Pleased, but not surprised.

It was Jamestown High School head cross country coach Ken Gardner's reaction to the 2019 girls state cross country meet results.

JHS junior Meghan Ford left Souris Valley Golf Course with her second state champion title on Saturday afternoon. The 2019 state champ crossed the line at 17:41 beating second-place finisher Hayley Ogle of Watford City by 48 seconds. It was the shortest gap Ford has won by this season.

"She pretty much dominated that race," Gardner said.

While Ford earned the top spot she was hoping for in Minot, there were elements of the race that Ford and Gardner are looking to improve upon before the Nike Cross Heartland Regional and the Footlocker Midwest Regional in November.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

"The plan was to keep that first half-miler under control, not go out too hard," Gardner said. "That's been something that she's kind of been known to do, is get too over anxious and go too hard early on and that really affects the second part of her race.

"She did a little better with that today, I think could still do a little bit better -- saving an extra five or 10 seconds in the first mile. That's something we'll continue to work on. We have a couple more big-time meets to try and get that race she really wants to have."

Ford added.

"I do think I held back the first 200 meters because I was trying to draft off of somebody else so that I wouldn't have to take the brunt of the wind, but decided to surge and try to start creating a gap because nobody would take the lead.

"I did go through the mile way faster than I wanted, it was a 5:19 and I was hoping for a 5:30, so other than not going too fast at the start, I did run my first mile too fast."

Jamestown High School's Meghan Ford after accepting her first-place plaque Saturday at Souris Valley Golf Course in Minot. Jimmy Lafakis / Minot Daily News
Jamestown High School's Meghan Ford after accepting her first-place plaque Saturday at Souris Valley Golf Course in Minot. Jimmy Lafakis / Minot Daily News

Though Ford contended with minor health issues throughout the season, the state champ said despite a windy day on the course nothing seemed to hold her back and now that she's won one title her mind has shifted to her November meets.

"I felt great today," Ford said. "I am feeling better each week and I feel a lot more like myself when I race. I still think I can continue to improve going into the postseason meets though.

"For Nike Cross and Footlocker Regionals, I won't be focusing so much on what my time is other than pacing-wise. My goal is to place top five at Nike Cross Regionals to qualify for Nike Nationals and place top 10 at Footlocker Regionals to qualify for Footlocker Nationals."

While Ford's season did not come to an end on Saturday, it was the end for the rest of the JHS XC team. Gardner said he was proud of and highlighted the boy's team fourth-place closeout to the season.

"All of our top five had really good races," Gardner said. "Four of the top five had personal best times in the 5k and then the other one who was in the top five was like within two seconds of his PR. They put together the race they needed to today."

Juniors Gavin Haut and Ben Anteau led the boys' team. Haut finished with an individual fourth-place finish while Anteau ended the race in the No. 8 spot. Anteau crossed the finish line at 16:10 PRing by three seconds. Haut also hit a personal best that made him the Blue Jays' No. 1 runner.

"Gavin went out a little harder today," Gardner said. "The first mile, or maybe a little bit more than a mile, he was with that top three or four at the very front. He was able to still maintain. Place wise I don't know that it improved him a whole lot from where we expected him to be ... but he set like a 20 second PR toady.

"For the first time, (he) dropped under 16 minutes in the 5K which for a high school boy is a really tough time. He ran a 15:44 so if it wasn't in place it was certainly in time that he made a big improvement today and really showed he can run with the best of them when he lays it on the line like that."

It was a good end to a season for the Jays and looking ahead, Gardner said he sees potential with the talent in tow.

"Looking forward for us as a coaching staff on the girls' side, three of our top five girls are seventh graders," Gardner said. "There's some promise there for the future and we hope to take today's meet and continue to build on that.

"Out of our top five we've got a junior, three seventh-graders and a freshman so we're pretty young -- we've just got to ... get that body to put miles in over the summer and the offseason so they are ready to roll when the beginning of the season comes around next year."

2019 North Dakota State Cross Country Meet

Souris Valley Golf Course, Minot

Oct. 26

Class A boys team results

1. Bismarck Century (51); 2. Williston (91); 3. Dickinson (104); 4. Jamestown (162); 5. Bismarck High (165); 6. Bismarck Legacy (178); 7. Grand Forks Red River (178); 8. Minot (186); 9. Fargo North (230); 10. Grand Forks Central (289); 11. West Fargo Sheyenne (304); 12. West Fargo (340); 13. Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian (396); 14. Devils Lake (412); 15. Fargo Davies (495); 16. Fargo South (561); 17. Mandan (627); 18. Valley City (714); 19. Watford City (734).

Individual Class A boy finishers

1. Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 15:21; 2. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck High, 15:33; 3. Jacob Knodle, West Fargo Sheyenne, 15:43; 4. Gavin Haut, Jamestown, 15:44; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston, 16:00; 6. Fynn Krenz, Williston, 16:06; 7. Mason Kindel, Bismarck Century, 16:09; 8. Ben Anteau, Jamestown, 16:10; 9. Griffin House, Bismarck Century, 16:13; 10. Ethan Bender, Bismarck Century, 16:14; 11. Hunter McHenry, Grand Forks Red River, 16:16; 12. Austin Wald, Bismarck Century, 16:17; 13. Jacob Ersland, Bismarck Century, 16:22; 14. Aiden Jung, Dickinson, 16:22; 15. Caleb Hanson, Dickinson, 16:24; 16. Matthew Rongitsch, Grand Forks Red River, 16:27; 17. Sam Harmon, Fargo North, 16:30; 18. John Ness, Bismarck Legacy, 16:32; 19. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston, 16:39; 20. Caeden Johnson, West Fargo Sheyenne, 16:42; 21. Gabe Sagvold, Fargo North, 16:42; 22. William Walker-Rozo, Minot, 16:45; 23. Kaiden Meyer, Minot, 16:49; 24. Ethan Moe, Williston, 16:52; 25. Aidan Hasby, Bismarck Legacy, 16:53; 26. Quinn Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 16:53; 27. Chandlar Rott, Jamestown, 16:54; 28. Cole Jensen, Bismarck Century, 16:55; 29. Braden Will, Bismarck Legacy, 16:56; 30. Hunter Gregoire, Dickinson, 16:56; 31. Charlie Koebele, Bismarck Century, 16:58; 32. Brady Korsmo, Bismarck High, 16:58; 33. Broden Diederich, Grand Forks Red River, 17:00; 34. William Barrington, Minot, 17:01; 35. Michael Omvig, Bismarck High, 17:02; 36. Drew Rempher, Bismarck Legacy, 17:03; 37. Wil Olson, Williston, 17:04; 38. Grant Schaeffer, Minot, 17:06; 39. Brayden Johnson, Mandan, 17:09; 40. Ben Asheim, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 17:10; 41. Dameon Zenawick, Grand Forks Red River, 17:11; 42. Jacob Francetich, Bismarck Century, 17:12; 43. Gavin Jorgensen, Williston, 17:14; 44. Griffin Obrigewitch, Dickinson, 17:16; 45. Parker Hintz, Bismarck High, 17:20; 46. Owen Sondag, Fargo North, 17:21; 47. Aiden Biwer, West Fargo, 17:23; 48. James Powers, Williston, 17:24; 49. Iver Phillips, Bismarck Century, 17:24; 50. Tristan Quibell, Fargo South, 17:24; 51. Juan Flores, Bismarck High, 17:26; 52. Gabriel Houle, Devils Lake, 17:26; 53. Leif Larsen, Williston, 17:27; 54. Cade Halverson, Grand Forks Central, 17:27; 55. Carter Elde, Grand Forks Central, 17:28; 56. Stephen Windsor, Bismarck High, 17:28; 57. Lincoln Retzlaff, West Fargo, 17:29; 58. Luke Gasper, Bismarck Century, 17:30; 59. Noah Vaagene, West Fargo, 17:30; 60. Cutter Jones, Williston, 17:30; 61. Cullen Flieth, Jamestown, 17:30; 62. Micah Hoke, Jamestown, 17:32; 63. Zach Martin, Grand Forks Central, 17:32; 64. Kaden Renner, Bismarck High, 17:32; 65. Regan Bosch, Fargo Davies, 17:33; 66. Nick Anderson, West Fargo, 17:33; 67. Tyrel Ackman, Williston, 17:34; 68. Mason Thielman, Fargo North, 17:35; 69. Noah Jacobs, Minot, 17:35; 70. Luke Morin, Bismarck Legacy, 17:37; 71. Oscar Hultz, Minot, 17:38; 72. Micah Penn, Bismarck High, 17:41; 73. Conner Asche, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 17:43; 74. Brady Goss, Devils Lake, 17:46; 75. Joey Patchen--Mills, Bismarck High, 17:46; 76. Aj Ash, Dickinson, 17:47; 77. Gavin Dorsey, Grand Forks Red River, 17:48; 78. Braxton Middaugh, Fargo North, 17:49; 79. Eric Hasby, Bismarck Legacy, 17:50; 80. Jonathon Asche, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 17:51; 81. Zac Gillett, Minot, 17:52; 82. Michael Brunner, Fargo South, 17:52; 83. Kade Schumacher, Jamestown, 17:52; 84. Zeb Willer, Jamestown, 17:52; 85. Noah Cowley, Bismarck High, 17:53; 86. Griffin Schaeffer, Minot, 17:54; 87. Aaron Ochsner, Fargo Davies, 17:54; 88. Sri Kotala, West Fargo Sheyenne, 17:54; 89. Kamden Coles, West Fargo Sheyenne, 17:55; 90. Ryan Prusak, Grand Forks Red River, 17:57; 91. Adam Arnold, Grand Forks Central, 17:58; 92. Evan Halvorson, Devils Lake, 17:58; 93. Tanner Schiller, Grand Forks Red River, 17:58; 94. Daniel Ulrich, Jamestown, 17:59; 95. Tyler Goss, Devils Lake, 18:01; 96. Wyatt Mutzenberger, Grand Forks Central, 18:04; 97. Gavin Sunderland, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 18:06; 98. Joe Williamson, Grand Forks Central, 18:06; 99. Mason Haugland, Devils Lake, 18:07; 100. Jake Jenkins, Grand Forks Red River, 18:07; 101. Ivar Martell, Bismarck Legacy, 18:10; 102. Evander Long, Watford City, 18:11; 103. Carter Berney, Fargo Davies, 18:11; 104. Lee Williams, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:14; 105. Adam Punton, Valley City, 18:17; 106. Andrew Hultin, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 18:17; 107. Bryce Rose, Minot, 18:18; 108. Justin Carlson, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:19; 109. Sam Anteau, Jamestown, 18:20; 110. Carter Ferber, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:20; 111. Ayden Schmidt, West Fargo, 18:20; 112. Keaton Goldade, Bismarck Legacy, 18:21; 113. Tanner Edwards, Watford City, 18:21; 114. Ben Ostlie, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 18:21; 115. Daniel Jones, Fargo North, 18:23; 116. Sam Lies, Fargo Davies, 18:24; 117. Levi Rossman, West Fargo, 18:25; 118. Josh Defoe, Grand Forks Central, 18:25; 119. Derek Shannon, Bismarck Legacy, 18:26; 120. Hale Berntson, Valley City, 18:27; 121. Keller Lee, West Fargo, 18:28; 122. Tucker Vasickek, Grand Forks Central, 18:29; 123. Dalton Fleckenstein, Bismarck Legacy, 18:30; 124. Noah Pfeifer, Fargo Davies, 18:30; 125. Grant Lelm, Grand Forks Red River, 18:31; 126. Lane Stevens, Grand Forks Central, 18:32; 127. Isaac Miller, Fargo South, 18:32; 128. Jonah Dafoe, Grand Forks Red River, 18:33; 129. Austin Geyer, Minot, 18:33; 130. Cooper Clouse, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:34; 131. Noah Yahnke, West Fargo, 18:35; 132. Zach McCormick, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 18:36; 133. Luke Yokom, Fargo North, 18:39; 134. Ethan Sprenger, Devils Lake, 18:40; 135. Justin Hale, Mandan, 18:40; 136. Amir Murad, West Fargo, 18:44; 137. Jace Cofer, Dickinson, 18:46; 138. Garin Anderson, Dickinson, 18:47; 139. Philip Dowdell, Fargo North, 18:47; 140. Henry Nelson, Dickinson, 18:47; 141. Josh Wuebker, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 18:49; 142. Thomas Schmiedeberg, Jamestown, 18:50; 143. Sam Lucht, Fargo Davies, 18:53; 144. Ryan Drummond, Fargo Davies, 18:55; 145. Michael Toy, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:57; 146. Ethan Quibell, Fargo South, 18:58; 147. August Fleck, Mandan, 18:58; 148. Jayce Johnson, Fargo Davies, 18:58; 149. Layton Steidl, Fargo Davies, 19:00; 150. David Olson, Fargo North, 19:00; 151. Brayden Gerhardt, Devils Lake, 19:02; 152. Terry Brown Otter, Mandan, 19:04; 153. Charlie Hapka, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 19:06; 154. Charles Hale, Mandan, 19:10; 155. Chris Horton, Devils Lake, 19:21; 156. Abram Anderson, Fargo South, 19:25; 157. Jeffrey Porter, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 19:27; 158. Jacob Vaagen, Devils Lake, 19:29; 159. Liam Steidl, Fargo Davies, 19:31; 160. Will Sprenger, Devils Lake, 19:37; 161. James Burk, Valley City, 19:40; 162. Jace Engelstad, Mandan, 19:48; 163. Corben Golovanoff, Valley City, 19:57; 164. Lane Dullum, West Fargo, 19:58; 165. Luke Plagens, Valley City, 20:06; 166. Erik Ault, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:12; 167. Keegan Couture, Valley City, 20:16; 168. Leif Lahtinen, Mandan, 20:18; 169. Alex Binstock, Mandan, 20:19; 170. Buddy Scherr, Valley City, 20:22; 171. Tajah Francis, Watford City, 20:36; 172. Brandon Edwards, Watford City, 20:39; 173. Dakota Tahran, Valley City, 20:43; 174. Jacob Shilman, Dickinson, 20:44; 175. Gavin Corley, Mandan, 21:01; 176. Lane Odenbach, Watford City, 21:11; 177. Brady Sivers, Fargo South, 21:14; 178. Brennan Scoggins, Watford City, 21:14; 179. Owen Plagens, Valley City, 21:51; 180. Timothy Gaab, Watford City, 21:58; 181. Trevor Fetsch, Valley City, 22:07; 182. Joey Dube, Watford City, 22:55; 183. Chris Ferry, Watford City, 28:22.

JHS results

4. Gavin Haut 15:43.1; 8. Ben Anteau 16:10; 27. Chandlar Rott 16:53.7; 61. Cullen Flieth 17:29.4; 62. Micah Hoke 17:31.1; 83. Kade Schumacher 17:52.0; 84. Zeb Willer 17:52.0; 94. Daniel Ulrich 17:58.3; 109. Sam Anteau 18:19.2; 142. Thomas Schmiedeberg 18:49.6.

Class A girls team results

1. West Fargo (95); 2. Fargo Davies (110); 3. Grand Forks Central (140); 4. Minot (152); 5. Bismarck High (184); 6. Bismarck Century (224); 7. Watford City (230); 8. Fargo North (235); 9. Williston (283); 10. Mandan (286); 11. Grand Forks Red River (330); 12. Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian (349); 13. Valley City (374); 14. West Fargo Sheyenne (376); 15. Devils Lake (384); 16. Dickinson (457); 17. Bismarck Legacy (458); 18. Jamestown (465); 19. Fargo South (598).

Individual Class A girl finishers

1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 17:41; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford City, 18:29; 3. Anna Lien, Fargo North, 18:40; 4. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:43; 5. Eleni Lovgren, Williston, 18:43; 6. Claire Hynek, Grand Forks Central, 18:45; 7. Hope Pringle, West Fargo, 18:50; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, Fargo Davies, 18:52; 9. Onnica Stansbury, West Fargo Sheyenne, 19:07; 10. Jadyn Guidinger, Bismarck Legacy, 19:10; 11. Mikayla Weiss, Grand Forks Central, 19:12; 12. Emily Goldade, Bismarck Century, 19:13; 13. Jilee Golus, Bismarck High, 19:19; 14. Payton Lane, Fargo Davies, 19:21; 15. Acey Elkins, Mandan, 19:22; 16. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 19:23; 17. Morgan Wald, Bismarck High, 19:23; 18. Ashley Hansen, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 19:26; 19. Clare Boldingh, West Fargo, 19:28; 20. Kaelyn Berg, West Fargo, 19:30; 21. Aislin Anderson, Bismarck Century, 19:36; 22. Hailey Bjerke, Fargo Davies, 19:40; 23. Trinity Jessen, Minot, 19:41; 24. Tess Oduor, West Fargo, 19:45; 25. Jordan Knudsvig, West Fargo, 19:46; 26. Bayley Scott, Fargo Davies, 19:46; 27. Annika Presteng, Grand Forks Central, 19:49; 28. Allie Wahlund, Minot, 19:52; 29. Emily Hansen, West Fargo, 19:54; 30. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot, 19:58; 31. Sierra Watterud, Williston, 20:01; 32. Emma Compere, Minot, 20:04; 33. Ellie Schmitz, Watford City, 20:04; 34. Greta Goven, Valley City, 20:06; 35. Olivia Heilman, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:06; 36. Reagan Berg, Valley City, 20:07; 37. Elle Sondag, Fargo North, 20:07; 38. Jes Mertens, Devils Lake, 20:09; 39. Maliah Burke, Minot, 20:09; 40. Brooke Everson, Fargo Davies, 20:10; 41. Lily Campbell, Minot, 20:10; 42. Ellie Miller, Fargo Davies, 20:11; 43. Taya Fettig, Bismarck High, 20:15; 44. Peyton Jensen, Bismarck Century, 20:16; 45. Jensen Seidel, Fargo Davies, 20:19; 46. Ashton Safranski, Fargo Davies, 20:20; 47. Sierra Heyd, Grand Forks Central, 20:20; 48. Morgan Hartze, Grand Forks Red River, 20:23; 49. Aria Kindseth, Grand Forks Central, 20:30; 50. Maria Moore, Mandan, 20:31; 51. Grace Dorsher, Fargo North, 20:32; 52. Zoe Reichenberger, Bismarck High, 20:33; 53. Peyton Laser, Dickinson, 20:33; 54. Brenna Barnick, Fargo Davies, 20:34; 55. Savanna Olson, Watford City, 20:34; 56. Anna Bendish, Mandan, 20:35; 57. Maicee Burke, Minot, 20:36; 58. Abbie Wahlund, Minot, 20:40; 59. Brooke Burgard, Bismarck High, 20:41; 60. Shalae Lindell, Bismarck Century, 20:43; 61. Campbell Dorsey, Grand Forks Red River, 20:43; 62. Sophia Ness, Bismarck High, 20:44; 63. Cyera Moore, Mandan, 20:46; 64. Avery Murray, Valley City, 20:47; 65. Eden Smith, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:48; 66. Hannah Hynek, Grand Forks Central, 20:49; 67. Deja Meyer, Minot, 20:51; 68. Brenna Shock, Grand Forks Red River, 20:52; 69. Isabelle Puhl, Fargo North, 20:53; 70. Aubrey Rude, Fargo Davies, 20:55; 71. Vicktoria Holdaway, Williston, 20:57; 72. Quin Haugland, Devils Lake, 20:59; 73. Gracia Larsen-Schmidt, Grand Forks Red River, 20:59; 74. Gabrielle McLaurin, Devils Lake, 21:00; 75. Samantha Trogstad, Fargo North, 21:00; 76. Symone Beld, Dickinson, 21:00; 77. Lauren Harrison, Grand Forks Central, 21:01; 78. Neely Reichenberger, Bismarck High, 21:04; 79. Grace Thiel, Fargo North, 21:08; 80. Claire Lapp, Grand Forks Red River, 21:08; 81. Morgan Landry, Williston, 21:11; 82. Aletta Olson, Fargo North, 21:12; 83. Aubree Melchior, Bismarck Legacy, 21:16; 84. Payton Johnston, Devils Lake, 21:16; 85. Alice Bauroth, Fargo South, 21:16; 86. Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Fargo North, 21:18; 87. Liberty Howell, Bismarck Century, 21:20; 88. Audrey Beauchamp, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 21:23; 89. Tehya Sweitzer, Bismarck High, 21:23; 90. Ellen Berry, Grand Forks Central, 21:24; 91. Gabby Kramer, Fargo North, 21:24; 92. Payton Bergeron, Grand Forks Red River, 21:24; 93. Elsie Anderson, Fargo North, 21:25; 94. Emma Schlecht, Bismarck Legacy, 21:25; 95. Niah Shumway, Williston, 21:25; 96. Addison Fargo, Grand Forks Red River, 21:27; 97. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson, 21:28; 98. Paige Erbstoesser, West Fargo, 21:29; 99. Sophia Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 21:31; 100. Silje Kindseth, Grand Forks Central, 21:34; 101. Trissa Olafson, West Fargo Sheyenne, 21:37; 102. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan, 21:38; 103. Rylie Lelm, Grand Forks Red River, 21:39; 104. Macy Liess, Dickinson, 21:42; 105. Marenn Larsen, Williston, 21:42; 106. Julia Skari, Jamestown, 21:42; 107. Bernadette Belzer, Jamestown, 21:42; 108. Brooke Keller, Minot, 21:44; 109. Kiley Craft, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 21:45; 110. Marissa Russon, Bismarck Century, 21:46; 111. Abby Klaman, West Fargo, 21:47; 112. Keira Shannon, Williston, 21:47; 113. Joslyn Jackson, West Fargo, 21:49; 114. Solveig Lovgren, Williston, 21:49; 115. Sydnee Ingstad, Valley City, 21:49; 116. Kayla Britsch, Devils Lake, 21:49; 117. Lindsey Reeder, Fargo South, 21:49; 118. Tessa Hultin, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 21:50; 119. Ellie Kruger, Jamestown, 21:53; 120. Lindsey Anderson, West Fargo, 21:54; 121. Kylie Wald, Bismarck Century, 21:56; 122. Ella Reister, Bismarck High, 21:57; 123. Olivia Johnson, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 21:58; 124. Wren James, Fargo South, 22:01; 125. Stephanie Hoffarth, Valley City, 22:05; 126. Ella Roehl, Fargo South, 22:07; 127. Mattie Obrigewitch, Dickinson, 22:11; 128. Lilja Jurva, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 22:13; 129. Aeva Franco, Bismarck Legacy, 22:13; 130. Alice Brownotter, Bismarck High, 22:17; 131. Raghyn Murphy, Dickinson, 22:20; 132. Jayla Hoffer, Jamestown, 22:20; 133. Mattilyn Biel, Dickinson, 22:23; 134. Kate Gallagher, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 22:26; 135. Whitney McGee, Mandan, 22:29; 136. Tricia Schmitz, Watford City, 22:32; 137. Azure Ries, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 22:32; 138. Kaydance Heller, Williston, 22:33; 139. Anna Shock, Devils Lake, 22:33; 140. Narria Neubert, Grand Forks Red River, 22:33; 141. Claire Kreidt, Dickinson, 22:35; 142. Brooke Will, Bismarck Legacy, 22:35; 143. Lexi Triebold, Valley City, 22:36; 144. Brenna Dietrich, Bismarck Century, 22:38; 145. Lacey Sime, Williston, 22:39; 146. Samantha Hoselton, Fargo South, 22:42; 147. Sophia Boe, Valley City, 22:44; 148. Morgan Reeder, Fargo South, 22:45; 149. Kathryn Sticka, Fargo South, 22:47; 150. Alyssa Allen, Jamestown, 22:48; 151. Kendal Beckler, Mandan, 22:50; 152. Presley Curtis, Valley City, 22:52; 153. Ashlyn Kaul, Bismarck Century, 22:54; 154. Rhenna Martin, Bismarck Century, 22:57; 155. Annika McCarthy, Devils Lake, 22:58; 156. Lexi Wuebker, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 22:59; 157. Ashlyn Markel, Mandan, 23:08; 158. Kalena Hanohano, Watford City, 23:13; 159. Selena Silk, Bismarck Legacy, 23:15; 160. Maddy Orr, Jamestown, 23:16; 161. Rachel Holzer, Bismarck Legacy, 23:22; 162. Emily Sargeant, Jamestown, 23:31; 163. Ellie Deede, Bismarck Legacy, 23:35; 164. Emma Rieger, Fargo South, 23:36; 165. Carly Goven, Valley City, 23:38; 166. Amber Kalvoda, West Fargo Sheyenne, 23:40; 167. Katelyn McLaurin, Devils Lake, 23:42; 168. Keeley Eichhorn, Fargo South, 23:43; 169. Alice Carlson, Fargo South, 23:47; 170. Olivia Slyter, Valley City, 23:50; 171. Taylor Wentz, Bismarck Legacy, 24:19; 172. Shelby Butler, Bismarck Legacy, 24:21; 173. Jera Truax, Jamestown, 24:24; 174. Sydney Jacobson, Devils Lake, 24:35; 175. Veronica Pavek, Dickinson, 24:42; 176. Kyra Hoffer, Jamestown, 24:45; 177. Shawna Anderson, Devils Lake, 25:16.

JHS results

1. Meghan Ford 17:40.8; 106. Julia Skari 21:41.6; 107. Bernadette Belzer 21:41.72; 119. Ellie Kruger 21:52.82; 132. Jayla Hoffer 22:19.84; (150). Alyssa Allen 22:47.07; (160). Maddy Orr 23:15.56; (162). Emily Sargeant 23:30.94; (173). Jera Truax 24:23.80; (176). Kyra Hoffer 24:44.97.

Class B boys team results

1. New Town (66); 2. Bowman County (83); 3. Hillsboro / Central Valley (128); 4. Griggs Co Central (156); 5. Kindred (222); 6. Thompson (232); 7. Grafton (260); 8. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich (287); 9. Beulah-Hazen (318); 10. Stanley (360); 11. Surrey (392); 12. Rugby (403); 13. Bishop Ryan (456); 14. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (468); 15. Ellendale (470); 16. Burke Central / Kenmare (476); 17. Killdeer (491); 18. Lisbon (545); 19. Edgeley Kulm (600); 20. Four Winds / Minnewaukan (601); 21. Central Cass (638); 22. Pembina County North (651); 23. Solen (669); 24. Southern McLean (734); 25. New England (746); 26. Max-Garrison-South Prairie (761); 27. Shiloh Christian School (839); 28. Carrington (884); 29. Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes (911); 30. Enderlin (954); 31. Velva (992); 32. Richland #44 (996); 33. Harvey Wells County (1019); 34. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore (1106); 35. Medina Pingree Buchanan (1121); 36. Whiteshield (1130); 37. Standing Rock (1137); 38. Mandaree (1206); 39. Hebron (1259); 40. Northern Cass (1306); 41. Warwick (1343); 42. Bowbells (1369); 43. Parshall (1426); 44. Hettinger Scranton (1429); 45. Rolla (1482); 46. Williston Trinity Christian (1494); 47. Barnes County North (1503); 48. New Rockford-Sheyenne (1540); 49. LaMoure (1541); 50. Lewis and Clark Berthold (1545).

Individual Class B boy finishers

1. Robert White, New Town, 15:52.6; 2. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 16:03; 3. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 16:14.6; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson, 16:30.8; 5. Ian Busche, Beulah-Hazen,16:34.1; 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh Christian School, 16:44.3; 7. Brian Miller, Bowman County, 16:48.2; 8. Addison Redfox, New Town, 16:51.7; 9. Hunter Denault,Pembina County North, 17:00.0; 10. Tristan Dobson, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 17:07.7; 11. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer, 17:10.7; 12. Pierce Cooper, Thompson,17:18.2; 13. Caleb Sarsland, Bowman County, 17:22.9; 14. Colt Spottedber, New Town,17:25.8; 15. Jackson Anderson, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 17:28; 16.Austin Wanner, Bowman County, 17:28.2; 17. Blaine Perry, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 17:29.3; 18. Gavin Nelson, Griggs Co Central, 17:32; 19. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred, 17:32.2; 20. Brody Berg, Griggs Co Central,17:32.9; 21. Phoenix White, New Town, 17:33.4; 22. Ben Dubois, New Town, 17:33.5; 23. Camden Wokal, Bowman County, 17:37.9; 24. Taylor Wanner, Bowman County, 17:40.1; 25. Theo Thurber, Ellendale, 17:40.3; 26. Tanner Lundwall, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 17:50; 27. Jeremiah Dockter, Kindred, 17:54; 28. Lane McCleary, Enderlin, 17:57; 29. Aaron Moser, Griggs Co Central, 17:57; 30. Clay Kummer, Surrey, 17:58; 31. Christian Brist, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 17:58; 32. Arik Christianson, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 17:59; 33. Dawson Schepp, Rugby, 17:59; 34. Jace Andersen, Killdeer, 17:59; 35. Luke Leshuk, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 18:00; 36. Tommy Kern, Grafton, 18:01; 37. Caaden Rath, Kindred, 18:01; 38. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh Christian School, 18:03; 39. Austin Dibble, Rugby, 18:03; 40. Tavon Stadler, Griggs Co Central, 18:04; 41. Luke Mager, Thompson, 18:04; 42. Cole Horner, Surrey, 18:04; 43. Ryan Hermes, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 18:07; 44. Ethan Suda, Grafton, 18:08; 45. Nathan Rage, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 18:09; 46. Garrett Cook, Burke Central / Kenmare, 18:10; 47. Mason Christianson, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 18:11; 48. Jaxson Hansey, Bowman County, 18:12; 49. Mark Sammons, Griggs Co Central, 18:14; 50. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah-Hazen, 18:16; 51. Kadin Neppl, Rugby, 18:20; 52. Mason Chrest, Burke Central / Kenmare, 18:21; 53. Calob Balderas/allison, Grafton, 18:21; 54. John Kaldor, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 18:26; 55. Cole Campbell, Kindred, 18:27; 56. Shawn Klabo, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 18:28; 57. Evan Gross, Central Cass, 18:31; 58. Lane Pitner, Bishop Ryan, 18:31; 59. Colton Bergemann, Lisbon, 18:32; 60. Truth Robertson, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 18:35; 61. Logan Wentz, Bishop Ryan, 18:37; 62. Hayden Perez, Grafton, 18:37; 63. Lance Pitner, Bishop Ryan, 18:40; 64. Warden Dahlgren, Edgeley Kulm, 18:40; 65. Jayden Lahaise, Grafton, 18:41; 66. Jacob Littlefield, Stanley, 18:42; 67. Khael Decoteau, New Town, 18:42; 68. Jack Kern, Grafton, 18:46; 69. Zachary Scott, Griggs Co Central, 18:47; 70. Caelen Lohnes, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 18:48; 71. Jacob Rexin, Carrington, 18:48; 72. Jake Wright, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 18:48; 73. Levi Reis, Ellendale, 18:50; 74. Ian Wagner, Ellendale, 18:50; 75. Lucas Vollmer, Surrey, 18:51; 76. Karsen Kulseth, Bowman County, 18:52; 77. Alex Huber, Edgeley Kulm, 18:53; 78. Isaac Flanagan, Surrey, 18:53; 79. Brady Alexander, Beulah-Hazen, 18:54; 80. Jordan Larson, Stanley, 18:54; 81. Keaten Shelton, Lisbon, 18:56; 82. Lucas Hendrickson, Carrington, 18:56; 83. Bradlee Kraft, Beulah-Hazen, 18:57; 84. Ryan Davis, Kindred, 18:58; 85. Eli Heyen, Bowman County, 18:58; 86. Caleb Hetler, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:00; 87. Connor Praska, Thompson, 19:01; 88. Ben Rowan, Thompson, 19:01; 89. Tristan White Twin, Solen, 19:02; 90. Jesse White, Whiteshield, 19:03; 91. Adam Smith, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 19:03; 92. Don Fox, Mandaree, 19:04; 93. Rhun Kendall, Pembina County North, 19:05; 94. Grady Henderson, Edgeley Kulm, 19:05; 95. Jack Bommersbach, Ellendale, 19:06; 96. Jett Foley, Richland #44, 19:07; 97. Jonas Aaland, Kindred, 19:09; 98. Kade Palmer, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 19:09; 99. Colter Meiers, Stanley, 19:09; 100. Frosty Wisnewski, Central Cass, 19:13; 101. Chance Kapp, Beulah-Hazen, 19:14; 102. Reiley Suda, Grafton, 19:15; 103. Ty Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 19:15; 104. Desean Finley, New Town, 19:15; 105. Tucker Regner, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:16; 106. Aiden McClain, Grafton, 19:16; 107. Cameron Red Bear, Solen, 19:16; 108. Paul Olson, Kindred, 19:17; 109. Casey McMahon, Bishop Ryan, 19:17; 110. Marc Romo, Grafton, 19:18; 111. Reeve Froseth, Burke Central / Kenmare, 19:19; 112. Alex Ruud, Stanley, 19:19; 113. Amanli Toktaliev, New England, 19:19; 114. Ethan Bakken, Burke Central / Kenmare, 19:19; 115. Andy Garman, Central Cass, 19:21; 116. Lander Lahtinen, New Town, 19:22; 117. Oliver Marquardt, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 19:22; 118. Robert Dibble, Rugby, 19:23; 119. Jack Stoppleworth, Kindred, 19:24; 120. Nathan Sadowsky, Killdeer, 19:25; 121. Reese Nygaard, Thompson, 19:26; 122. Simon Mau, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 19:28; 123. Gunnar Mogen, Velva, 19:28; 124. Waylon Kathrein, New England, 19:30; 125. Lucas Dahl, Kindred, 19:31; 126. Roy Morsette, Beulah-Hazen, 19:33; 127. Brody Aberle, Lisbon, 19:34; 128. Donald Worrell, Enderlin, 19:36; 129. Aydin Jackson, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 19:37; 130. Eli Larson, Griggs Co Central, 19:37; 131. Jaime Oliverarivera, Harvey Wells County, 19:38; 132. Jacob Urbach, Lisbon, 19:39; 133. Xavier Bell, New Town, 19:41; 134. Keaton Olson, Kindred, 19:43; 135. Noah Wokal, Bowman County, 19:46; 136. Owen Patterson, Southern McLean, 19:46; 137. Noah Brumfield, Edgeley Kulm, 19:49; 138. Tristin Johnson, Northern Cass, 19:51; 139. Elliot Thunder Hawk, Solen, 19:52; 140. Brayden Lenning, Parshall, 19:52; 141. Jacob Larock, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 19:52; 142. Logan Harder, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:52; 143. Mitchell Daley, Hettinger Scranton, 19:53; 144. Trevion Two Hearts, Solen, 19:57; 145. Harmon Joseph, New England, 19:58; 146. Silas Reinke, Lisbon, 19:58; 147. Charles Elmore, Beulah-Hazen, 19:58; 148. Isaac Jaggi, Killdeer, 19:59; 149. Zachariah Ringdahl, Richland #44, 20:00; 150. Chris Pratt, Harvey Wells County, 20:00; 151. Aaron Wolf, Mandaree, 20:00; 152. Patrick Conoly, Southern McLean, 20:00; 153. William Cook, Burke Central / Kenmare, 20:01; 154. Marco Liconti, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 20:01; 155. Justin Kathrein, New England, 20:03; 156. Kaden Schroeder, Richland #44, 20:06; 157. Keith Greywater, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 20:06; 158. James De La Cruz, Beulah-Hazen, 20:07; 159. Peyton McNea, Lisbon, 20:15; 160. Gabe Schrader, Central Cass, 20:17; 161. Jaron Awender, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 20:18; 162. Ridley Odden, Rugby, 20:22; 163. Jacob Degeldre, Grafton, 20:24; 164. Gabe Dramstad, Griggs Co Central, 20:24; 165. Matthew Todd, Bishop Ryan, 20:25; 166. Noah Helgoe, Pembina County North, 20:26; 167. Wyatt Becker, Surrey, 20:28; 168. Owen Conoly, Southern McLean, 20:32; 169. Jaxson Driscoll, Beulah-Hazen, 20:34; 170. Omar Gates, Standing Rock, 20:34; 171. Lucas Peterson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 20:35; 172. Nathan Talbott, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 20:35; 173. Justice Robertson, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 20:37; 174. Ashton Yellowbird, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 20:40; 175. Andrew Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 20:40; 176. Harley Hudson, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 20:41; 177. Ayden McNea, Lisbon, 20:41; 178. Jekori Dahlen, Killdeer, 20:45; 179. Chontay Lacroix, Whiteshield, 20:48; 180. Taggart Tufte, Shiloh Christian School, 20:48; 181. Dreux Kidder, Standing Rock, 20:48; 182. Alvaro San-Vicente, Griggs Co Central, 20:49; 183. Daniel Mantei, Velva, 20:50; 184. Wyatt Olson, Velva, 20:50; 185. Bryce Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 20:50; 186. Damian Avila, Pembina County North, 20:51; 187. Jake Dahl, Southern McLean, 20:53; 188. Lucas Gomulak, Southern McLean, 20:53; 189. Brady Hnedrickson, Bowman County, 20:54; 190. Christian Dubray, Solen, 20:54; 191. Que Dakken, Hebron, 20:55; 192. Jack Paulson, Carrington, 20:59; 193. Luke Crosby, Bowbells, 21:03; 194. Eli Christensen, Enderlin, 21:03; 195. Carter Garrett, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:05; 196. Mathias Brien, Rolla, 21:05; 197. Seth Sondeland, Pembina County North, 21:07; 198. Daniel Todd, Bishop Ryan, 21:11; 199. Logan Ruud, Stanley, 21:15; 200. Seth Roedocker, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 21:16; 201. Bryson Tripp, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 21:16; 202. Dayne Bruhn-Glaholt, Stanley, 21:20; 203. Gannon Girard, Ellendale, 21:22; 204. Kristian Fritz, Rugby, 21:23; 205. August Majares, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 21:27; 206. Aiden Davis, Central Cass, 21:28; 207. Quinton Conoly, Southern McLean, 21:29; 208. Clayton Gregory, Killdeer, 21:30; 209. Battulga Ganbat, New England, 21:35; 210. Winter Bigtrack, Warwick, 21:36; 211. Cyrus Kendall, Pembina County North, 21:37; 212. Luka Berg, Griggs Co Central, 21:39; 213. Web Lowry, Bowbells, 21:40; 214. Mathew Sjoquist, Harvey Wells County, 21:41; 215. Axel Anderson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:42; 216. Issac Pifer, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 21:42; 217. Parker Lettenmaier, Barnes County North, 21:42; 218. Brady Keller, Beulah-Hazen, 21:44; 219. Nekori Dahlen, Killdeer, 21:47; 220. Wambdi Lacroix, Whiteshield, 21:48; 221. Joey Carr, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:49; 222. Josh Moser, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 21:57; 223. Aaron Huff, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 21:57; 224. Sam Faleide, Central Cass, 21:59; 225. Isaac Nelson, Burke Central / Kenmare, 21:59; 226. Trey Husar, Northern Cass, 22:02; 227. Connor Klein, Rugby, 22:03; 228. Dylan Andrys, Edgeley Kulm, 22:06; 229. Benjamin Hosman, Hebron, 22:07; 230. Russell McLean, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:10; 231. Alex Jackson, Pembina County North, 22:13; 232. Andrew King, Burke Central / Kenmare, 22:13; 233. Azdon Crows Breast, Killdeer, 22:15; 234. Brandon Driver, Standing Rock, 22:15; 235. Kalem Jackson, Warwick, 22:18; 236. Mason Mittleider, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 22:21; 237. Damien Perdue, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 22:26; 238. David Schmidt, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 22:26; 239. Kael Kovar, Carrington, 22:29; 240. Darius Gross, Ellendale, 22:31; 241. Brady Cavanaugh, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 22:32; 242. Jeremiah Crosby, Williston Trinity Christian, 22:32; 243. Zane Schumacher, Thompson, 22:33; 244. Matt Bergh, Central Cass, 22:34; 245. Dallas Crowghost, Standing Rock, 22:35; 246. Blake Engebretson, Velva, 22:35; 247. Isaiah Palmer, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 22:36; 248. Austin Pratt, Harvey Wells County, 22:36; 249. Justin Burud, Burke Central / Kenmare, 22:37; 250. Artyom Ayvazyan, New England, 22:37; 251. Nikko Tutorow, Hebron, 22:38; 252. Spencer Boe, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:38; 253. Brenton Gibson, Killdeer, 22:44; 254. Harrision Joseph, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 22:44; 255. Aiden Sears, Central Cass, 22:49; 256. McKie Anderson, Velva, 22:58; 257. Luke Rowan, Thompson, 23:02; 258. Trenton Sanford, Rugby, 23:11; 259. Benjamin Haaland, Lewis and Clark Berthold, 23:11; 260. Alexander Brinegar, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:14; 261. Ashton Vaughn, Pembina County North, 23:20; 262. Dade Crabtree, Ellendale, 23:24; 263. Ronnie Burchill, Central Cass, 23:24; 264. Ra'sheed Weasel, Solen, 23:25; 265. Andrew Wolff, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 23:27; 266. Bradon Wallace, Southern McLean, 23:30; 267. Luke Zimmer, Velva, 23:31; 268. Jaiden Krizan, Hebron, 23:40; 269. Alex Denne, Warwick, 23:41; 270. Leo Dearinger, Thompson, 23:42; 271. Dominik Degele, Surrey, 23:43; 272. Cullen Patterson, Thompson, 23:45; 273. Elias Flanagan, Surrey, 23:45; 274. Keilen Longie, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 23:45; 275. Adam Skoog, Richland #44, 23:46; 276. Andrew Seibel, Harvey Wells County, 23:47; 277. Ethan Sveet, Rugby, 23:47; 278. Hunter Hausauer, Killdeer, 23:48; 279. Michael Norman, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 23:49; 280. Austin Huber, Edgeley Kulm, 23:49; 281. Edward Freer, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:50; 282. Gage Yellowbird, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 23:53; 283. Erick Talbott, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 23:53; 284. Josiah Olson, Enderlin, 24:00; 285. Charlie Andrys, Edgeley Kulm, 24:01; 286. Dameon Bernstrom, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 24:10; 287. Spencer Israel, Solen, 24:14; 288. Dylan Frankki, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 24:18; 289. Robert Westman, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 24:33; 290. Coby Morden, Pembina County North, 24:40; 291. Evan Grenz, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 24:41; 292. Jared Moser, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 24:44; 293. Elliot Welter, Lisbon, 24:45; 294. Jordan Dick, Lisbon, 24:46; 295. Tanner Schlag, Shiloh Christian School, 25:06; 296. Caeden Francis, Central Cass, 25:10; 297. Tyler Burns, Bishop Ryan, 25:14; 298. Jace Duffy, LaMoure, 25:14; 299. Jonah Welter, Lisbon, 25:14; 300. Aaron Nuemiller, Carrington, 25:15; 301. Aiden Munro, Northern Cass, 25:16; 302. Xinyi Li, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 25:17; 303. James Richards, Williston Trinity Christian, 25:20; 304. Jake Kramer, LaMoure, 25:26; 305. Ethan Revering, Edgeley Kulm, 26:26; 306. Brandon Vollmer, Velva, 26:37; 307. Brendan Traversie, Standing Rock, 26:45; 308. Evan Podoll, LaMoure, 26:58; 309. Caedon Pederson, Carrington, 27:06; 310. Jonah Sund, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 27:06; 311. Ethan Buckley, Warwick, 27:30; 312. Noah Pederson, Williston Trinity Christian, 27:33; 313. Logan Reister, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 28:23; 314. Derek Reister, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 28:29; 315. Alex Lahlum, LaMoure, 28:29; 316. Nick Meisch, LaMoure, 28:29; 317. Gavin Grindeland, Williston Trinity Christian, 28:45; 318. Cayden Feather, Warwick, 32:50; 319. James McGuire, Carrington, 32:51.

Class B girls team results

1. Rugby (78); 2. Bowman County (161); 3. Hillsboro / Central Valley (180); 4. Kindred (197); 5. Grafton (241); 6. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich (321); 7. New Town (337); 8. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (352); 9. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore (398); 10. Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes (426); 11. Central Cass (446); 12. Stanley (476); 13. Southern McLean (489); 14. Lisbon (498); 15. Carrington (511); 16. Harvey Wells County (521); 17. Beulah-Hazen (526); 18. Griggs Co Central (588); 19. Killdeer (615); 20. Thompson (626); 21. LaMoure (628); 22. Pembina County North (640); 23. Shiloh Christian School (660); 24. Northern Cass (668); 25. Parshall (668); 26. Ellendale (762); 27. Trenton (769); 28. Surrey (786); 29. Solen (796); 30. New Rockford-Sheyenne (829); 31. Bishop Ryan (881); 32. Barnes County North (917); 33. New England (952); 34. Standing Rock (973); 35. Velva (989); 36. Whiteshield (992); 37. Hettinger Scranton (993); 38. Dunseith (1000); 39. Medina Pingree Buchanan (1003); 40. Enderlin (1008); 41. Max-Garrison-South Prairie (1026); 42. Mandaree (1126); 43. Burke Central / Kenmare (1128); 44. Edgeley Kulm (1145); 45. Warwick (1155); 46. Bowbells (1205).

Individual Class B girl finishers

1. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 18:27; 2. Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 18:56; 3. Dreah Frolek, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 19:17; 4. Ally Goodmanson, Kindred, 19:29; 5. Hannah Westin, Shiloh Christian School, 19:30; 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby, 19:37; 7. Elise Ramberg, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:38; 8. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby, 19:47; 9. Amelia Shepard, Rugby, 19:48; 10. Olivia Frolek, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 19:49; 11. Alexius Miller, Bowman County, 19:50; 12. Ellie Brown, Griggs Co Central, 19:52; 13. Rosie Ramsey, Solen, 19:54; 14. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure, 19:57; 15. Danica Rath, Kindred, 20:00; 16. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 20:10; 17. Peyton Gette, Kindred, 20:13; 18. Drew Frolek, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 20:16; 19. Paige Goodsell, Grafton, 20:17; 20. Mallory Alfson, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 20:21; 21. Emma Poser, Trenton, 20:27; 22. Kaity Hove, Trenton, 20:42; 23. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger Scranton, 20:43; 24. Kenley Bowman, Bowman County, 20:47; 25. Ellen Gregoire, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 20:49; 26. Ella Jacobson, Rugby, 20:51; 27. Carlee Seiben, Grafton, 20:56; 28. Kodi Lautt, Lisbon, 21:01; 29. Keely Arnston, Rugby, 21:01; 30. Madison Jones, Harvey Wells County, 21:05; 31. Baylee Lura, Carrington, 21:07; 32. Kari Patterson, Southern McLean, 21:11; 33. Anna Strand, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:14; 34. Mykell Heidlebaugh, Rugby, 21:16; 35. Landyn Gerbig, Bowman County, 21:19; 36. Tatum Mehus, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:22; 37. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby, 21:23; 38. Shenise Klein, Beulah-Hazen, 21:23; 39. Abby Faleide, Central Cass, 21:24; 40. Abigail Hardersen, Killdeer, 21:31; 41. Jane Sillers, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 21:34; 42. Lexi Everette, Whiteshield, 21:36; 43. Ashley McFadgen, Barnes County North, 21:37; 44. Julie Sarsland, Bowman County, 21:39; 45. Hailey Whiteowl, New Town, 21:39; 46. Aubrey Tompkins, Grafton, 21:40; 47. Jaci Fischer, Bowman County, 21:43; 48. Isabell Parker, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:46; 49. Sheyanne Busche, Beulah-Hazen, 21:46; 50. Emma Wheeling, New Town, 21:47; 51. Kendyl Hager, Rugby, 21:48; 52. Harley Detienne, Stanley, 21:49; 53. Lanell Mongram, New Town, 21:52; 54. Paysha Rex, Bowman County, 21:54; 55. Leah Hetzel, Stanley, 22:00; 56. Kate Sillers, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 22:00; 57. Josie White Eagle, Solen, 22:03; 58. Brittney Reister, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 22:03; 59. Karly Just, LaMoure, 22:04; 60. Mikaylee Livedalen, Rugby, 22:04; 61. Lily McKay, Grafton, 22:04; 62. Emma Cullen, Thompson, 22:07; 63. Morgan Verke, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:08; 64. Joey Wolf, Rugby, 22:13; 65. Briar Pitner, Bishop Ryan, 22:14; 66. Julianna Beaupre, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 22:14; 67. Adyson Gerbig, Bowman County, 22:15; 68. Natalie Becker, Surrey, 22:16; 69. Emily Beck, Harvey Wells County, 22:17; 70. Danielle Dobitz, Killdeer, 22:20; 71. Samiah Rhone, Beulah-Hazen, 22:22; 72. Jozi Duffy, LaMoure, 22:25; 73. Brynn Hyttinen, Southern McLean, 22:26; 74. Johnson Airial, Northern Cass, 22:26; 75. Jadie Osier, Kindred, 22:30; 76. Abbi Wadholm, Ellendale, 22:31; 77. Myla Kaldor, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 22:33; 78. Chloe Heinz, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 22:33; 79. Katie Kusler, Shiloh Christian School, 22:37; 80. Mj Pruneda, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 22:39; 81. Graesen Helgoe, Pembina County North, 22:41; 82. Emery Holland, Central Cass, 22:41; 83. Hannah Luithle, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 22:42; 84. Grace Boysun, Southern McLean, 22:44; 85. Jezimay Watson, Pembina County North, 22:45; 86. Lauren Fitch, Kindred, 22:48; 87. Messa Kuehl, New England, 22:49; 88. Grace Narloch, Grafton, 22:51; 89. Eva Robinson, Pembina County North, 22:51; 90. Paris Mack, Central Cass, 22:53; 91. London Davis, Carrington, 22:54; 92. Ariana Littleowl, New Town, 22:55; 93. Cassie Seiben, Grafton, 22:57; 94. Madison Johnson, Carrington, 22:58; 95. Hadley Detienne, Stanley, 23:00; 96. Katherine Fox, Parshall, 23:05; 97. Meadow Haugen, New Town, 23:09; 98. Kennley Davis, Dunseith, 23:12; 99. Medora Perman, Shiloh Christian School, 23:13; 100. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon, 23:14; 101. Sadie Weninger, Velva, 23:15; 102. Monserrat Garza, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 23:15; 103. Taytum Vogel, Central Cass, 23:16; 104. Zoe Fox, New Town, 23:16; 105. Liz Cullen, Thompson, 23:16; 106. Alyssa Haakenson, Parshall, 23:16; 107. Lauren Baril, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:18; 108. Summer Moberg, Grafton, 23:19; 109. Jenna Baarson, Lisbon, 23:21; 110. Clarice Brinegar, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:28; 111. Leah Stang, Thompson, 23:30; 112. Ahna Mehus, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:30; 113. Carli Kummer, Surrey, 23:30; 114. McKenna Glynn, Ellendale, 23:31; 115. Katie Allmaras, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 23:33; 116. Zoe McKinven, Harvey Wells County, 23:33; 117. Carly Pearson, Kindred, 23:34; 118. Xaria Bell, New Town, 23:35; 119. Annika Stroh, Lisbon, 23:35; 120. Samantha Bosch, Northern Cass, 23:35; 121. Angela Brayton, Northern Cass, 23:36; 122. Alyssa Aragon, Surrey, 23:37; 123. Kayla Knudsvig, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:37; 124. Amiah Webb, Griggs Co Central, 23:39; 125. Elyanna Schmitz, Kindred, 23:41; 126. Kaydence Vachal, Stanley, 23:43; 127. Autumn Arndt, Killdeer, 23:44; 128. Jenna Green, Harvey Wells County, 23:44; 129. Sadiyah Amanulluah, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:48; 130. Isabella Driver, Parshall, 23:54; 131. Ciara Gates, Standing Rock, 23:55; 132. Darby Flynn, Central Cass, 23:56; 133. McKaylee Kalstrom, Bowman County, 23:58; 134. Madison Feiring, Griggs Co Central, 24:01; 135. Greta Brown, Griggs Co Central, 24:04; 136. Sadie Gallagher, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 24:06; 137. Allierae Stotts, Bowman County, 24:06; 138. Kali Norton, Ellendale, 24:06; 139. Reagan Anderson, Central Cass, 24:07; 140. Leilani Benton, New Town, 24:07; 141. Abbie Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 24:08; 142. Kennady Tooley, Lisbon, 24:08; 143. Sydney Nathan, Kindred, 24:09; 144. Alea Manley, Pembina County North, 24:10; 145. Brynn Smith, Carrington, 24:17; 146. Andrea Rodakowski, Bowman County, 24:18; 147. Makelle Gulleson, Central Cass, 24:18; 148. Molly Lund, Stanley, 24:22; 149. Raylene Driver, Parshall, 24:22; 150. Kaley Kostelnik, Carrington, 24:23; 151. Skylar Carroll, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 24:27; 152. Tiffany Kozojed, Hillsboro / Central Valley, 24:29; 153. Mya Cudworth, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 24:30; 154. Skylar Johnson, Northern Cass, 24:32; 155. Sophia Knight, New Town, 24:34; 156. Trinity Parsons, Grafton, 24:35; 157. Kary Schadler, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 24:36; 158. Brea Chrest, Burke Central / Kenmare, 24:36; 159. Grace Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 24:37; 160. Grace Dinius, New England, 24:38; 161. Emma Rindy, Carrington, 24:39; 162. Sophie Johnson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 24:42; 163. Jen Tallackson, Central Cass, 24:45; 164. Sydney Friedt, Carrington, 24:47; 165. Kacie Rexin, Carrington, 24:51; 166. McKenzie Hauf, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 24:52; 167. Carmen Entzminger, Carrington, 24:53; 168. Crosby Patterson, Thompson, 24:55; 169. Clancy Hornberger, Stanley, 24:56; 170. Elle Friederichs, Enderlin, 24:56; 171. Elizabeth Solhjem, Kindred, 24:57; 172. Ava Schuster, Stanley, 25:00; 173. Carissa Mueller, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 25:02; 174. Amara Martinson, Standing Rock, 25:04; 175. Emily Fredenburg, Edgeley Kulm, 25:04; 176. Gracee Poitra, Dunseith, 25:07; 177. Koral Schulz, Beulah-Hazen, 25:13; 178. Nicole Neumiller, Harvey Wells County, 25:14; 179. Madison Brintnell, Bishop Ryan, 25:17; 180. Sarah Mager, Thompson, 25:20; 181. Ava Anderson, Thompson, 25:22; 182. Kendra Greshik, Barnes County North, 25:25; 183. Abby Haugen, Griggs Co Central, 25:29; 184. Megan Green, Harvey Wells County, 25:31; 185. Kiana Olson, Enderlin, 25:38; 186. Hannah Benz, Killdeer, 25:45; 187. Rainbow Perkins, Parshall, 25:47; 188. Kaia Johnson, Central Cass, 25:48; 189. Maggie Kujanson, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 25:51; 190. Gabby Conrad, Thompson, 25:52; 191. Jessica Winkler, Beulah-Hazen, 25:57; 192. Faith Norby, Killdeer, 26:04; 193. Madison Wolfe, Ellendale, 26:05; 194. Ashley Arbegast, Bishop Ryan, 26:07; 195. Kendyl Harrison, Standing Rock, 26:08; 196. Shauntera Sage, Mandaree, 26:14; 197. Destiny Hanson, Velva, 26:16; 198. Trista Weigelt, Lisbon, 26:18; 199. Isabelle Binder, Northern Cass, 26:23; 200. Jaime Danks, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 26:25; 201. Julia Presteng, Grafton, 26:26; 202. Autumn Steckler, Bishop Ryan, 26:28; 203. Mariah Villarreal, Beulah-Hazen, 26:32; 204. Genevieve Gruba, Enderlin, 26:33; 205. Ivy Fox, New Town, 26:36; 206. Josie Hamilton, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 26:40; 207. Saylar Garrett, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 26:40; 208. Dakota Claus, Enderlin, 26:42; 209. Grace Mueller, Barnes County North, 26:55; 210. Jenna Larson, Griggs Co Central, 27:04; 211. Tyra Dahlen, Killdeer, 27:06; 212. Gracie Hauf, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 27:12; 213. Jeni Zaun, Griggs Co Central, 27:16; 214. Ciara Zunich, Thompson, 27:19; 215. Bethany Brown, Warwick, 27:19; 216. Alexis Morowski, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 27:32; 217. Emily Hamilton, Sargent Central / Lidgerwood / Oakes, 27:44; 218. Stephanie Bingham, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 27:48; 219. Olivia Miller, Velva, 27:52; 220. Kathleen Kerian, Grafton, 28:16; 221. Brandee Mays, Mandaree, 28:23; 222. Tavion Clevenger, New England, 28:24; 223. Paige Gefroh, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 28:36; 224. Eatosh Fox, Whiteshield, 28:36; 225. Cami Kuntz, Killdeer, 28:39; 226. Shyla Red Wolf, Mandaree, 29:06; 227. Sunnie Belgarde, Warwick, 29:19; 228. Mia Severson, Northern Cass, 29:24; 229. Tianni Pfeifer, Griggs Co Central, 29:24; 230. Delaney Halverson, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 29:34; 231. Natalie Nechiporenko, Velva, 29:36; 232. Winona Gayton, Standing Rock, 30:08; 233. Isabella Boedicker, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 30:12; 234. Julianne Hill, Warwick, 30:20; 235. Ann Crosby, Bowbells, 30:26; 236. Keia White Eagle, Shiloh Christian School, 30:37; 237. Katie Kempel, Central Cass, 30:57; 238. Jayla Alberts, Warwick, 31:46; 239. Ky Schlecht, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 32:47; 240. Dalaney Ruhland, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 34:09.