HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

STATE PLAYOFFS

(STATE RANKING AND RECORDS IN PARENTHESIS)

CLASS AAA

OCT. 30

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

G1: W4, TBD at (2) WF Sheyenne (6-0).

G2: (5) West Fargo (5-2) at (3) Bismarck (6-1), 4 p.m.

G3: (RV) Shanley (4-3) at (1) Bismarck Century (7-0), 7 p.m.

G4: W3, TBD at (4) Fargo Davies (6-1).

NOV. 6

G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner

NOV. 13

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, Fargodome, 6:40 p.m.

CLASS A

OCT. 24

G1: (RV) Thompson (4-2) at (1) Langdon (9-0), 1 p.m.

G2: Carrington (5-4) at (4) Oakes (6-1), 2 p.m.

G3: Kenmare (4-4) at (RV) Shiloh (6-2), 2 p.m.

G4: Killdeer (7-2) at (5T) Bishop Ryan (7-2), 2 p.m.

G5: Harvey/WC (4-4) at (2) Lisbon (6-0), 2 p.m.

G6: Sargent Co. (4-2) at (RV) Grafton (7-2), 2 p.m.

G7: Bowman Co. (5-2) at (3) Velva (8-0), 2:30 p.m.

G8: Nedrose (5-4) at (5T) Dickinson Trinity (6-2), 6 p.m.

OCT. 31

G9: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

G10: G3 winner vs. G4 winner

G11: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

G12: G7 winner vs. G8 winner

NOV. 7

G13: G9 winner vs. G10 winner

G14: G11 winner vs. G12 winner

NOV. 13

CHAMPIONSHIP: G13 winner vs. G14 winner, Fargodome, 10 a.m.

9-MAN

OCT. 24

G1: Tri-State (5-3) at (2) Cavalier (9-0), 2:30 p.m.

G2: North Prairie (7-2) at (5) Mayville/PCG (6-1), 2 p.m.

G3: Beach (5-2) at Divide Co. (5-1), 2:30 p.m.

G4: Ray/PL (5-1) at (3) Kidder Co. (6-1), 2 p.m.

G5: St. John (6-3) at (1) LaMoure/LM (8-0), 2 p.m.

G6: (RV) Wyndmere (7-2) at (RV) North Border (7-1), 2 p.m.

G7: Towner/GU (4-4) at (4) Grant Co. (7-1), 2 p.m.

G8: (RV) Linton/HMB (5-2) at Surrey (7-1), 2 p.m.

OCT. 31

G9: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

G10: G3 winner vs. G4 winner

G11: G5 winner vs. G6 winner

G12: G7 winner vs. G8 winner

NOV. 7

G13: G9 winner vs. G10 winner

G14: G11 winner vs. G12 winner

NOV. 13

CHAMPIONSHIP: G14 winner vs. G13 winner, Fargodome, noon.

CLASS AA

OCT. 31

G1: W4, TBD at (2) Hillsboro/CV (7-1).

G2: E3, TBD at (3) Beulah (6-2).

G4: E4, TBD at (1) Bismarck St. Mary's (8-0).

G5: W3, TBD at E2, TBD.

NOV. 7

G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner

NOV. 13

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, Fargodome, 3 p.m.