His hair virtually on fire, Lucas Rodin's entire life stood ahead of him the last time he won at the storied Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede.

Flash forward 11 years to Saturday night, and the kid from nearby Marion who was then dominating the bomber class was now holding his son in Stampede victory lane and leading the WISSOTA Midwest modified national points standings.

"It's just crazy," Rodin said. "For the year to end like this. I mean, the whole year altogether, it's just been unreal."

Rodin was able to get past Devils Lake's Ryan Schroeder on the final lap to cap a remarkable stretch of racing with a B-mod Stampede crown during the 50th running of the event. It was Rodin's fourth consecutive victory -- his eighth win in 12 races -- which also includes a victory at last week's WISSOTA 100 in Fergus Falls, Minnesota.

Rodin will be receiving a check in the amount of $2,000 from Jamestown Speedway, also winning Friday's opening night of the two-day Stampede.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

"Coming here racing Jamestown all the time and the Stampede's the big one here," Rodin said. "This one is a huge event to me."

It appeared as if Rodin's winning streak would be snapped, as Schroeder took command from the front row and Rodin settled into second after eight laps. But 13 green-flag laps to the finish put lapped traffic in front of the leaders, and Schroeder's luck suffered as a result.

Under heavy pressure underneath from Rodin and having to guess where the slower cars were going to be, Schroeder sailed wide on the exit of Turn 2 on the final lap and spun on the backstretch. Schroeder -- the 2016 Midwest mod Stampede champ -- was scored in 20th.

"I was just a little bit below him and when we were exiting (turn) two, he kinda dropped the right rear off I think and got in the loose stuff," Rodin said. "It just turned him, and he came down into me. It was just a racing deal, for sure.

"We were both going for it."

Rodin will now shift his attention to the national points title. He leads Wyoming's Tony Leiker by six points with a handful of race dates remaining.

Leiker also won back-to-back nights on Friday and Saturday, claiming victories at Sheridan Speedway.

"We just gotta keep plugging away," Rodin said. "I think there's about three weeks left here. Just gonna see what he does and take it from there, I guess."

This offseason is when Rodin plans to reflect on his career year. He's up to 24 feature victories and counting.

"These wins are a lot of fun, but the points deal has kept my mind from really enjoying all this right at the moment," Rodin said. "After the season's over, and a guy can look back, I think it's just a very special year. It's pretty awesome."



Chase Gelling (18), of Aberdeen, South Dakota, flies underneath the flag stand during Day 2 of the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Gelling won the late model main event, his first career victory. Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun
Chase Gelling (18), of Aberdeen, South Dakota, flies underneath the flag stand during Day 2 of the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Gelling won the late model main event, his first career victory. Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun



-- Curt Gelling has been trying to win the Stock Car Stampede for 30 years. His son, Chase, won it in his second try.

Seventeen-year-old Chase Gelling led his father to the checkered flag to win Saturday's 25-lap WISSOTA late model Stampede crown. The younger Gelling has only been racing for two years, jumping right into the late model ranks.

The victory was the first for the young gun from Aberdeen, South Dakota.

"Honestly, it's such a cool deal," Chase Gelling said. "Coming into this weekend I was just happy I got a heat race win (here). I never thought I was going to win the Stampede."

Gelling won heats on both nights of the Stampede, and he kept Grand Forks' Brad Seng behind him for 17 laps before father Curt slipped into second following a restart with eight circuits remaining. Seng sniffed the lead at the very start, leaping ahead of Chase on the front row during the third of four attempts at a clean start to the race.

"I'm sure I won't be able to sleep tonight," Gelling said. "Pretty exciting."

Cheering on his son from second place was a solid consolation prize for Curt.

"He was hitting his marks and staying where you needed to be on the track. We've been working with him to help him out that way," Curt Gelling said. "I've tried many of times to win this race and couldn't seem to pull it off. This is as close as I've been in second, so I guess if you're gonna get second you just as well get it to him."



Mandan's Hunter Domagala (97) leads Jamestown's Billie Christ during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Domagala won the WISSOTA street stock Stampede main event. 
Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun
Mandan's Hunter Domagala (97) leads Jamestown's Billie Christ during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Domagala won the WISSOTA street stock Stampede main event. Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun



--Hunter Domagala watched his father Tracy win the Stampede in an IMCA modified in 2016. It was the younger Domagala's turn Saturday night in the WISSOTA streets class.

Hunter Domagala led 19 of 20 laps in a race that included five yellow flags, and held off defending WISSOTA national champion Jonny Carter at the end. The win was Domagala's seventh of the season.

"I've only dreamed of this race," said Domagala, who calls Mandan home. "We come out here every year and try to win the deal and stuff hasn't lined up ... everything just fell into place this year."

Domagala worked to the front early from fourth, while Carter dealt with traffic coming from eighth. Early contact forced track officials to saw off the nose piece on Carter's No. 46, affecting the handling.

"The car was a little tight on entry after that, but we made it work. It was a good weekend for us," said Carter, who won back-to-back Stampedes in 2016 and 2015. "Hunter was really good up there. His car's been on point."

-- Also winning at the 50th running of the Stock Car Stampede were Dylan Sandberg in the bombers, Tye Wilke in the INEX legends, Brandon Beckendorf in the IMCA modifieds, Darren Schatz in the IMCA Northern sport mods and Gavin Edinger in the slingshots.

Brandon Beckendorf (5), of Danube, Minnesota, leads a pack of cars past the pit area grandstand during IMCA modified heat racing during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Beckendorf later won the modified Stampede crown. 
Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun
Brandon Beckendorf (5), of Danube, Minnesota, leads a pack of cars past the pit area grandstand during IMCA modified heat racing during the 50th annual Jamestown Speedway Stock Car Stampede on Saturday, Sept. 25, 2021. Beckendorf later won the modified Stampede crown. Michael Savaloja / For The Jamestown Sun

Jamestown Speedway

50th Stock Car Stampede

Saturday, Sept. 25

(Starting position in brackets)

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

47 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[5]; 2. 22-Zach Reinke[6]; 3. 321-Lindsey Hansen[8]; 4. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 5. 35-Tanner Theis[1]; 6. 71-Nate Reinke[3]; 7. 14-Adam Brotherton[10]; 8. 5C-Preston Carr[16]; 9. 77-Jarod Klein[9]; 10. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[12]; 11. 99G-Jason Grimes[13]; 12. 97M-Jim Morlock[14]; 13. 2-Rusty Kollman[15]; 14. 111-Jason Halverson[18]; 15. 87S-Reise Stenberg[21]; 16. 84-Travis Traut[11]; 17. 0G-Josh Ganser[19]; 18. 8-Jason Schuh[4]; 19. 24M-Adam Martinson[17]; 20. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[2]; 21. (DNF) 50S-Jay Sahr[24]; 22. (DNF) 91-Jarrett Carter[23]; 23. (DNF) 20-Kyle Lovcik[22]; 24. (DNF) 68M-Matthew Duchscherer[20].

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24M-Adam Martinson[1]; 2. 0G-Josh Ganser[3]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 4. 91-Jarrett Carter[2]; 5. 1S-Scott Bintz[4]; 6. 62-Aaron Michel[10]; 7. 4-Arin Beyer[6]; 8. 17-Jason Thoms[7]; 9. 39-Jamie Dietzler[14]; 10. 30-Cole Neset[12]; 11. 36W-Jaren Wibstad[16]; 12. 68-Todd Duchscherer[9]; 13. 24H-Justin Hainline[11]; 14. 406-Brady Jawaski[13]; 15. (DNS) 85-Doug Pudwill; 16. (DNS) 271-Kelly Hagel.

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 111-Jason Halverson[2]; 2. 68M-Matthew Duchscherer[10]; 3. 20-Kyle Lovcik[6]; 4. 50S-Jay Sahr[7]; 5. 33-Brennan Urbach[12]; 6. 82-Connor Blumhardt[8]; 7. (DNF) #1-Tony Smith[13]; 8. (DNF) 0-Troy Nelson[1]; 9. (DNF) 6-Alex Langland[3]; 10. (DNF) 66-Kyle Langland[5]; 11. (DNF) 3B-Terry Busak[11]; 12. (DNF) 28-Scott Tofte[4]; 13. (DNS) 99-Rich Pavlicek; 14. (DNS) X-Timothy Skeide; 15. (DNS) 2D-Damon Hoftiezer.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jason Schuh[2]; 2. 77-Jarod Klein[4]; 3. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[9]; 4. 6-Alex Langland[3]; 5. 0G-Josh Ganser[8]; 6. 20-Kyle Lovcik[7]; 7. 68-Todd Duchscherer[1]; 8. 30-Cole Neset[5]; 9. #1-Tony Smith[6]; 10. (DNF) 36W-Jaren Wibstad[10].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Zach Reinke[4]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[5]; 3. 91-Jarrett Carter[3]; 4. 99G-Jason Grimes[9]; 5. 1S-Scott Bintz[7]; 6. 28-Scott Tofte[10]; 7. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 8. 24H-Justin Hainline[2]; 9. 33-Brennan Urbach[1]; 10. 39-Jamie Dietzler[6].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Lindsey Hansen[1]; 2. 84-Travis Traut[3]; 3. 0-Troy Nelson[2]; 4. 97M-Jim Morlock[7]; 5. 111-Jason Halverson[9]; 6. 17-Jason Thoms[5]; 7. 82-Connor Blumhardt[8]; 8. (DNF) 2D-Damon Hoftiezer[6]; 9. (DNF) 271-Kelly Hagel[4].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[6]; 2. 71-Nate Reinke[8]; 3. 24M-Adam Martinson[1]; 4. 2-Rusty Kollman[7]; 5. 85-Doug Pudwill[3]; 6. 50S-Jay Sahr[5]; 7. 62-Aaron Michel[2]; 8. 3B-Terry Busak[4]; 9. (DNF) 99-Rich Pavlicek[9].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Tanner Theis[2]; 2. 14-Adam Brotherton[4]; 3. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[6]; 4. 5C-Preston Carr[7]; 5. 66-Kyle Langland[5]; 6. 4-Arin Beyer[8]; 7. X-Timothy Skeide[1]; 8. 68M-Matthew Duchscherer[9]; 9. 406-Brady Jawaski[3].



WISSOTA LATE MODELS

23 entries

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 18G-Chase Gelling[1]; 2. 18-Curt Gelling[4]; 3. 12S-Brad Seng[2]; 4. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 5. 10-Blake Swenson[3]; 6. 00-Mitch Johnson[9]; 7. 4C-Ryan Corbett[7]; 8. 44*-Cole Schill[6]; 9. X-Chuck Swenson[12]; 10. 9R-Erik Robertson[11]; 11. 10R-Kevin Robertson[16]; 12. 11M-Paul Mueller[15]; 13. 12F-Greg Friestad[22]; 14. 3-Dave Thomas[17]; 15. 17V-Deven VanHouse[18]; 16. 10X-Robert Bitz[21]; 17. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]; 18. (DNF) 14M-Greg Moore[19]; 19. (DNF) 9A-Blake Anderson[20]; 20. (DNF) 14-Eric Edwards[10]; 21. (DNF) 49-Tim Compson[13]; 22. (DNS) 17L-Lance Schill; 23. (DNS) 69T-Nick Thoreson.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18G-Chase Gelling[1]; 2. 44*-Cole Schill[4]; 3. 00-Mitch Johnson[2]; 4. X-Chuck Swenson[6]; 5. 11M-Paul Mueller[5]; 6. 10R-Kevin Robertson[8]; 7. 9A-Blake Anderson[3]; 8. 12F-Greg Friestad[7].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Brad Seng[1]; 2. 10-Blake Swenson[5]; 3. 9R-Erik Robertson[3]; 4. 4C-Ryan Corbett[8]; 5. 49-Tim Compson[7]; 6. 17V-Deven VanHouse[6]; 7. 14M-Greg Moore[2]; 8. 10X-Robert Bitz[4].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 2. 18-Curt Gelling[6]; 3. 14-Eric Edwards[2]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[7]; 5. 69T-Nick Thoreson[4]; 6. 3-Dave Thomas[1]; 7. (DNS) 17L-Lance Schill.



WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

42 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 97-Hunter Domagala[4]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[8]; 3. 19-Todd Carter[10]; 4. 19H-Hunter Carter[11]; 5. 65-Robert Banish Jr[18]; 6. 79-Billie Christ[12]; 7. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[6]; 8. 16-Jaden Christ[3]; 9. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[16]; 10. 37-Clay Gentzkow[2]; 11. 46B-Jason Berg[22]; 12. 69-Stoney Kruk[24]; 13. 5F-Zach Frederick[19]; 14. 16J-Spencer Johnson[14]; 15. 13-Dustin Erickson[23]; 16. 1S-Scott Bintz[1]; 17. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[21]; 18. 27J-Jordan Johnson[5]; 19. (DNF) 22-Cory Rodin[15]; 20. (DNF) 13M-Jason Meidinger[13]; 21. (DNF) 43-Rory Opp[9]; 22. (DNF) 51-John Feist[17]; 23. (DNF) 19G-Cole Greseth[20]; 24. (DNF) 59-Kyle Anderson[7].

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 51-John Feist[2]; 2. 5F-Zach Frederick[13]; 3. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[1]; 4. 13-Dustin Erickson[3]; 5. 17-Christopher Ritter[9]; 6. 05-Dylan Herner[4]; 7. 21D-Matt Dosch[7]; 8. 14T-Joey Tinker[8]; 9. 24-Ashley Wampler[11]; 10. 00C-Brandon Corbett[12]; 11. 17G-Tim Gonska[6]; 12. (DNF) 21K-Kelly Hoerner[10]; 13. (DNF) 52X-Joe Gonska[5].

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 65-Robert Banish Jr[4]; 2. 19G-Cole Greseth[2]; 3. 46B-Jason Berg[7]; 4. 69-Stoney Kruk[3]; 5. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 6. 99-Josh Barker[11]; 7. 7-Patrick Perlichek[6]; 8. 79S-Lane Stoppleworth[13]; 9. 77-Joe Deede[9]; 10. (DNF) 58-Ray Kaseman[8]; 11. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[10]; 12. (DNF) 5-Royce Jawaski[1]; 13. (DNF) 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[12].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Scott Bintz[2]; 2. 43-Rory Opp[4]; 3. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[1]; 4. 22-Cory Rodin[7]; 5. 69-Stoney Kruk[6]; 6. 65-Robert Banish Jr[9]; 7. 17-Christopher Ritter[5]; 8. 20J-Jay Schlotfeldt[8]; 9. 5F-Zach Frederick[3].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27J-Jordan Johnson[1]; 2. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[7]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[8]; 4. 5-Royce Jawaski[2]; 5. 05-Dylan Herner[6]; 6. 21D-Matt Dosch[5]; 7. 58-Ray Kaseman[4]; 8. 10-Darek Turner[9]; 9. (DNS) 79S-Lane Stoppleworth.

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Clay Gentzkow[1]; 2. 19H-Hunter Carter[3]; 3. 16J-Spencer Johnson[4]; 4. 51-John Feist[2]; 5. 13-Dustin Erickson[7]; 6. 46B-Jason Berg[5]; 7. 14T-Joey Tinker[8]; 8. 99-Josh Barker[6].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Hunter Domagala[1]; 2. 79-Billie Christ[3]; 3. 46-Jonny Carter[8]; 4. 19G-Cole Greseth[2]; 5. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 6. 7-Patrick Perlichek[4]; 7. 21K-Kelly Hoerner[7]; 8. 00C-Brandon Corbett[6].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jaden Christ[2]; 2. 19-Todd Carter[4]; 3. 13M-Jason Meidinger[5]; 4. 32-Jeremy Engelhardt[7]; 5. 52X-Joe Gonska[3]; 6. 17G-Tim Gonska[8]; 7. 77-Joe Deede[6]; 8. 24-Ashley Wampler[1].



IMCA MODIFIEDS

42 entries

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5X-Brandon Beckendorf[4]; 2. 12A-Matt Aukland[1]; 3. 14-Eric Edwards[9]; 4. 33-Allen Kent[2]; 5. M8-Dalton Magers[5]; 6. 14T-Travis Hagen[10]; 7. 11K-Jeremy Keller[8]; 8. 5F-Zach Frederick[13]; 9. 72-Dave Shipley[21]; 10. 22F-Jeremy Forester[3]; 11. 0-Scott Gartner[11]; 12. 19R-Lucas Rodin[17]; 13. 5-John Corell[12]; 14. 1-Josh Anderson[6]; 15. 91-Jarrett Carter[19]; 16. 84-Michael Johnson[22]; 17. 2-Rusty Kollman[23]; 18. 6R-Ryan Novak[18]; 19. 14Z-Makenzie Hagen[14]; 20. 55X-Chris Mack[16]; 21. 0D-Jeff Odden[24]; 22. (DNF) 2*-Josh Jones[20]; 23. (DNF) 87X-Bland Bohannon[7]; 24. (DNS) 77R-Ryan Schroeder.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19R-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 91-Jarrett Carter[1]; 3. 72-Dave Shipley[9]; 4. 2-Rusty Kollman[5]; 5. 26-Shawn Fletcher[4]; 6. 26V-AJ Viehauser[7]; 7. 68-Todd Duchscherer[3]; 8. 56-Shawn Becker[10]; 9. 76-John Miller[11]; 10. 57W-Corey Wegner[13]; 11. 36-Cody Peterson[6]; 12. 8X-Eric Anderson[12]; 13. (DNF) 57-Dwight Wegner[8].

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 6R-Ryan Novak[1]; 2. 2*-Josh Jones[2]; 3. 84-Michael Johnson[8]; 4. 0D-Jeff Odden[13]; 5. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[6]; 6. 30F-Adam Fischer[11]; 7. (DNF) 75M-Justin Medler[7]; 8. (DNF) 58-Zack Fletcher[12]; 9. (DNF) 02-Jordan Sours[5]; 10. (DNF) 9K-Andrew Kapp[4]; 11. (DNF) 28C-Austin Caruthers[10]; 12. (DNF) 8-Chris Michaelsohn[3]; 13. (DNF) 96-Erv Grossman[9].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Josh Anderson[2]; 2. 11K-Jeremy Keller[4]; 3. 5-John Corell[1]; 4. 19R-Lucas Rodin[3]; 5. 2-Rusty Kollman[5]; 6. 36-Cody Peterson[7]; 7. 57-Dwight Wegner[9]; 8. (DNF) 57W-Corey Wegner[8]; 9. (DNF) 0D-Jeff Odden[6].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Allen Kent[1]; 2. 5X-Brandon Beckendorf[9]; 3. 14Z-Makenzie Hagen[2]; 4. 0-Scott Gartner[7]; 5. 8-Chris Michaelsohn[3]; 6. 26V-AJ Viehauser[4]; 7. 84-Michael Johnson[8]; 8. 28C-Austin Caruthers[6]; 9. 8X-Eric Anderson[5].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22F-Jeremy Forester[1]; 2. 14T-Travis Hagen[3]; 3. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[2]; 4. 91-Jarrett Carter[5]; 5. 26-Shawn Fletcher[4]; 6. 75M-Justin Medler[6]; 7. 72-Dave Shipley[8]; 8. 76-John Miller[7].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 87X-Bland Bohannon[1]; 2. M8-Dalton Magers[5]; 3. 55X-Chris Mack[2]; 4. 2*-Josh Jones[3]; 5. 9K-Andrew Kapp[4]; 6. 02-Jordan Sours[8]; 7. 56-Shawn Becker[6]; 8. 30F-Adam Fischer[7].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 12A-Matt Aukland[5]; 2. 14-Eric Edwards[4]; 3. 5F-Zach Frederick[1]; 4. 68-Todd Duchscherer[3]; 5. 6R-Ryan Novak[8]; 6. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[7]; 7. 96-Erv Grossman[2]; 8. (DNF) 58-Zack Fletcher[6].



IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODS

27 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 29-Darren Schatz[1]; 2. 5-Scott Jacobson[3]; 3. 48-Brock Beeter[9]; 4. 24-Kelly Henderson[10]; 5. 69-Justin Jones[6]; 6. 71B-David Siercks[8]; 7. 9-Torey Fischer[4]; 8. 78X-Chris Siercks[18]; 9. 19R-Caden Roberts[17]; 10. 40-Chris VanMil[7]; 11. 13P-Chase Peterson[13]; 12. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[12]; 13. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[20]; 14. 15-Matthew Clark[22]; 15. 85X-Brett Pudwill[25]; 16. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[21]; 17. (DNF) 47K-Luke Krogh[5]; 18. (DNF) 17-Rich Pavlicek[14]; 19. (DNF) 13C-Paul Colvin[26]; 20. (DNF) 74-Darren Medler[27]; 21. (DNF) 85JR-Shawn Pudwill[15]; 22. (DNF) 75-Cole Suckow[2]; 23. (DNF) 51-Kelly Jacobson[19]; 24. (DNF) 71S-Tim Siercks[11]; 25. (DNF) 0M-Dirk Miller[23]; 26. (DNF) 17G-Jaden Gannott[16]; 27. (DNF) 22M-Landon Maatz[24].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Jones[1]; 2. 75-Cole Suckow[9]; 3. 9-Torey Fischer[7]; 4. 13P-Chase Peterson[2]; 5. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[8]; 6. 17G-Jaden Gannott[4]; 7. (DNF) 22M-Landon Maatz[5]; 8. (DQ) 74-Darren Medler[6]; 9. (DQ) 13C-Paul Colvin[3].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Darren Schatz[1]; 2. 40-Chris VanMil[2]; 3. 48-Brock Beeter[4]; 4. 71B-David Siercks[8]; 5. 17-Rich Pavlicek[6]; 6. 19R-Caden Roberts[5]; 7. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[7]; 8. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[3]; 9. 0M-Dirk Miller[9].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Luke Krogh[4]; 2. 5-Scott Jacobson[1]; 3. 71S-Tim Siercks[3]; 4. 24-Kelly Henderson[7]; 5. 85JR-Shawn Pudwill[2]; 6. 78X-Chris Siercks[5]; 7. 51-Kelly Jacobson[9]; 8. 15-Matthew Clark[6]; 9. (DNF) 85X-Brett Pudwill[8].



BOMBERS

31 entries

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 55S-Dylan Sandberg[1]; 2. 29-Brent Vetter[3]; 3. 50-Paul Morman[5]; 4. 22-Dylan Steele[2]; 5. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[4]; 6. 18J-Joe Jacobson[13]; 7. 12W-Chris Welk Jr[8]; 8. 0G-John Gartner Jr[17]; 9. 95-Jayden Michaelsohn[15]; 10. 10-Hayden Aberle[10]; 11. 98-Zack Nord[6]; 12. 7C-Billy Carow[18]; 13. 2K-Kelby Anderson[20]; 14. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[19]; 15. 17-Asher Williams[7]; 16. #9-Chris Rangeloff[16]; 17. 5-Jaidyn Edinger[23]; 18. 0-Wyatt Brooker[24]; 19. 6W-Anthony Wendel[11]; 20. 29S-Trever Sahr[21]; 21. 74-Dilon Slaubaugh[22]; 22. (DNF) 40-Matt Gumke[12]; 23. (DNF) 37-Erik Busche[14]; 24. (DNF) 58-Daniel Kaseman[9].

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0G-John Gartner Jr[15]; 2. 7C-Billy Carow[1]; 3. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[2]; 4. 2K-Kelby Anderson[3]; 5. 29S-Trever Sahr[4]; 6. 74-Dilon Slaubaugh[7]; 7. 5-Jaidyn Edinger[8]; 8. 0-Wyatt Brooker[6]; 9. 28-Kevin Matzke[5]; 10. (DNF) 07-Seth Howe Kellar[11]; 11. (DNF) 69-Ben Matzke[12]; 12. (DNF) 44G-Cole Slaubaugh[9]; 13. (DNS) 2A-Dalton Aabrekke; 14. (DNS) 8-Travis Edinger; 15. (DNS) 24K-Jace Odden.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Curt Michaelsohn[7]; 2. 17-Asher Williams[1]; 3. 18J-Joe Jacobson[4]; 4. 6W-Anthony Wendel[8]; 5. 29S-Trever Sahr[3]; 6. 5-Jaidyn Edinger[2]; 7. 24K-Jace Odden[5]; 8. (DNF) 2A-Dalton Aabrekke[6].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55S-Dylan Sandberg[1]; 2. 12W-Chris Welk Jr[2]; 3. 37-Erik Busche[3]; 4. 7C-Billy Carow[4]; 5. #9-Chris Rangeloff[8]; 6. 28-Kevin Matzke[7]; 7. (DNF) 69-Ben Matzke[5]; 8. (DQ) 0G-John Gartner Jr[6].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Dylan Steele[3]; 2. 58-Daniel Kaseman[2]; 3. 10-Hayden Aberle[5]; 4. 40-Matt Gumke[8]; 5. 21K-Karlie Hoerner[7]; 6. 74-Dilon Slaubaugh[1]; 7. (DNF) 07-Seth Howe Kellar[4]; 8. (DNF) 8-Travis Edinger[6].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Zack Nord[2]; 2. 29-Brent Vetter[4]; 3. 50-Paul Morman[6]; 4. 95-Jayden Michaelsohn[5]; 5. 2K-Kelby Anderson[1]; 6. 0-Wyatt Brooker[7]; 7. 44G-Cole Slaubaugh[3].



INEX LEGENDS

39 entries

Feature (20 Laps): 1. 72-Tye Wilke[1]; 2. 77-Preston Martin[7]; 3. 19-Donavin Wiest[4]; 4. 52-Bryce Barnhardt[12]; 5. 29-Ryan Braseth[17]; 6. 38-Brandon Anderson[16]; 7. 20-Alex Braseth[19]; 8. 79R-Scott Richardson[6]; 9. 1K-Nate Keena[3]; 10. 66-Casey Martin[11]; 11. 28-Joshua Wiest[5]; 12. 84-Jacoby Traut[20]; 13. 08-Zander Bauer[21]; 14. 0-Ryan Erdahl[22]; 15. 87-Gus Jensen[2]; 16. 99-Dauntae Martin[13]; 17. 55-Ivan Sailer[10]; 18. 79-Billie Christ[8]; 19. 49-Collin Compson[9]; 20. 800-Noah Madler[15]; 21. 37-Kevin Jensen[23]; 22. (DNF) 34-Alex Kukowski[18]; 23. (DNF) 701-Taylor Sargent[24]; 24. (DNF) 07-Dayton Olheiser[14].

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 29-Ryan Braseth[11]; 2. 20-Alex Braseth[8]; 3. 08-Zander Bauer[6]; 4. 37-Kevin Jensen[5]; 5. 00-Duston Hagen[1]; 6. 9-Gunnar Pfaff[2]; 7. 33S-Robert Sigman[4]; 8. 22-Jeffrey King[3]; 9. 99D-Rick Diede[7]; 10. (DNF) 17-Zander Compson[12]; 11. (DNS) 700-gage Madler; 12. (DNS) 65-Joey Banish.

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 34-Alex Kukowski[1]; 2. 84-Jacoby Traut[3]; 3. 0-Ryan Erdahl[2]; 4. 701-Taylor Sargent[5]; 5. 68-Kyle Doepke[6]; 6. 5J-Justin Reagan[8]; 7. 51-Sierra Davenport[4]; 8. 43S-William Siebert[7]; 9. (DNS) 60-Drew Papke; 10. (DNS) 2J-Joseph Lewis; 11. (DNS) 13-Trent Pfeiffer.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79R-Scott Richardson[2]; 2. 19-Donavin Wiest[7]; 3. 800-Noah Madler[1]; 4. 38-Brandon Anderson[6]; 5. 37-Kevin Jensen[5]; 6. 08-Zander Bauer[4]; 7. 5J-Justin Reagan[3]; 8. 700-gage Madler[8].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Joshua Wiest[3]; 2. 87-Gus Jensen[8]; 3. 79-Billie Christ[7]; 4. 0-Ryan Erdahl[2]; 5. 84-Jacoby Traut[4]; 6. 68-Kyle Doepke[6]; 7. 43S-William Siebert[1]; 8. (DNF) 29-Ryan Braseth[5].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Nate Keena[2]; 2. 55-Ivan Sailer[3]; 3. 07-Dayton Olheiser[5]; 4. 9-Gunnar Pfaff[1]; 5. 22-Jeffrey King[6]; 6. (DNF) 13-Trent Pfeiffer[4]; 7. (DNF) 65-Joey Banish[8]; 8. (DNF) 2J-Joseph Lewis[7].

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Preston Martin[1]; 2. 66-Casey Martin[3]; 3. 49-Collin Compson[7]; 4. 00-Duston Hagen[5]; 5. 33S-Robert Sigman[4]; 6. 99D-Rick Diede[6]; 7. 17-Zander Compson[8]; 8. (DNF) 60-Drew Papke[2].

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Tye Wilke[7]; 2. 99-Dauntae Martin[2]; 3. 52-Bryce Barnhardt[6]; 4. 34-Alex Kukowski[5]; 5. 51-Sierra Davenport[4]; 6. 701-Taylor Sargent[3]; 7. 20-Alex Braseth[1].



JR. SLINGSHOTS

14 entries

Feature (10 Laps): 1. 8-Gavin Edinger[4]; 2. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[5]; 3. 4T-Tripp Nelson[2]; 4. 84-Bryson Corell[8]; 5. 17X-Sawyer Gaudreau[6]; 6. 17D-Dentyn Schill[10]; 7. 5-AJ Matzke[14]; 8. 65-Blair Irish[12]; 9. 4-Reed Ketterling[13]; 10. 2T-Tom Lewis[3]; 11. (DNF) 1-Qwint irish[7]; 12. (DNF) 21-Noah Lewis[1]; 13. (DNF) 6B-Sage Borud[9]; 14. (DNS) 1W-Weston Uranker.

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[5]; 2. 6B-Sage Borud[3]; 3. 4-Reed Ketterling[1]; 4. 1W-Weston Uranker[2]; 5. 21-Noah Lewis[7]; 6. 1-Qwint irish[4]; 7. 2T-Tom Lewis[6].

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Gavin Edinger[6]; 2. 4T-Tripp Nelson[7]; 3. 17D-Dentyn Schill[3]; 4. 17X-Sawyer Gaudreau[5]; 5. 65-Blair Irish[2]; 6. 84-Bryson Corell[4]; 7. 5-AJ Matzke[1].