ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

High school scores: May 10

CLASS A BASEBALLJamestown 16, Watford City 0 (5 innings); Jamestown 11, Watford City 3.Williston 3, Dickinson 1; Williston 12, Dickinson 2.G.F. Central 14, Thief River Falls-Goodridge (Minn.) 11.West Fargo Sheyenne 6, Fargo North 5.Fargo Shanley ...

CLASS A BASEBALL
Jamestown 16, Watford City 0 (5 innings); Jamestown 11, Watford City 3.
Williston 3, Dickinson 1; Williston 12, Dickinson 2.
G.F. Central 14, Thief River Falls-Goodridge (Minn.) 11.
West Fargo Sheyenne 6, Fargo North 5.
Fargo Shanley 2, Wahpeton 1 (11).
Fargo Davies 11, Valley City 0 (5); Davies 10, Valley City 0.
Devils Lake 9, G.F. Red River 5.
West Fargo 3, Fargo South 2.
Fargo North 5, West Fargo Sheyenne 0.
Fargo Shanley 4, Wahpeton 1.
CLASS B BASEBALL
ENDERLIN-MAPLE VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Hatton-Northwood 5, Kindred Richland 2.
Enderlin-Maple Valley 11, Harvey-Wells County 1.
Kindred-Richland 12, Harvey-Wells County 3.
Hatton-Northwood 2, Oakes 1.
Enderlin-Maple Valley 1, Ray 0.
CENTRAL CASS JAMBOREE
Larimore 4, Northern Cass 3.
Central Cass 4, Larimore 1.
New Rockford-Sheyenne 4, Northern Cass 3.
CLASS A SOFTBALL
West Fargo 10, Minot 0 (5); West Fargo 10, Minot 3.
Bismarck Century 7, West Fargo Sheyenne 6; Century 21, Sheyenne 8 (5).
Dickinson 8, Devils Lake 1; Dickinson 22, Devils Lake 0 (5).
Bismarck High 11, Turtle Mountain 4; Bismarck 15, Turtle Mountain 4.
Fargo North 9, Hillsboro-Central Valley 6.
Fargo South 8, Northern Cass 4.
Central Cass 8, Fargo Davies 2.
Kindred-Richland 26, Fargo Shanley 6 (5).
CLASS B SOFTBALL
Stanley 37, Divide County 30
Hankinson-Tri State 14, May-Port-CG 4 (5).
Thompson 14, Dakota Prairie 4 (5).
Grafton 21, Larimore 2 (5).
Des Lacs-Burlington 6, Beulah 2.
Bishop Ryan 26, Glenburn 0 (5).
GIRLS SOCCER
Fargo Shanley 2, Fargo North 1.
GIRLS TENNIS
Dickinson 4, Valley City 1.
Williston 4, Wahpeton 1.
Minot 4, Fargo North 1.
Mandan 4, Valley City 1.
West Fargo 3, Bismarck High 2.
West Fargo Sheyenne 5, Williston 0.
Fargo Davies 5, Century 0.
Bismarck Legacy 5, Wahpeton 0.
Dickinson 5, Fargo South 0.
Fargo Davies 3, Minot 2.
Mandan 5, Shanley 0.
West Fargo Sheyenne 3, Bismarck High 2.
Bismarck Legacy 3, West Fargo 2.
Dickinson 5, Wahpeton 0,
Fargo North 5, Williston 0.
Bismarck Century 5, Fargo South 0.
Shanley 5, Bismarck St. Mary’s 0.

Related Topics: JAYS
What To Read Next
Hull was a five-time 50-goal scorer, led the NHL in goalscoring seven times, twice won the Hart Trophy and was voted a First-Team All-Star on the left wing 10 times.
Area high school scores from Jan. 28.
The Blue Jays faced Williston on Jan. 28.
Over the weekend of Jan. 19, the Prowl U12 girls team won the Border Cup Tournament in Minot.