H.S. Scores

6

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

(2) Fargo Davies 88, Grand Forks Central 53.

(RV) Bismarck Century 63, Bismarck Legacy 55.

Grand Forks Red River 66, Fargo South 65.

Watford City 89, Turtle Mountain 63.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

(1) Bismarck Century 78, Bismarck Legacy 49.

Fargo Davies 75, Grand Forks Central 31.

Watford City 68, Turtle Mountain 57.

West Fargo Sheyenne 65, West Fargo 45.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

(2) Hillsboro-CV 85, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49.

(5) Bismarck Shiloh Christian 63, Flasher 37.

(RV) LaMoure-LM 69, Oakes 57.

New Salem-Almont 48, Kidder County 33.

Beulah 60, Bowman County 46.

Grant County 67, Standing Rock 54.

Dakota Prairie 83, Lakota 43.

TGU 64, Westhope-Newburg 56.

Park River-FL 65, North Border 64 (OT).

Central Cass 70, Ellendale 63.

Bottineau 67, Kenmare 60.

Hazen 73, Beach 61.

Langdon-EM 60, St. John 57.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

(1) Kidder County 50, South Border 32.

(2) Langdon-EM 68, Rolla 27.

(3) Grafton 70, Hillsboro-CV 31.

(5) Trenton 44, Parshall 37.

(6) Kindred 58, Barnesville (MN) 34.

(7) Carrington 48, E-K-M 38.

(9) Four Winds-Minnewaukan 75, NR-S 53.

(10) Velva 32, (RV) Rugby 30.

LaMoure-LM 62, (RV) Oakes 59.

(RV) Linton-HMB 56, M-P-B 52.

(RV) Center-Stanton 38, Underwood 35.

(RV) Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38, Des Lacs-Burlington 31.

Warwick 58, Lakota 45.

Harvey-WC 40, Benson County 35.

Ellendale 42, Barnes County North 40.

Solen 54, Bismarck Shiloh Christian 51.

Grant County 60, Flasher 38.

Wilton-Wing 36, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 32.

Washburn 54, Garrison 50.

Westhope-Newburg 46, Bottineau 39.

TGU 62, Nedrose 51.

Minot Bishop Ryan 53, Glenburn 48.

Berthold 53, Our Redeemer's 49.

New Town 80, North Shore-Plaza 38.

Mandaree 62, White Shield 21.

Burke County 48, Ray 33.

Divide County 50, Tioga 29.

Kenmare 45, Stanley 37.

Dunseith 66, North 38.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53, Fargo Oak Grove 50 (OT).

Dickinson Trinity 40, New England 39.

Enderlin 57, Northern Cass 43.

Central Cass 65, Lisbon 62 (OT).

Hear River 50, Mott-Regent 33.

BOYS HOCKEY

Grand forks Central 3, Bismarck Century 1.

Fargo South-Shanley 2, West Fargo 1.

Bismarck 7, Jamestown 1.

Dickinson 3, Williston 1.

Devils Lake 8, May-Port 0.

Grafton-Park River 4, West Fargo Sheyenne 3.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Fargo North-South 13, Williston 0.

Bismarck 6, Grand Forks 1..

West Fargo 2, Minot 1.

Fargo Davies 5, Dickinson 2.