18J-Joe Jacobson[5]; 13. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[9]; 14. 17-Asher Williams[18]; 15. 8-Travis Edinger[2]; 16. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[15]; 17. #9-Chris Rangeloff[17]; 18. 74-Dilon Slaubaugh[23]; 19. 24K-Jace Odden[22]; 20. 28-Kevin Matzke[24]; 21. (DNF) 37-Erik Busche[4]; 22. (DNS) 69-Ben Matzke; 23. (DNS) 0-John Gartner Jr; 24. (DQ) 50-Paul Morman[1].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Paul Morman[1]; 2. 18J-Joe Jacobson[5]; 3. E98-Jeremy Herr[4]; 4. 7C-Billy Carow[7]; 5. 17-Asher Williams[6]; 6. 24K-Jace Odden[3]; 7. (DNF) 40-Matt Gumke[2]; 8. (DNF) 2A-Dalton Aabrekke[8].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Erik Busche[1]; 2. 07-Seth Howe Kellar[2]; 3. 55S-Dylan Sandberg[7]; 4. 10-Hayden Aberle[8]; 5. 44B-Dylan Bitz[6]; 6. 74-Dilon Slaubaugh[5]; 7. 29S-Trever Sahr[4]; 8. (DNF) 6W-Anthony Wendel[3].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Travis Edinger[1]; 2. 12W-Chris Welk Jr[6]; 3. 22-Dylan Steele[4]; 4. 29-Brent Vetter[2]; 5. 0-John Gartner Jr[5]; 6. 69-Ben Matzke[7]; 7. 28-Kevin Matzke[8]; 8. (DNF) 98-Zack Nord[3].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Daniel Kaseman[2]; 2. 95-Jayden Michaelsohn[4]; 3. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[6]; 4. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[5]; 5. #9-Chris Rangeloff[7]; 6. (DNF) 5-Jaidyn Edinger[1]; 7. (DQ) 44G-Cole Slaubaugh[3].



INEX LEGENDS

42 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 72-Tye Wilke[4]; 2. 77-Preston Martin[20]; 3. 20-Alex Braseth[1]; 4. 19-Donavin Wiest[2]; 5. 34-Alex Kukowski[11]; 6. 79R-Scott Richardson[3]; 7. 1K-Nate Keena[17]; 8. 38-Brandon Anderson[9]; 9. 49-Collin Compson[13]; 10. 08-Zander Bauer[5]; 11. 55-Ivan Sailer[23]; 12. 5J-Justin Reagan[12]; 13. 00-Duston Hagen[24]; 14. 701-Taylor Sargent[16]; 15. (DNF) 60-Drew Papke[15]; 16. (DNF) 0-Ryan Erdahl[10]; 17. (DNF) 29-Ryan Braseth[7]; 18. (DNF) 37-Kevin Jensen[14]; 19. (DNF) 28M-Dusty Mund[19]; 20. (DNF) 84-Jacoby Traut[8]; 21. (DNF) 52-Bryce Barnhardt[6]; 22. (DNF) 99-Dauntae Martin[18]; 23. (DNS) 28-Joshua Wiest; 24. (DNS) 87-Gus Jensen.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Zander Bauer[2]; 2. 19-Donavin Wiest[5]; 3. 49-Collin Compson[4]; 4. 1K-Nate Keena[3]; 5. 28-Joshua Wiest[7]; 6. 51-Sierra Davenport[1]; 7. 68-Kyle Doepke[8]; 8. 2J-Joseph Lewis[6]; 9. 65-Joey Banish[9].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Tye Wilke[5]; 2. 34-Alex Kukowski[2]; 3. 60-Drew Papke[1]; 4. 77-Preston Martin[4]; 5. 87-Gus Jensen[6]; 6. 13-Trent Pfeiffer[8]; 7. (DNF) 17-Zander Compson[9]; 8. (DNF) 17M-Jeremy Meyer[3]; 9. (DNF) 99D-Rick Diede[7].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Alex Braseth[8]; 2. 0-Ryan Erdahl[1]; 3. 5J-Justin Reagan[5]; 4. 99-Dauntae Martin[3]; 5. 79-Chuck Christ[2]; 6. 9-Gunnar Pfaff[7]; 7. 33S-Robert Sigman[6]; 8. (DQ) 66-Casey Martin[4].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Bryce Barnhardt[1]; 2. 38-Brandon Anderson[4]; 3. 84-Jacoby Traut[8]; 4. 28M-Dusty Mund[3]; 5. 55-Ivan Sailer[6]; 6. 07-Dayton Olheiser[5]; 7. 700-gage Madler[2]; 8. 22-Jeffrey King[7].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Ryan Braseth[1]; 2. 79R-Scott Richardson[8]; 3. 37-Kevin Jensen[4]; 4. 701-Taylor Sargent[5]; 5. 00-Duston Hagen[6]; 6. 800-Noah Madler[7]; 7. 43S-William Siebert[3]; 8. (DNF) 12-Billie Christ[2].



JR. SLINGSHOTS

13 entries

Feature (10 Laps): 1. 6B-Sage Borud[12]; 2. 4T-Tripp Nelson[13]; 3. 17X-Sawyer Gaudreau[11]; 4. 21-Noah Lewis[6]; 5. 1W-Weston Uranker[9]; 6. 5-AJ Matzke[10]; 7. 65-Blair Irish[5]; 8. 2T-Tom Lewis[3]; 9. (DNF) 8-Gavin Edinger[4]; 10. (DNF) 10X-Landon Gaudreau[7]; 11. (DNF) 4-Reed Ketterling[2]; 12. (DNF) 17D-Dentyn Schill[1]; 13. (DNS) 1-Qwint irish.

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[4]; 2. 4T-Tripp Nelson[1]; 3. 17X-Sawyer Gaudreau[2]; 4. 1W-Weston Uranker[3]; 5. 65-Blair Irish[5]; 6. 2T-Tom Lewis[6]; 7. (DNF) 17D-Dentyn Schill[7].

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 6B-Sage Borud[1]; 2. 8-Gavin Edinger[5]; 3. 21-Noah Lewis[4]; 4. 4-Reed Ketterling[6]; 5. 5-AJ Matzke[2]; 6. (DNS) 1-Qwint irish.



IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD

30 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 74-Darren Medler[2]; 2. 75-Cole Suckow[24]; 3. 17-Rich Pavlicek[7]; 4. 69-Justin Jones[3]; 5. 48-Brock Beeter[9]; 6. 24-Kelly Henderson[6]; 7. 71B-David Siercks[4]; 8. 19R-Caden Roberts[18]; 9. 5-Scott Jacobson[14]; 10. 78X-Chris Siercks[17]; 11. 71S-Tim Siercks[8]; 12. 9-Torey Fischer[1]; 13. 15-Matthew Clark[15]; 14. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[27]; 15. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[22]; 16. 85JR-Shawn Pudwill[10]; 17. 85X-Brett Pudwill[13]; 18. 13C-Paul Colvin[25]; 19. 13P-Chase Peterson[19]; 20. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[16]; 21. 17G-Jaden Gannott[28]; 22. (DNF) 3S-Logan Schmitz[5]; 23. (DNF) 47K-Luke Krogh[11]; 24. (DNF) 29-Darren Schatz[12]; 25. (DNF) 0M-Dirk Miller[23]; 26. (DNF) 40-Chris VanMil[20]; 27. (DNF) 51-Kelly Jacobson[21]; 28. (DNF) 22M-Landon Maatz[26]; 29. (DNS) 77S-Brian Schaffer; 30. (DNS) 5T-Todd Hoff.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Logan Schmitz[4]; 2. 74-Darren Medler[5]; 3. 5-Scott Jacobson[3]; 4. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[1]; 5. 78X-Chris Siercks[6]; 6. 51-Kelly Jacobson[8]; 7. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[7]; 8. 17G-Jaden Gannott[2].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71B-David Siercks[1]; 2. 17-Rich Pavlicek[4]; 3. 85X-Brett Pudwill[2]; 4. 15-Matthew Clark[5]; 5. 13P-Chase Peterson[3]; 6. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[7]; 7. (DNS) 77S-Brian Schaffer.

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Torey Fischer[2]; 2. 24-Kelly Henderson[6]; 3. 85JR-Shawn Pudwill[4]; 4. 47K-Luke Krogh[7]; 5. 40-Chris VanMil[3]; 6. 0M-Dirk Miller[5]; 7. 13C-Paul Colvin[1].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Jones[4]; 2. 71S-Tim Siercks[2]; 3. 48-Brock Beeter[5]; 4. 29-Darren Schatz[7]; 5. 19R-Caden Roberts[1]; 6. 75-Cole Suckow[6]; 7. 22M-Landon Maatz[3]; 8. (DNF) 5T-Todd Hoff[8].