Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

High school scores: Jan. 10

H.S. Scores

6

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

G.F. Central 77, G.F. Red River 66.

Wahpeton 82, Fargo North 70.

(5) Bismarck High 65, Dickinson 45.

West Fargo 78, (1) Fargo Davies 72.

Bismarck Century 60, (4) Bismarck Legacy 46.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

Garrison 50, Underwood 46.

(3) Rugby 94, North Star 40.

Kidder Co. 59, Linton-HMB 51.

(RV) Mandaree 63, Powers Lake 57.

Napoleon-GS 55, South Border 48.

Stanley 44, Our Redeemer's 43 OT.

New Salem-Almont 50, Mott-Regent 47.

(RV) Dickinson Trinity 59, Heart River 42.

(RV) Glen Ullin-Heb. 82, Killdeer 42.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

(1) Bismarck Century 60, (5) Bismarck Legacy 39.

West Fargo 61, Fargo Davies 50.

Bismarck High 58, Dickinson 48.

Williston 49, Minot 42.

(RV) G.F. Red River 61, G.F. Central 30.

Wahpeton 60, Fargo North 51.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stephen-Argyle (Minn.) 51, (3) Grafton 45 (OT).

(7) Kindred 52, Oak Grove 21.

Our Redeemers 52, Surrey 39.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Bishop Ryan 38.

(10) Linton-HMB 74, Wilton-Wing 29.

Central Cass 42, Hankinson 35.

Mandaree 58, Powers Lake 44.

St. John 68, Rolla 48.

TGU 51, Bottineau 35.

Divide County 49, Burke County 36.

Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Glenburn 34.

Hillsboro-Central Valley 37, Midway-Minto 34.

Nedrose 58, Drake-Anamoose 30.

Center-Stanton 50, Max 11.

Berthold 56, South Prairie 38.

(RV) Oakes 67, Midkota 33.

Richland 62, Milnor-North Sargent 52.

New England 35, Hazen 25.

(2) Velva 72, Westhope-Newburg 23.

Northern Cass 48, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45.

(RV) Harvey-Wells County 65, New Rockford-Sheyenne 20.

Shiloh Christian 53, Grant County 46.

Kenmare 61, New Town 47.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 36, Mott-Regent 32 (OT).

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 39, Ellendale 30.

(RV) Hettinger-Scranton 84, Richardton-Taylor 47.

Underwood 50, Garrison 46.

Killdeer 43, Beulah 33.

Bowman County 60, (RV) Beach 38.

(1) Thompson 45, May-Port-CG 32.

Dakota Prairie 44, Warwick 33.

BOYS HOCKEY

Fargo South-Shanley 3, Fargo Davies 2.

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Fargo Davies 5, Moorhead (Minn) 0.

Bismarck High 5, Dickinson 1.

West Fargo 5, Devils Lake 0.

Minot 4, Williston 0.