ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Class B Southeast Region Meet results

NDHSAA Southeast Region MeetBoysTeam results1. Kindred 171.25; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 78.5; 3. Oakes 69; 4. Oak Grove 67; 5. Central Cass 57.75; T6. Edgeley-Kulm 55; T6. Lisbon 55; 8. Sargent County 44; 9. Enderlin-Maple Valley 41; 10. Nor...

NDHSAA Southeast Region Meet
Boys
Team results
1. Kindred 171.25; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 78.5; 3. Oakes 69; 4. Oak Grove 67; 5. Central Cass 57.75; T6. Edgeley-Kulm 55; T6. Lisbon 55; 8. Sargent County 44; 9. Enderlin-Maple Valley 41; 10. Northern Cass 30.5; 11. Hankinson 25; 12. Richland 22.5; 13. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 13.5; 14. Ellendale 6; 15. Barnes County North 5.
Winners and area results
100: 1. Bryar Erickson, MWL, 11.02; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK, 11.33; 13. Lucas Rich, M, 12.1; 23. Charlie Andrys, EK, 12.68; 28. Andrew Hoff, LLM, 12.95; 29. Soren Grotberg, BCN, 12.97; 31. Brady Lettenmaier, LLM, 13.12; 33. Hunter Anderson, EK, 13.23; 35. Kyreece McGaughy, LLM, 13.57; 36. Alex Kukowski, EK, 13.7; 38. Brandon Hahne, E, 14.84.
200: 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL, 22.17; 6. Benji Heyd, LLM, 23.46; 10. Coy Awender, O, 24.57; 12. Barret Gelinske, O, 24.81; 15. Lucas Rich, M, 24.99; 16. Charlie Andrys, EK, 25.2; 18. Soren Grotberg, BCN, 25.42; 24. Eric Blondo, E, 25.75; 29. Devin Quick, BCN, 26.23; 32. Brady Lettenmaier, LLM, 26.66; 33. Hoff, LLM, 26.7; 35. Kukowski, EK, 26.98; 37. Kyreece McGaugy, LLM, 27.74; 39. Peter Bryn, BCN, 30.15.
400: 1. Logan Sell, O, 51.3; 4. Heyd, LLM, 52.4; 9. David Schmitz, O, 56.5; 12. Rich, M, 57.33; 13. Andrys, EK, 57.69; 18. Exander Minets, BCN, 1:00.27; 20. Brady Lettenmaier, LLM, 1:00.87; 22. Jacob Preus, E, 1:03.63; 23. McGaughy, LLM, 1:06.5.
800: 1. Ryan Davis, K, 2:06.28; 9. Minets, BCN, 2:20.47; 11. Alex Huber, EK. 2:22.8; 14. Adam Mayer, O, 2:27.03; 17. Entao Xie, M, 2:30.28; 18. Noah Sundby, O, 2:33.49; 19. Gradty Humderson, EK, 2:34.92; 23. AMthhias Bjur, EK, 2:39.48; 29. Caden Christenson, O, 2:51.07; 30. Chris Heyd, LLM, 2:53.98.
1600: 1. Lucas Nitschke, EK, 4:49.97; 7. Ryan Hermes, O, 5:13.38; 8. Nick Seefeld, E, 5:16.44; 9. Theo Thurber, E, 5:24.07; 14. Jaron Awender, O, 5:32.52; 15. Ian Wagner, 5:32.77; 16. Grady Henderson, EK, 5:41.3; 18. Bjur, EK, 5:51.05; 19. John German, O, 5:53.28; 23. Christenson, O, 6:08.44.
3200: 1. Nitschke, EK, 11:00.64; 6. Seefeld, E, 11:20.53; 10. Hermes, O, 11:37.64; 11. Thurber, E, 11:47.41; 15. Dalton Schmit, O, 12.45.33; 16. Henderson, EK, 13:00.4.
300 hurdles: 8. Max Fehr, BCN, 45.41.
4x100 relay: 1. CC, 44.56; 6. O, 46.43; 9. BCN, 49.11; 10. E, 51.31.
4x200 relay: 1. K, 1:32.37; 2. EK, 1:33.47; 5. O, 1:36.59; 7. LLM, 1:37.6; 10. E, 1:47.21.
4x400 relay: 1. O (Schmitz, Awender, Meehl, Sell), 3:38.82; 3. EK, 3:40.3; 9. E, 4:25.2.
4x800 relay: 1. EK (Sam Brumfield, A. Huber, Nitschke, I. Huber), 8:31.38; 6. O, 9:32.71; 7. E, 9:43.04.
Shot put: 1. Austin Widmer, OG, 50-10; 7. Dalton Nelson, O, 45-2; 15. Andrew Dethlefsen, O, 39-9; 20. Ashton Biesterfeld, O, 38-7; 21. Kodie Silvoskey, E, 37-6; 23. Brady Guscette, BCN, 37; 28. Max Muggli, O, 35-6; 36. Chris Heyd, LLM, 33-9; 38. Cauy Ellingson, EK, 32-7; 42. Zac Thielges, LLM, 32; 43. Gradon Giesler, EK, 31-10.5; 45. Scott Wagner, E, 31-3; 47. Jordan Carlson, BCN, 30-8; 48. Gave Porter, BCN, 30-6; 50. Hunter Anderson, BCN, 30-2; 51. Dalton Gartner, EK, 30; 52. Kade Christianson, BCN, 29-10.5; 58. Alvaro Gonzalez, E, 25-2; 59. Adrian DeMelt, EK, 23-6.
Discus: 1. Widmer, OG, 166-11; 2. Biesterfeld, O, 114-11; 13. Max Muggli, O, 112-4; 15. Thielges, LLM, 108-4; 17. Nelson, O, 107-1; 20. Dalton Gartner, EK, 103-2.5; 29. Fehr, BCN, 93-5; 31. Ellingson, EK, 93; 32. Brady Guscette, BCN, 92-11; 33. Bjur, EK, 92-8; 36. Wagner, E, 89-10; 38. Brandon Hahne, E, 89-8; 39. Jordan Carlson, BCN, 87-4; 41. C. Heyd, LLM, 86; 49. Christianson, BCN, 81-8; 52. Gabe Porter, BCN, 79-6; 55. Anderson, EK, 77-8; 56. Giesler, EK, 77-2; 60. DeMelt 60-6.5.
Javelin: 1. Biesterfeld, O, 154-6; 3. Dethlefsen, O, 153-6; 5. Fehr, BCN, 147-11; 9. Isaiah Reis, E, 136-10; 13. Muggli, O, 133-3; 17. Wyatt Moch, EK, 122-9; 22. Dawson Kramer, LLM, 117-5; 27. Christianson, BCN, 113-4; 31. Kodie Silvoskey, E, 104-9; 33. Bjur, EK, 103-10; 35. Wagner, E, 100-2; 41. Gonzalez, E, 89-10; 42. Dalton Gartner, EK, 88-9; 43. Peter Bryn, BCN, 88-7; 44. Anderson, EK, 84-11; 45. Porter, BCN, 80-8; 47. Jordan Carlson, BCN, 77-8.
High jump: 1. Evan Braaten, MWL, 6; 5. Jamison Kramer, LLM, 5-6; 10. Tanner Soupir, BCN, 5-2.
Long jump: 1. Michael Hall, K, 20-11; 2. Muggli, O, 20-4.25; 10. Awender, O. 18-2.5; 14. Soupir, BCN, 17-7.5; 17. Quick, 16-11.5; 20. Dethlefsen, O, 16-5.5; 34. Bryn, BCN-13-3.
Girls
Team results
1. Central Cass 150; 2. Kindred 131.5; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 122; 4. Oakes 76; 5. Lisbon 64.5; 6. Oak Grove 40.5; 7. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 32; 8. Sargent County 28; 9. Hankinson 19; 10. Edgeley-Kulm 18.5; 11. Northern Cass 16; T12. Richland 15; T12. Enderlin-Maple Valley 15; 14. Barnes County North 8; 15. Ellendale 5.
100: 1. Lanie Awender, O, 12.35; 13. Rachel Hoff, LLM, 14.01; 19. Trinity Iverson, BCN, 14.43; 25. Ashlyn Rode, LLM, 14.76.
200: 1. Awender, O, 25.85; 12. Jamey Ellingson, EK, 28.38; 13. Kali Norton, E, 28.75; 25. Kaylin Silvoskey, E, 30.77; 26. Iverson, BCN, 30.99; 27. Rode, LLM, 31.08.
400: 1. Decontee Smith, CC, 1:00.82; 7. Norton, E, 1:07.67; 10. Tyler Thompson, O, 1:09.79; 11. Emily Kinzler, EK, 1:10.24; 16. Brynn Gibson, E, 1:11.91; 25. Ryann Guscette, BCN, 1:19.49.
800: 1. Norah Entzi, EK, 2:34.03; 5. Duffy, LLM, 2:40.46; 8. Jozi Duffy, LLM, 2:45.57; 10. Katie Entzi, EK, 2:50.35; 18. Alyssa Ragen, LLM, 2:57.7; 22. Kendra Grehik, BCN, 3:02.3; 25. Weiland, BCN, 3:08.47.
1600: 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL, 5:33.19; 3. Duffy, LLM, 5:39.38; 8. Katie Entzi, EK, 6:18.69; 10. Ragan, LLM, 6:21.65; 13. Kendra Greshik, BCN, 6:28.45; 15. Glynn, E, 6:29.66; 16. Wadholm, E, 6:30.43; 24. Weiland, BCN, 6:47.44; 25. Allison Bryn, BCN, 7:00.33; Enget, E, 7:13.68.
3200: 1. Peyton Gette, K, 12:27.05; 4. Karly Just, LLM, 13:41.45; 5. Ashley McFadgen, BCN, 13:46.48; 10. Emma Muggli, O, 15:16.92.
100 hurdles: 1. Makayla Heinrich, K, 16.69; 12. Emily Kinzler, EK, 20.56.
300 hurdles: 1. Heinrich, K, 47.47; 6. Molly Musland, LLM, 51.24; 11. Muggli, O, 53.6; 14. Emily Kinzler, EK, 57.08.
4x100 relay: 1. CC, 52.6; 7. LLM, 54.23; 9. EK, 54.82; 10. O, 54.93.
4x200 relay: 1. O (Seyer, Nicole Schmitz, Allison Jepson, Awender), 1:49.43; 5. EK, 1:54.91.
4x400 relay: 1. CC, 4:23.99; 2. O, 4:27.37; 3. LLM, 4:29.19.
4x800 relay: 1. MLW, 10:28.71; 4. LLM, 10:54.31; 7. O, 1:50.74; 8. E, 12:08.32.
Shot put: 1. Jasmin Mauch, H, 38-2; 2. Laikyn Roney, O, 34-9; 7. Taylor Krege, E, 32-2; 8. Grace Day, O, 32; 10. Maren Bernston, EK, 31-7; 15. Hope Wilson, BCN, 31; 21. Alexis Greshik, BCN, 29-2; 25. Macy Boyer, EK, 28.3.5; 28. Shayla Novak, O, 27-9; 29. Cece Hoelscher, O, 27-6; 30. Abbie Peterson, E, 27-2; 32. Emma Leppert, EK, 26-10; 33. Hailey Waloch, LLM, 26-8; 36. Mackenzie Thorpe, E, 25-9; 39. McKell Meidinger, EK, 25-1; 40. Leah Flath, LLM, 25; 46. Jaycee Rudolph, BCN, 24-2; 54. Jewell Preus, E, 18.
Discus: 1. Payton Packer, K, 107-4; 5. Hope Wilson, BCN, 6. Sadie Hansen, O, 104-8; 12. Day, O, 87-2.5; 22. Macy Boyer, EK, 79-10.5; 23. Greshik, BCN, 79-7; 24. Laikyn Roney, O, 79; 28. Thorpe, E, 77-2.5; 30. Hailey Waloch, LLM, 73-4; 33. Hoelscher, O, 69-11; 36. Shayla Novak, O, 67-10; 39. Jaycee Rudolph, 64-3; 43. Makayla Jones, LLM, 62-9; 47. McKell Meidinger, EK, 54-5; 50. Jewell Preus, E, 51-11.
Javelin: 1. Kendra Odegard, L, 136; 2. Hansen, O, 112-6; 6. Shayla Novak, O, 98-10; 10. Alyssa Ragan, LLM, 90-8; 14. Roney, O, 87-3; 19. Weiland, BCN, 79-9; 20. Everson, BCN, 79-6; 22. Abbie Peterson, E, 77-8; 23. Jones, LLM, 76-11; 28. Wendel, LLM, 71-11; 36. Rudolph, BCN, 65; 42. Greshik, BCN, 62-5; 43. Heidi Steffes, LLM, 62-1; 44. McKell Meidinger, EK, 57-8.
High jump: 1. Kennedy Flaaa, R, 5-3; 5. Bernston, EK, 4-9; 9. Everson, BCN, 4-7; 14. Slivoskey, E, 4-5.
Pole vault: 1. Claire Wagner, O, 8.
Long jump: 1. Jessica Kuchera, MWL, 16-2; 7. Cox, O, 14-6; 10. Dethlefsen, O, 13-9; 14. Thompson, O, 12-8.5; 17. Thorpe, O, 12-5; 21. Jones, LLM, 12-1; 22. Bailey Sandness, LLM, 11-9.5.
Triple jump: 1. Kuchera, MWL, 34-9.25; 8. Muggli, O, 30-6.5; 12. Emily Folkman, O, 30-1; 13. McFadgen, BCN, 29-5.25; 15. Everson, BCN, 29-3.75; 16. Cox, O, 29-3; 29. Sandness, LLM, 24-9.5.

What To Read Next
Area high school scores from Feb. 3.
The Blue Jays faced Century on Feb. 3.
Some extra action photos from recent athletic events in Jamestown.
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.