ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

TK Relays High School Track and Field Results

TK Relays Track & Field MeetJake Christianson Stadium - Concordia College - 4/20/2017ResultsEvent 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay8:35.24 QB State Qualifying-BTeam Relay FinalsFinals1 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 8:48.38 101) Gruba, Zane 09 2) Punton, Ada...

TK Relays Track & Field Meet
Jake Christianson Stadium - Concordia College - 4/20/2017
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:35.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 8:48.38 10
1) Gruba, Zane 09 2) Punton, Adam 09
3) Vavra, Michael 12 4) Punton, Arthur 11
2 Hillsboro-Centra A 8:58.35 8
1) Pastian, Kody 12 2) Fossum, Chase 09
3) Hennings, Hunter 11 4) Baesler, Cade 11
3 Oak Grove High School A 9:01.07 6
1) Odegaard, Nati 10 2) Pierce, Wyatt 10
3) Sunderland, Gavin 09 4) Conmy, Tommy 10
4 Wahpeton High School A 9:18.31 5
1) Bartels, Jared 09 2) Cornelius, Corbin 09
3) Krack, Alex 12 4) Langenwalter, Joe 12
5 Oakes High School A 9:21.29 4
1) Schmit, Layne 11 2) Hill, Landon 11
3) Mayer, Adam 08 4) Awender, Brackin 09
6 Kindred High School A 9:28.71 3
1) Aaland, Gus 12 2) Schaffer, Dawson 09
3) Shaw, Logan 11 4) Davis, Ryan 09
7 Griggs County Central A 9:36.58 2
1) Stadler, Tavon 08 2) Kensok, Logan 12
3) Barker, Simon 11 4) Pfeifer, Damian 12
8 Jamestown High School A 9:56.19 1
1) Andersen, Jared 09 2) Johnson, Jonah 11
3) Naumann, Justus 11 4) Murray, Kaden 09
9 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 10:21.05
1) Frolek, Broden 10 2) Myers, Austin 12
3) Frankki, Zachary 09 4) Vasquez, Ismael 11
Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
42.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Braaten, Evan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 41.67 QB
2 Pfeiffer, Ben 10 Jamestown 44.21 8
3 Hirschkorn, Levi 12 LaMoure-LM 45.07 6
4 Churchill, Hunter 11 Milnor-Wyndmere- 45.23 5
5 Knutson, Braeden 10 Central Cass 45.47 4
6 Pfeiffer, Andy 10 Jamestown 46.26 3
7 Nelson, Blake 12 Sargent County 46.74 2
8 Hirschkorn, Caleb 10 LaMoure-LM 47.02 1
9 Zaun, Tyler 09 Maple Valley-End 47.05
10 Roller, Sam 08 Thompson 47.06
11 Olson, Kadin 09 Kindred 47.78
12 Romero, Eric 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 48.04
13 Patterson, Hayden 11 Thompson 48.42
14 Juve, Derrick 10 Thompson 49.54
15 Worrell, Cody 10 Maple Valley-End 50.33
16 Roth, Jarod 12 Sargent County 51.24
17 Sande, Brady 09 Wahpeton 51.85
18 Foskett, Dusty 11 Griggs County 53.07
19 Petermann, Jacob 09 Wahpeton 53.14
20 Mager, Luke 08 Thompson 54.24
21 McKay, Ian 09 Oak Grove 54.77
22 Niemi, Tyler 10 Oak Grove 55.00
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.44 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lunneborg, Trey 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 11.81 10
2 Koetz, Wes 09 Central Cass 11.84 8
3 Holm, Caleb 10 Northern Cass 11.84 6
4 Skager, Grant 11 Hillsboro-Centra 11.94 5
5 Wika, Matt 11 Northern Cass 11.95 4
6 Brandt, Dylan 11 Kindred 11.98 3
7 Freitag, Jake 12 Kindred 11.99 2
8 Totay, Junior 09 Central Cass 12.03 1
9 Truesdel, Shea 08 Wahpeton 12.04
10 Bohmert, Brant 12 Northern Cass 12.07
11 Braaten, Gunnar 09 Kindred 12.08
12 Beilke, Sean 12 Maple Valley-End 12.12
13 Dallmann, Brandon 10 Jamestown 12.17
14 Luithle, Isaac 09 Hillsboro-Centra 12.30
15 Hoggarth, Ben 11 Oak Grove 12.30
16 Longthorne, Gavin 12 Hillsboro-Centra 12.36
17 Ness, Shay 10 LaMoure-LM 12.36
18 Chapin, Cole 11 Sargent County 12.38
19 Ihland, Jake 12 Richland 12.40
20 Schreiner, Dillon 09 Sargent County 12.49
21 Rossow, Alex 10 Kindred 12.51
22 Mitchell, Bryan 09 Jamestown 12.52
23 Krause, Alex 11 Wahpeton 12.62
24 Seely, Max 11 Northern Cass 12.64
25 Mack, Noah 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho 12.67
26 Henke, Logan 11 Jamestown 12.75
27 Naumann, Justus 11 Jamestown 12.85
28 Ayeva, Faichal 11 Hillsboro-Centra 12.86
29 Daroca, Christian 11 Wahpeton 12.91
30 Wynn, Charlie 12 Wahpeton 12.91
31 Ellison, Will 07 Central Cass 12.98
32 Peterson, Mazen 11 Sargent County 13.10
33 Ripplinger, Noah 10 Jamestown 13.14
34 Kapp, Cole 10 Jamestown 13.17
35 Lausch, Trevor 12 Griggs County 13.18
36 Gleason, Nolan 10 Jamestown 13.21
37 Eddy, Steven 09 Oak Grove 13.28
38 Telehey, Josh 09 Thompson 13.37
38 Hajek, Jayden 09 Sargent County 13.37
40 Olson, Brandon 09 Northern Cass 13.37
41 Siewert, Anthony 11 Hillsboro-Centra 13.57
42 Sullivan, Jeremiah 09 Central Cass 13.57
43 Calderon, Dennis 12 Wahpeton 13.64
44 Foskett, Dusty 11 Griggs County 13.68
45 Wittich, Tyler 09 Sargent County 13.76
46 McKenney, Aidan 10 Jamestown 13.90
47 Holgerson, Jameson 10 Jamestown 14.07
48 Russell, Ryan 12 Jamestown 14.38

Finals ... (Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
49 Al-Kulani, Aqeel 11 Oak Grove 14.63
50 Oster, Avery 12 Kindred 14.65
51 Vigesaa, Drew 08 Griggs County 14.73
52 Kummer, Logan 10 Richland 14.84
53 Rotvold, Avery 09 Hillsboro-Centra 14.86
54 Zachrison, Wyatt 10 Jamestown 14.87
55 Linster, Alex 08 Oak Grove 15.35
56 Groven, Sam 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 17.44
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1:35.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Northern Cass A 1:35.45 10
1) Bohmert, Brant 12 2) Hoff, Joe 12
3) Holm, Caleb 10 4) Wika, Matt 11
2 Kindred High School A 1:36.82 8
1) Rossow, Alex 10 2) Benson, Brock 12
3) Braaten, Gunnar 09 4) Freitag, Jake 12
3 Wahpeton High School A 1:39.16 6
1) Truesdel, Shea 08 2) Maas, Harrison 12
3) Darwin, Josh 10 4) Wynn, Charlie 12
4 Jamestown High School A 1:41.16 5
1) Kallenbach, Brandon 12 2) Sayler, Chris 09
3) Mitchell, Bryan 09 4) Kapp, Cole 10
5 Oak Grove High School A 1:42.43 4
1) Choi, Thiago 12 2) Hoggarth, Ben 11
3) Odegaard, Nati 10 4) Akiri, Joseph 10
6 Sargent County A 1:44.57 3
1) Schreiner, Dillon 09 2) Wittich, Tyler 09
3) Peterson, Mazen 11 4) Wyum, Logan 09
7 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 1:47.65 2
1) Noimanyvone, Mark 10 2) Myers, Austin 12
3) Titus, Zeth 07 4) Gastro, Lane 10
8 Oakes High School A 1:50.36 1
1) Gebauer, Phillip 12 2) Hill, Landon 11
3) Muggli, Alex 08 4) Meehl, Garrett 08
9 Griggs County Central A 1:58.38
1) Sherrard, Jayden 08 2) Dramstad, Gabe 08
3) Kautzman, Cole 08 4) Gronneberg, Hunter 08
--- Central Cass A DQ
1) Shoemaker, Aaron 11 2) Koetz, Wes 09
3) Knutson, Braeden 10 4) Farquhar, Max 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
4:40.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hendrickson, Jacob 09 Thompson 4:55.50 10
2 Lentz, Hunter 10 Richland 4:57.25 8
3 Cullen, Tyler 11 Thompson 4:57.27 6
4 Schmit, Layne 11 Oakes 5:01.00 5
5 Conmy, Tommy 10 Oak Grove 5:02.42 4
6 Myers, Cole 09 Richland 5:03.51 3
7 Mahrer, Jordan 11 Wahpeton 5:04.18 2
8 Awender, Brackin 09 Oakes 5:07.55 1
9 Brown, Ethan 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho 5:09.04
10 Gross, Chase 10 Central Cass 5:09.51
11 Koetz, Zach 09 Central Cass 5:10.95
12 Patterson, Hayden 11 Thompson 5:13.38
13 McCleary, Lane 08 Maple Valley-End 5:17.78
14 Pastian, Kody 12 Hillsboro-Centra 5:18.46
15 Samuels, Isaac 12 Wahpeton 5:18.95
16 Sunderland, Gavin 09 Oak Grove 5:19.25
17 Kujanson, Noah 10 Sargent County 5:20.00
18 Lietz, Christian 09 Central Cass 5:21.27
19 Murray, Kaden 09 Jamestown 5:21.85
20 Andersen, Jared 09 Jamestown 5:21.87
21 Shaw, Logan 11 Kindred 5:25.62
22 Buerhe, Mason 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-5:25.96
23 Sammons, Mark 07 Griggs County 5:33.89
24 Howatt, Zach 12 Northern Cass 5:35.81
25 Mager, Luke 08 Thompson 5:38.96
26 Machecek, Jack 10 Oak Grove 5:42.82
27 Tahran, Dakota 09 Maple Valley-End 5:43.16
28 Wisnewski, Frosty 07 Central Cass 5:43.44
29 Vought, Matthew 10 Oak Grove 5:56.64
30 Williams, Brandon 09 Thompson 5:57.32
31 Waldie, Jarron 09 Jamestown 6:04.22
32 Frankki, Zachary 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-6:08.23
33 Piatz, Peyton 09 Kindred 6:10.92
34 Rieger, Charlie 10 Kindred 6:22.97
35 Askerooth, Travis 12 Sargent County 6:33.94
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
45.94 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 45.84 QB
1) Lunneborg, Trey 10 2) Erickson, Bryar 09
3) Foertsch, Luke 11 4) Churchill, Hunter 11
2 Central Cass A 47.34 8
1) Totay, Junior 09 2) Shoemaker, Aaron 11
3) Jones, Zach 12 4) Doboyou, Thomas 10
3 Sargent County A 47.50 6
1) Chapin, Cole 11 2) Totenhagen, Nick 11
3) Hanson, Jacob 12 4) Lehmann, Justin 12
4 Wahpeton High School A 47.52 5
1) Truesdel, Shea 08 2) Krause, Alex 11
3) Daroca, Christian 11 4) Wynn, Charlie 12
5 Jamestown High School A 48.46 4
1) Kallenbach, Brandon 12 2) Sayler, Chris 09
3) Mitchell, Bryan 09 4) Dallmann, Brandon 10
6 Kindred High School A 48.65 3
1) Olson, Kadin 09 2) Schaffer, Dawson 09
3) Braaten, Gunnar 09 4) Hall, Michael 10
7 Wahpeton High School B x54.84
1) Lathrop, Garret 09 2) Matecjek, Blake 09
3) Hagelstrom, Noah 07 4) Thimjon, Kobe 09

(Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
8 Griggs County Central A 55.60 2
1) Sherrard, Jayden 08 2) Dramstad, Gabe 08
3) Kautzman, Cole 08 4) Gronneberg, Hunter 08
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
52.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hoff, Joe 12 Northern Cass 52.98 10
2 Choi, Thiago 12 Oak Grove 54.36 8
3 Mack, Aaron 10 Jamestown 55.31 6
4 Kapp, Cole 10 Jamestown 57.00 5
5 Lehmann, Justin 12 Sargent County 57.00 4
6 Finger, Garett 10 Maple Valley-End 57.28 3
7 Totay, Junior 09 Central Cass 57.52 2
8 Roth, Jarod 12 Sargent County 57.80 1
9 Krack, Alex 12 Wahpeton 57.89
10 Totenhagen, Nick 11 Sargent County 58.78
11 Pierce, Wyatt 10 Oak Grove 59.16
12 Zaun, Tyler 09 Maple Valley-End 59.21
13 Heyd, Benji 09 LaMoure-LM 59.26
14 Hendrickson, Jacob 09 Thompson 60.11
15 Ripplinger, Noah 10 Jamestown 60.47
16 Phillips, Henry 12 Northern Cass 60.55
17 Rossow, Alex 10 Kindred 60.84
18 Cornelius, Corbin 09 Wahpeton 61.30
19 Brown, Ethan 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho 61.70
20 Calderon, Dennis 12 Wahpeton 63.19
21 McKenney, Aidan 10 Jamestown 64.32
22 Johnson, Matthew 11 LaMoure-LM 66.17
23 Titus, Zeth 07 Milnor-Wyndmere- 68.59
24 Kummer, Logan 10 Richland 69.23
25 Dramstad, Gabe 08 Griggs County 69.55
26 Harner, Branden 10 Kindred 69.56
27 Vigesaa, Drew 08 Griggs County 69.59
28 Finnearty, Dominick 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 70.18
29 Williams, Brandon 09 Thompson 71.32
30 Oster, Avery 12 Kindred 72.90
31 Reese, Jamison 09 Kindred 77.79
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
16.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Braaten, Evan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 16.38 10
2 Pfeiffer, Ben 10 Jamestown 16.78 8
3 Hirschkorn, Levi 12 LaMoure-LM 17.12 6
4 Churchill, Hunter 11 Milnor-Wyndmere- 17.37 5
5 Pfeiffer, Andy 10 Jamestown 18.34 4
6 Niemi, Tyler 10 Oak Grove 19.10 3
7 Petermann, Jacob 09 Wahpeton 19.61 2
8 Hirschkorn, Caleb 10 LaMoure-LM 19.91 1
9 Roller, Sam 08 Thompson 20.00
10 Foskett, Dusty 11 Griggs County 20.09
11 Lunos, Hayden 11 Wahpeton 20.14
12 Juve, Derrick 10 Thompson 20.17
13 Olson, Kadin 09 Kindred 20.29
14 Reiland, Gavin 09 Richland 20.49
15 Worrell, Cody 10 Maple Valley-End 20.56
16 Romero, Eric 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 21.35
17 Swanson, Gage 09 Sargent County 21.58
18 McKay, Ian 09 Oak Grove 21.61
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
2:03.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Punton, Arthur 11 Maple Valley-End 2:02.49 QB
2 Baesler, Cade 11 Hillsboro-Centra 2:09.11 8
3 Cullen, Tyler 11 Thompson 2:09.30 6
4 Lentz, Hunter 10 Richland 2:11.06 5
5 Hoff, Joe 12 Northern Cass 2:13.26 4
6 Conmy, Tommy 10 Oak Grove 2:13.76 3
7 Odegaard, Nati 10 Oak Grove 2:14.21 2
8 Kensok, Logan 12 Griggs County 2:15.90 1
9 Punton, Adam 09 Maple Valley-End 2:16.30
10 Gruba, Zane 09 Maple Valley-End 2:16.62
11 Bartels, Jared 09 Wahpeton 2:16.70
12 Schmit, Layne 11 Oakes 2:16.85
13 Samuels, Isaac 12 Wahpeton 2:17.59
14 Myers, Cole 09 Richland 2:17.81
15 Mahrer, Jordan 11 Wahpeton 2:18.47
16 Pastian, Kody 12 Hillsboro-Centra 2:19.88
17 Zuther, Andrew 10 Central Cass 2:20.33
18 Asheim, Ben 09 Oak Grove 2:20.60
19 Chase, Nic 10 Kindred 2:21.47
20 Anteau, Jacob 10 Jamestown 2:21.87
21 Gilley, Cameron 11 Central Cass 2:23.30
22 Heyd, Benji 09 LaMoure-LM 2:26.64
23 Mayer, Adam 08 Oakes 2:27.18
24 Koetz, Zach 09 Central Cass 2:27.70
25 Kujanson, Noah 10 Sargent County 2:28.25
26 Mattson, Levi 11 Hillsboro-Centra 2:28.74
27 Pfeiffer, Andy 10 Jamestown 2:29.15
28 Howatt, Zach 12 Northern Cass 2:31.07
29 Farsdale, Nathan 09 Kindred 2:33.94
30 Willer, Zeb 09 Jamestown 2:34.97
31 Cantrell, Michael 12 Milnor-Wyndmere-2:35.51
32 Sammons, Mark 07 Griggs County 2:35.88
33 Huang, Franklin 10 Barnes Cty No 2:35.90
34 Mager, Luke 08 Thompson 2:39.64
35 Machecek, Jack 10 Oak Grove 2:40.73
36 Wisnewski, Frosty 07 Central Cass 2:41.96
37 Williams, Brandon 09 Thompson 2:43.10
38 Thompson, Jack 07 Finley-Sharon-Ho 2:45.57
39 Vought, Matthew 10 Oak Grove 2:45.88
40 Reese, Jamison 09 Kindred 2:53.03
41 Conant, Kyle 12 Oak Grove 2:56.09

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lunneborg, Trey 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 23.35 10
2 Freitag, Jake 12 Kindred 23.36 8
3 Skager, Grant 11 Hillsboro-Centra 23.45 6
4 Holm, Caleb 10 Northern Cass 23.80 5
5 Erickson, Bryar 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 24.18 4
6 Luithle, Isaac 09 Hillsboro-Centra 24.63 3
7 Choi, Thiago 12 Oak Grove 24.75 2
8 Braaten, Gunnar 09 Kindred 24.76 1
9 Rossow, Alex 10 Kindred 24.76
10 Kallenbach, Brandon 12 Jamestown 24.77
11 Maas, Harrison 12 Wahpeton 24.88
12 Foertsch, Luke 11 Milnor-Wyndmere- 24.92
13 Truesdel, Shea 08 Wahpeton 24.93
14 Meehl, Garrett 08 Oakes 25.16
14 Totay, Junior 09 Central Cass 25.16
16 Gleason, Nolan 10 Jamestown 25.27
17 Hoggarth, Ben 11 Oak Grove 25.39
18 Pfeiffer, Ben 10 Jamestown 25.42
19 Longthorne, Ezra 09 Hillsboro-Centra 25.47
20 Akiri, Joseph 10 Oak Grove 25.49
21 Sonora, Nacho 09 Oakes 25.51
22 Muggli, Alex 08 Oakes 25.58
23 Totenhagen, Nick 11 Sargent County 25.65
24 Hirschkorn, Levi 12 LaMoure-LM 25.68
25 Lausch, Trevor 12 Griggs County 25.69
26 Ellison, Will 07 Central Cass 25.94
27 Gastro, Lane 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 25.95
28 Hajek, Jayden 09 Sargent County 25.96
29 Henke, Logan 11 Jamestown 25.98
30 Daroca, Christian 11 Wahpeton 26.07
31 Finger, Garett 10 Maple Valley-End 26.25
32 Frey, Lawson 09 Jamestown 26.25
33 Grove, Matt 11 Oakes 26.35
34 Davis, Ryan 09 Kindred 26.42
35 Falk, Noah 09 Hankinson 26.43
36 Seely, Max 11 Northern Cass 26.48
37 Schaffer, Dawson 09 Kindred 26.87
38 Telehey, Josh 09 Thompson 26.87
39 Ayeva, Faichal 11 Hillsboro-Centra 26.87
40 Calderon, Dennis 12 Wahpeton 27.07
41 Ripplinger, Noah 10 Jamestown 27.09
42 Wenzel, Zach 10 Kindred 27.09
43 Krause, Alex 11 Wahpeton 27.15
44 Hendrickson, Jacob 09 Thompson 27.64
45 Sande, Brady 09 Wahpeton 27.82
46 Dallmann, Brandon 10 Jamestown 28.14
47 Siewert, Anthony 11 Hillsboro-Centra 28.24
48 Kramer, Jamin 10 LaMoure-LM 28.37
49 McKenney, Aidan 10 Jamestown 28.73
50 Allmaras, Hunter 08 Northern Cass 28.79
51 Frankki, Benjamin 11 Milnor-Wyndmere- 28.82
52 Swanson, Gage 09 Sargent County 28.94
53 Foskett, Dusty 11 Griggs County 29.36
54 Al-Kulani, Aqeel 11 Oak Grove 29.49
55 Kautzman, Cole 08 Griggs County 30.00
56 Johnson, Matthew 11 LaMoure-LM 30.02
57 Zachrison, Wyatt 10 Jamestown 30.27
58 Oster, Avery 12 Kindred 30.28
59 Finnearty, Dominick 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 30.65
60 Kummer, Logan 10 Richland 30.65
61 Linster, Alex 08 Oak Grove 30.75
62 Dethlefsen, Zach 09 Oakes 30.94
63 Rotvold, Avery 09 Hillsboro-Centra 31.80
64 Groven, Sam 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 39.13
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
10:20.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Aaland, Gus 12 Kindred 10:50.10 10
2 Fossum, Chase 09 Hillsboro-Centra 10:59.76 8
3 Hendrickson, Jacob 09 Thompson 11:13.56 6
4 Stadler, Tavon 08 Griggs County 11:22.65 5
5 Naumann, Justus 11 Jamestown 11:27.46 4
6 McCleary, Lane 08 Maple Valley-End11:42.31 3
7 Leshuk, Luke 09 Hillsboro-Centra 11:57.78 2
8 Krack, Alex 12 Wahpeton 12:05.84 1
9 Patterson, Hayden 11 Thompson 12:15.32
10 Tahran, Dakota 09 Maple Valley-End12:28.79
11 Moe, Cameron 10 Oak Grove 12:34.91
12 Johnson, Jonah 11 Jamestown 12:47.62
13 Askerooth, Travis 12 Sargent County 13:19.18
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:36.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hillsboro-Centra A 3:37.50 10
1) Skager, Grant 11 2) Benson, Oscar 09
3) Luithle, Isaac 09 4) Baesler, Cade 11
2 Central Cass A 3:38.63 8
1) Farquhar, Max 12 2) Koetz, Wes 09
3) Doboyou, Thomas 10 4) Knutson, Braeden 10
3 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 3:42.03 6
1) Braaten, Evan 10 2) Lunneborg, Trey 10
3) Erickson, Bryar 09 4) Sakry, Adam 12
4 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 3:45.28 5
1) Gruba, Zane 09 2) Punton, Adam 09
3) Vavra, Michael 12 4) Punton, Arthur 11
5 Wahpeton High School A 3:46.64 4
1) Maas, Harrison 12 2) Wichael, Devin 11
3) Langenwalter, Joe 12 4) Petermann, Jacob 09
6 Northern Cass A 3:46.85 3
1) Adkins, Cade 09 2) Howatt, Zach 12
3) Holm, Caleb 10 4) Hoff, Joe 12

(Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
7 Jamestown High School A 3:50.24 2
1) Moser, Carter 10 2) Sayler, Chris 09
3) Pfeiffer, Ben 10 4) Kapp, Cole 10
8 Griggs County Central A 3:55.75 1
1) Kensok, Logan 12 2) Lausch, Trevor 12
3) Pfeifer, Damian 12 4) Barker, Simon 11
9 Oakes High School A 3:58.17
1) Hill, Landon 11 2) Muggli, Alex 08
3) Mayer, Adam 08 4) Meehl, Garrett 08
10 LaMoure-LM A 4:00.28
11 Kindred High School A 4:00.30
1) Chase, Nic 10 2) Schaffer, Dawson 09
3) Wenzel, Zach 10 4) Davis, Ryan 09
Event 41 Boys High Jump
6-02.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Darwin, Josh 10 Wahpeton 6-02.00 QB
2 Braaten, Evan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-J6-02.00 QB
3 Wittich, Drew 12 Sargent County 6-00.00 6
4 Walters, Mason 10 Jamestown J6-00.00 5
5 Hennings, Hunter 11 Hillsboro-Centra 5-10.00 3.5
5 Longthorne, Gavin 12 Hillsboro-Centra 5-10.00 3.5
7 Zaun, Tyler 09 Maple Valley-EndJ5-10.00 2
8 Longthorne, Ezra 09 Hillsboro-Centra 5-08.00 1
9 Kolling, Andrew 12 Kindred J5-08.00
9 Haines, Dillon 12 Central Cass J5-08.00
11 Nelson, Blake 12 Sargent County J5-08.00
12 Reiland, Gavin 09 Richland 5-06.00
13 Cornelius, Corbin 09 Wahpeton 5-04.00
14 Henke, Logan 11 Jamestown 5-02.00
--- Johnson, Matthew 11 LaMoure-LM NH
--- Adkins, Cade 09 Northern Cass NH
--- Mack, Noah 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho NH
--- Doboyou, Thomas 10 Central Cass NH
--- Kramer, Jamin 10 LaMoure-LM NH
--- Hirschkorn, Caleb 10 LaMoure-LM NH
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault
12-00.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Brandt, Dylan 11 Kindred 13-06.00 QB
2 Kolling, Andrew 12 Kindred 13-00.00 QB
3 Lunos, Hayden 11 Wahpeton 11-06.00 5.5
3 Shaw, Logan 11 Kindred 11-06.00 5.5
5 Wichael, Devin 11 Wahpeton 11-00.00 4
6 Frankki, Zachary 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-10-00.00 3
7 Willer, Zeb 09 Jamestown J10-00.00 2
8 Zuther, Andrew 10 Central Cass 9-00.00 0.5
8 Frankki, Benjamin 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-9-00.00 0.5
10 Russell, Ryan 12 Jamestown J9-00.00
11 Gilley, Cameron 11 Central Cass 8-00.00
11 Gross, Chase 10 Central Cass 8-00.00
11 Anteau, Jacob 10 Jamestown 8-00.00
--- Titus, Zeth 07 Milnor-Wyndmere- NH
--- Cantrell, Michael 12 Milnor-Wyndmere- NH
--- Vigesaa, Drew 08 Griggs County NH
--- Barker, Simon 11 Griggs County NH
--- Mellem, Kolten 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- NH
--- Farsdale, Nathan 09 Kindred NH
Event 43 Boys Long Jump
20-09.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bohmert, Brant 12 Northern Cass 20-07.00 10
2 Farquhar, Max 12 Central Cass 20-03.00 8
3 Benson, Brock 12 Kindred 20-00.00 6
4 Sakry, Adam 12 Milnor-Wyndmere-19-10.00 5
5 Wika, Matt 11 Northern Cass 19-08.50 4
6 Brandt, Dylan 11 Kindred 19-04.00 3
7 Benson, Oscar 09 Hillsboro-Centra 19-03.50 2
8 Combs, Lain 10 Maple Valley-End19-00.00 1
9 Ihland, Jake 12 Richland 18-09.00
10 Erickson, Andrew 11 Finley-Sharon-Ho18-04.50
11 Noimanyvone, Mark 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-18-03.00
12 Kolling, Andrew 12 Kindred 18-00.00
13 Grove, Matt 11 Oakes 17-11.00
14 Lindgren, Peter 12 Maple Valley-End17-10.50
15 Hall, Michael 10 Kindred 17-08.50
16 Akiri, Joseph 10 Oak Grove 17-08.00
17 Heyerman, Hayden 11 Northern Cass 17-06.00
18 Muggli, Alex 08 Oakes 17-01.50
18 Vasquez, Ismael 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-17-01.50
20 Roller, Sam 08 Thompson 17-00.00
21 Ellison, Will 07 Central Cass 16-00.50
22 Finger, Garett 10 Maple Valley-End15-11.75
23 Eddy, Steven 09 Oak Grove 15-08.75
24 Phillips, Henry 12 Northern Cass 15-07.25
25 Cantrell, Michael 12 Milnor-Wyndmere-15-05.50
26 Myers, Austin 12 Milnor-Wyndmere-15-03.50
27 Gronneberg, Hunter 08 Griggs County 15-01.00
28 Telehey, Josh 09 Thompson 15-00.00
29 Ness, Shay 10 LaMoure-LM 14-09.50
30 Russell, Ryan 12 Jamestown 14-06.00
31 Kramer, Jamin 10 LaMoure-LM 14-05.75
32 Lietz, Christian 09 Central Cass 14-04.00
33 Dethlefsen, Zach 09 Oakes 14-03.50
34 Finnearty, Dominick 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-13-04.50
35 Marschke, Tyler 09 Maple Valley-End13-00.50
36 Sherrard, Jayden 08 Griggs County 12-08.75
37 Thompson, Jack 07 Finley-Sharon-Ho12-05.00
38 Wisnewski, Frosty 07 Central Cass 12-04.50
39 Groven, Sam 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-11-03.00

ADVERTISEMENT

Event 44 Boys Triple Jump
41-06.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bohmert, Brant 12 Northern Cass 42-02.50 QB
2 Sakry, Adam 12 Milnor-Wyndmere-41-01.00 8
3 Benson, Oscar 09 Hillsboro-Centra 40-09.50 6
4 Benson, Brock 12 Kindred 40-08.00 5
5 Combs, Lain 10 Maple Valley-End40-07.00 4
6 Foertsch, Luke 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-40-06.00 3
7 Hall, Michael 10 Kindred 40-03.00 2
8 Churchill, Hunter 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-39-11.00 1
9 Hanson, Jacob 12 Sargent County 39-08.00
10 Brandt, Dylan 11 Kindred 38-11.00
11 Nelson, Blake 12 Sargent County 38-00.00
12 Zaun, Tyler 09 Maple Valley-End37-07.00
13 Erickson, Andrew 11 Finley-Sharon-Ho37-00.00
14 Grove, Matt 11 Oakes 36-08.50
15 Olson, Kadin 09 Kindred 35-09.00
16 Vasquez, Ismael 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-34-06.00
17 Noimanyvone, Mark 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-34-03.00
18 Gruba, Zane 09 Maple Valley-End34-02.00
19 Mitchell, Bryan 09 Jamestown 34-01.50
20 Huang, Franklin 10 Barnes Cty No 33-11.00
21 Heyerman, Hayden 11 Northern Cass 33-04.00
22 Lietz, Christian 09 Central Cass 33-02.00
23 Gronneberg, Hunter 08 Griggs County 32-11.50
23 Jones, Zach 12 Central Cass 32-11.50
25 Davis, Ryan 09 Kindred 32-09.00
26 Adkins, Cade 09 Northern Cass 32-04.50
27 Petermann, Jacob 09 Wahpeton 32-00.00
28 Maas, Harrison 12 Wahpeton 31-03.00
29 Sande, Brady 09 Wahpeton 30-10.00
30 Piatz, Peyton 09 Kindred 30-00.00
31 Sherrard, Jayden 08 Griggs County 28-09.00
32 Doll, Jake 08 Finley-Sharon-Ho23-06.50
33 Groven, Sam 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-23-03.00
34 Mellem, Kolten 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 3.00
--- Lindgren, Peter 12 Maple Valley-End ND
Event 45 Boys Discus Throw
140-00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Odegaard, Wesley 12 Griggs County 148-07.00 QB
2 Lange, Cody 10 Jamestown 138-10.00 8
3 Moffet, Charlie 11 Milnor-Wyndmere- 134-03.00 6
4 Hochhalter, Marcus 10 Jamestown 125-05.00 5
5 Hoppe, Daryn 12 Kindred 122-00.00 4
6 Mack, Aaron 10 Jamestown 115-08.00 3
7 Owens, Seth 10 Hillsboro-Centra114-06.00 2
8 Williams, Ryan 11 Thompson 112-07.00 1
9 Orr, Tate 10 Jamestown 110-01.00
10 Connely, Jake 11 Hillsboro-Centra108-07.00
11 Jensen, Marcus 11 Northern Cass 106-09.00
12 Burnham, Tyler 10 Jamestown 103-10.00
13 Walth, Brady 10 Sargent County 100-09.00
14 Merrigan, Cade 10 Central Cass 100-05.00
15 Bushkol, Casey 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-98-09.00
16 Kennelly, Carson 10 Jamestown 95-11.00
17 Idso, Strait 12 Central Cass 95-01.00
18 Widmer, Austin 10 Oak Grove 94-11.00
19 Hanson, Teylor 10 Griggs County 94-00.00
20 Sahl, Jacob 09 Richland 93-08.00
21 Exner, Cody 10 Jamestown 92-00.00
22 Metzger, Thomas 11 Northern Cass 91-11.00
23 Thimjon, Kobe 09 Wahpeton 88-08.00
24 Vandal, Paul 10 Jamestown 87-04.00
25 Kressin, Jacob 10 Central Cass 87-01.00
26 Muscha, Ryan 10 Central Cass 83-04.00
27 Dietz, Troy 10 Sargent County 83-03.00
28 Dethlefsen, Drew 10 Oakes 80-11.00
29 Heyerman, Hayden 11 Northern Cass 80-00.00
30 Martin, Nick 08 Central Cass 79-09.00
31 Hetland, Nathan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-78-05.00
32 Huber, Logan 10 Jamestown 76-09.00
33 Brown, Ethan 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho76-06.00
34 Greenmyer, Hunter 09 Oakes 76-04.00
35 Erickson, Andrew 11 Finley-Sharon-Ho71-11.00
36 Dreher, Jaeger 09 Jamestown 70-10.00
37 Anderson, Austin 09 Kindred 69-10.00
37 Gasparini, Nick 09 Thompson 69-10.00
39 Hanson, Landon 08 Griggs County 69-09.00
40 Jawaski, Brady 09 Kindred 69-01.00
41 Gastro, Lane 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-68-07.00
42 Heyd, Chris 09 LaMoure-LM 66-05.00
43 Rieger, Charlie 10 Kindred 65-00.00
44 Lathrop, Garret 09 Wahpeton 63-04.00
45 Sonora, Nacho 09 Oakes 62-08.00
46 Prosser, Hayden 09 Jamestown 62-02.00
47 Baumbach, Wyatt 09 Jamestown 61-07.00
48 Nelson, Dalton 09 Oakes 61-06.00
49 Matecjek, Blake 09 Wahpeton 61-05.00
50 Snyder, Titus 09 Thompson 61-03.00
51 Toth, Conrad 11 Barnes Cty No 59-03.00
52 Heitkamp, Brayden 10 Wahpeton 58-03.00
53 Palluck, Jacob 09 Kindred 57-02.00
54 Brayton, Nolan 10 Northern Cass 54-07.00
55 Gallegos, Alberto 11 Kindred 53-09.00
56 Ostenson, Trevor 09 Jamestown 53-02.00
57 Cymbaluck, Kelli 12 Kindred 50-09.00
58 Deering, Carter 09 Oakes 50-04.00
59 Hendrickson, Hunter 09 Kindred 49-05.00
60 McKibben, Kael 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-47-02.00
61 Moore, Maven 09 Jamestown 43-09.00
62 Bredeson, Jacob 09 Oakes 43-00.00
63 Witt, Alexander 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-39-00.00
64 Erickson, Will 08 Finley-Sharon-Ho30-00.00

(Event 45 Boys Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals
--- Mehrer, Jacob 11 Sargent County ND
Event 46 Boys Javelin Throw
160-00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Metzger, Thomas 11 Northern Cass 168-08.00 QB
2 Lindgren, Peter 12 Maple Valley-End160-08.00 QB
3 Haines, Dillon 12 Central Cass 141-10.00 6
4 Benson, Brock 12 Kindred 137-07.00 5
5 Hochhalter, Marcus 10 Jamestown 134-06.00 4
6 Lehmann, Justin 12 Sargent County 131-04.00 3
7 Cramer, Greg 12 Kindred 122-09.00 2
8 Kallenbach, Brandon 12 Jamestown 121-11.00 1
9 Zuther, Andrew 10 Central Cass 120-11.00
10 Erickson, Tim 12 Finley-Sharon-Ho119-00.00
11 Hall, Michael 10 Kindred 118-10.00
12 Walters, Mason 10 Jamestown 115-09.00
13 Mack, Aaron 10 Jamestown 114-10.00
14 Dethlefsen, Drew 10 Oakes 114-05.00
15 Jones, Zach 12 Central Cass 114-00.00
16 Wetch, Colton 10 Maple Valley-End113-08.00
17 Combs, Lain 10 Maple Valley-End111-10.00
18 Sullivan, Jeremiah 09 Central Cass 109-06.00
19 Lathrop, Garret 09 Wahpeton 109-00.00
19 Mehrer, Jacob 11 Sargent County 109-00.00
21 Heyerman, Hayden 11 Northern Cass 107-10.00
21 Widmer, Austin 10 Oak Grove 107-10.00
23 Muggli, Max 10 Oakes 107-02.00
24 Vandal, Paul 10 Jamestown 106-11.00
25 Wegenast, Noah 10 Jamestown 105-10.00
26 Merrigan, Cade 10 Central Cass 101-03.00
27 Bushkol, Casey 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 101-01.00
28 Mellem, Kolten 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-99-09.00
29 Toth, Conrad 11 Barnes Cty No 96-11.00
30 Matecjek, Blake 09 Wahpeton 96-10.00
31 Jorgenson, Nate 10 Maple Valley-End95-04.00
32 Idso, Strait 12 Central Cass 95-02.00
33 Frey, Lawson 09 Jamestown 94-09.00
34 Kressin, Jacob 10 Central Cass 93-07.00
35 Russell, Daven 09 Jamestown 93-01.00
36 Koetz, Zach 09 Central Cass 84-00.00
37 Heinert, Caden 09 Jamestown 82-07.00
38 Hetland, Nathan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-82-02.00
39 Thimjon, Kobe 09 Wahpeton 80-10.00
40 Lausch, Trevor 12 Griggs County 80-08.00
41 Cullen, Tyler 11 Thompson 78-05.00
42 Walth, Brady 10 Sargent County 76-09.00
43 Snyder, Titus 09 Thompson 74-00.00
44 Orr, Tate 10 Jamestown 63-04.00
--- Juve, Derrick 10 Thompson DNS
Event 47 Boys Shot Put
46-09.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Odegaard, Wesley 12 Griggs County 53-04.00 QB
2 Metzger, Thomas 11 Northern Cass 44-03.00 8
3 Connely, Jake 11 Hillsboro-Centra 43-10.50 6
4 Loomis, Blake 10 Richland 43-08.50 5
5 Lange, Cody 10 Jamestown 42-02.00 4
6 Moffet, Charlie 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-41-10.50 3
7 Wetch, Colton 10 Maple Valley-End40-11.00 2
8 Orr, Tate 10 Jamestown 40-10.00 1
9 Jensen, Marcus 11 Northern Cass 40-09.00
10 Russell, Daven 09 Jamestown 39-10.00
11 Merrigan, Cade 10 Central Cass 39-08.50
12 Hoppe, Daryn 12 Kindred 39-08.00
13 Dietz, Troy 10 Sargent County 38-03.00
14 Idso, Strait 12 Central Cass 38-02.00
14 Kennelly, Carson 10 Jamestown 38-02.00
16 Nelson, Dalton 09 Oakes 38-00.50
17 Hochhalter, Marcus 10 Jamestown 37-09.50
18 Rieger, Charlie 10 Kindred 37-04.00
18 Mattson, Levi 11 Hillsboro-Centra 37-04.00
20 Haines, Dillon 12 Central Cass 37-00.00
21 Hanson, Teylor 10 Griggs County 36-09.00
22 Bushkol, Casey 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-35-07.50
23 Williams, Ryan 11 Thompson 35-04.00
23 Kressin, Jacob 10 Central Cass 35-04.00
25 Roob, Austin 12 Richland 35-03.00
25 Widmer, Austin 10 Oak Grove 35-03.00
27 Dethlefsen, Drew 10 Oakes 35-01.00
28 Muscha, Ryan 10 Central Cass 34-06.50
29 Thimjon, Kobe 09 Wahpeton 34-03.50
30 Burnham, Tyler 10 Jamestown 34-03.00
31 Walth, Brady 10 Sargent County 34-00.00
32 Hanson, Landon 08 Griggs County 33-03.00
33 Owens, Seth 10 Hillsboro-Centra 33-01.50
34 Duhigg, Nicholas 11 Richland 32-03.00
35 Mack, Aaron 10 Jamestown 31-05.50
35 Gasparini, Nick 09 Thompson 31-05.50
37 Wegenast, Noah 10 Jamestown 31-05.00
38 Greenmyer, Hunter 09 Oakes 31-01.50
39 Mehrer, Jacob 11 Sargent County 30-06.00
40 Hafner, Brayden 11 Wahpeton 30-05.00
41 Wenzel, Zach 10 Kindred 30-03.00
42 Baumbach, Wyatt 09 Jamestown 30-00.00
43 Exner, Cody 10 Jamestown 29-09.50
44 Anderson, Austin 09 Kindred 29-07.50
45 Martin, Nick 08 Central Cass 29-06.50
46 Hetland, Nathan 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-29-03.00
46 Jawaski, Brady 09 Kindred 29-03.00
48 Vandal, Paul 10 Jamestown 28-10.00
49 Heyd, Chris 09 LaMoure-LM 28-09.50
50 Huber, Logan 10 Jamestown 28-01.00
51 Cymbaluck, Kelli 12 Kindred 27-10.00

 (Event 47 Boys Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals
51 Snyder, Titus 09 Thompson 27-10.00
53 Hendrickson, Hunter 09 Kindred 26-10.00
53 Matecjek, Blake 09 Wahpeton 26-10.00
55 Jorgenson, Nate 10 Maple Valley-End25-10.00
55 Prosser, Hayden 09 Jamestown 25-10.00
57 Churchill, Hunter 11 Milnor-Wyndmere-25-09.00
58 Palluck, Jacob 09 Kindred 25-06.00
59 Toth, Conrad 11 Barnes Cty No 25-01.50
60 Dreher, Jaeger 09 Jamestown 24-04.00
61 Gallegos, Alberto 11 Kindred 24-00.00
62 Deering, Carter 09 Oakes 23-10.50
63 Sonora, Nacho 09 Oakes 23-02.00
64 Heitkamp, Brayden 10 Wahpeton 23-00.50
65 Moore, Maven 09 Jamestown 22-11.00
66 Erickson, Will 08 Finley-Sharon-Ho22-03.00
67 Ostenson, Trevor 09 Jamestown 22-01.00
68 Bredeson, Jacob 09 Oakes 18-08.00
69 Lura, Ian 11 Northern Cass 18-04.00
70 Witt, Alexander 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-17-08.00
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 109.5
2) Kindred High School 88.5
3) Northern Cass High School 84
4) Jamestown High School 83
5) Hillsboro-Central Valley 74
6) Maple Valley-Enderlin 48
7) Central Cass High School 45.5
8) Wahpeton High School 44.5
9) Oak Grove High School 32
10) Griggs County Central 31
11) Thompson High School 29
12) Sargent County High School 25
13) Richland High School 21
14) LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 14
15) Oakes High School 11

 

GIRLS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
10:20.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hillsboro-Centra A 9:53.06 QB
1) Dryburgh, Grace 11 2) Baesler, Reagan 09
3) Zink, Jensyn 08 4) Wright, Gracie 11
2 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 10:44.97 8
1) Honl, Michaela 10 2) Frolek, Dreah 07
3) Kaczynski, Kendra 09 4) Frolek, Drew 09
3 Jamestown High School A 10:58.08 6
1) Heinert, Bailey 11 2) Allen, Alyssa 09
3) Sargeant, Amanda 10 4) Ford, Meghan 08
4 Kindred High School A 11:32.33 5
1) Farsdale, Abigail 10 2) Rohrbeck, Hope 08
3) Kochman, Sophie 10 4) Fitch, Leighton 12
5 Griggs County Central A 11:53.45 4
1) Hannesson, Kennedy 08 2) Haaland, Madison 07
3) Hornung, Cortyney 12 4) Woodstead, Claire 07
Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
48.84 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Irwin, Tylee 12 Wahpeton 47.47 QB
2 Johnson, Payton 11 Northern Cass 50.69 8
3 McCleary, Jacquelyn 12 Maple Valley-End 50.82 6
4 Eckart, Addi 12 Hillsboro-Centra 53.07 5
5 Quam, Julia 08 Milnor-Wyndmere- 53.42 4
6 Paulsrud, Laura 09 Hillsboro-Centra 53.50 3
7 Oster, Madison 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 53.97 2
8 Munson, Bailey 07 Thompson 54.17 1
9 Hebl, Allie 09 LaMoure-LM 55.77
10 Ernst, Hailey 08 Thompson 59.25
11 Romereim, Jaylen 09 Wahpeton 59.62
12 Juve, Rachel 09 Thompson 59.76
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.04 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Gripentrog, Rhaeghn 11 Wahpeton 13.23 10
2 Lingen, Amber 12 Wahpeton 13.31 8
3 Aasen, Faith 10 Northern Cass 13.72 6
4 Erickson, Madi 12 Kindred J13.72 5
5 Bernstein, Bailey 08 Wahpeton 13.78 4
6 Ukestad, Alyssa 11 Jamestown 14.03 3
7 Willson, Hannah 12 Barnes Cty No 14.10 2
8 Baldwin, Lily 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 14.19 1
9 Lang, Charlee 07 Oak Grove 14.20
10 Hoff, Rachel 10 LaMoure-LM 14.27
11 Walters, Jessica 09 Jamestown 14.31
12 Reece, Lacsey 09 Kindred 14.43
13 Rose, Lexi 12 Barnes Cty No 14.52
14 Senger, Alex 09 Thompson 14.65
15 Corcoron, Bethany 10 Central Cass 14.80
16 Gee, Kristen 11 Jamestown 14.85
17 Sola-Martinez, Elisa 10 Richland 14.99
18 Stein, Zoe 09 Oak Grove 14.99
19 Tretter, Breana 09 Northern Cass 15.00
20 Jones, Hailey 10 Central Cass 15.11
21 Anderson, Isabelle 07 Oak Grove 15.12
22 Buss, Jasmine 09 Wahpeton 15.27
23 Moffet, Claire 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 15.44
24 Volk, Janessa 09 Northern Cass 15.47
25 Speidel, Ally 09 Wahpeton 15.49
26 Benton, Maggie 09 Wahpeton 15.55
27 Garcia, Izzy 09 Central Cass 15.56
28 Folkman, Abby 10 Oakes 15.62
29 Sahl, Kariann 10 Richland 15.90
30 Olson, Jessica 09 Wahpeton 16.15
31 Heyd, Chesnea 10 LaMoure-LM 16.21
32 Welsh, Kya 10 Thompson 16.36
33 Anderson, Layla 09 Maple Valley-End 16.63
34 Bryn, Shannon 10 Barnes Cty No 16.69
35 Vannett, Sami 07 Oak Grove 16.82
36 Haverland, Allie 09 Richland 16.91
37 Zirnhelt, Karah 08 Sargent County 17.05
38 Andersen, Jeanne 11 Richland 17.15
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1:51.54 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wahpeton High School A 1:46.71 QB
1) Bernstein, Bailey 08 2) Irwin, Tylee 12
3) Gripentrog, Rhaeghn 11 4) Lingen, Amber 12
2 Kindred High School A 1:51.83 8
1) Abraham, Olivia 09 2) Braaten, Victoria 11
3) Reece, Lacsey 09 4) Erickson, Madi 12
3 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 1:53.46 6
1) Anderson, Hannah 12 2) Baldwin, Lily 09
3) Gutzmer, Laura 09 4) Kuchera, Jessica 09
4 Central Cass A 1:53.62 5
1) Grommesh, Kylie 10 2) Garcia, KaliRae 10
3) Adelman, Jordan 10 4) Pyle, Lily 11
5 Oak Grove High School A 1:54.51 4
1) McKay, Emily 09 2) Stover, Emily 09
3) Bogart, Julia 09 4) Nichol, Sophie 10
6 Richland High School A 1:56.21 3
1) Haverland, Sydney 11 2) Foley, Jazzlin 11
3) Lentz, Hannah 12 4) Ringdahl, Abby 12
7 Jamestown High School A 1:58.11 2
1) Selvig, Kameron 09 2) Ukestad, Alyssa 11
3) Triebenbach, Alexis 11 4) Kallenbach, Abby 10
8 Oakes High School A 1:59.27 1
1) Wetzel, Makayla 11 2) Jepson, Allison 09
3) Skjefte, Bailey 11 4) Seyer, Jaida 09
9 Maple Valley-Enderlin B 1:59.49
1) McCleary, Jacquelyn 12 2) Schroeder, Emma 09
3) Schroeder, Tessa 11 4) Baasch, Emma 09

Finals ... (Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
10 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 2:03.84
1) Weshnevski, Sophia 08 2) Wagner, Ella 08
3) Tichy, Emma 08 4) Bartholomay, Miah 08
11 Wahpeton High School B 2:04.81
1) Romereim, Jaylen 09 2) Erickson, Olivia 10
3) Loberg, Rachel 11 4) Buss, Jasmine 09
12 LaMoure-LM A 2:06.13
1) Hoff, Rachel 10 2) Hebl, Allie 09
3) Heyd, Clara 11 4) Ragan, Alyssa 09
13 Sargent County A 2:06.92
1) Butler, Mckenzie 10 2) Peterson, Brynn 09
3) Dudas, Anna 07 4) Bladow, Ashlyn 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
5:35.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Baesler, Reagan 09 Hillsboro-Centra 5:23.32 QB
2 Zink, Jensyn 08 Hillsboro-Centra 5:29.45 QB
3 Duffy, Jakkia 09 LaMoure-LM 5:31.35 QB
4 Krack, Lana 10 Thompson 5:43.11 5
5 Frolek, Dreah 07 Milnor-Wyndmere-5:57.81 4
6 Coombs, Teralyn 11 Jamestown 6:09.36 3
7 Heinert, Bailey 11 Jamestown 6:14.72 2
8 McFadgen, Ashley 08 Barnes Cty No 6:16.82 1
9 Mager, Anne 10 Thompson 6:17.34
10 Allen, Alyssa 09 Jamestown 6:29.89
11 Hornung, Cortyney 12 Griggs County 6:34.74
12 Kennedy, Katelyn 12 Hillsboro-Centra 6:36.97
13 Blacksmith, Araina 11 Northern Cass 6:41.30
14 Monson, Miah 10 Northern Cass 6:50.87
15 Forward, Abbey 12 Oakes 6:54.04
16 Oneal, Brooklyn 09 Jamestown 6:59.26
17 Anderson, Sydney 09 Northern Cass 7:10.49
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
52.84 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Wahpeton High School A 51.31 QB
1) Bernstein, Bailey 08 2) Kahler, Jordan 09
3) Lingen, Amber 12 4) Gripentrog, Rhaeghn 11
2 Central Cass A 52.59 QB
1) Garcia, KaliRae 10 2) Pyle, Lily 11
3) Adelman, Jordan 10 4) Grommesh, Kylie 10
3 Kindred High School A 52.72 QB
1) Abraham, Olivia 09 2) Braaten, Victoria 11
3) Reece, Lacsey 09 4) Erickson, Madi 12
4 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 53.15 5
1) Anderson, Hannah 12 2) Baldwin, Lily 09
3) Gutzmer, Laura 09 4) Kuchera, Jessica 09
5 Oak Grove High School A 53.70 4
1) McKay, Emily 09 2) Stover, Emily 09
3) Bogart, Julia 09 4) Nichol, Sophie 10
6 Wahpeton High School B x59.26
1) Speidel, Ally 09 2) Benton, Maggie 09
3) Olson, Jessica 09 4) Romereim, Jaylen 09
7 Sargent County A 61.00 3
1) Butler, Mckenzie 10 2) Peterson, Brynn 09
3) Dudas, Anna 07 4) Bladow, Ashlyn 10
8 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 61.22 2
1) Tichy, Emma 08 2) Anderson, Layla 09
3) Wagner, Ella 08 4) Weshnevski, Sophia 08
--- Jamestown High School A X57.12
1) Gee, Kristen 11 2) Anderson, Jessa 09
3) Schwind, Kaitlyn 09 4) Rapp, Catlyn 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
61.74 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Irwin, Tylee 12 Wahpeton 61.38 QB
2 Koenig, McKayla 11 Finley-Sharon-Ho 64.13 8
3 Pyle, Lily 11 Central Cass 65.61 6
4 Gutzmer, Laura 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 66.92 5
5 Garza, Marisa 10 Oakes 67.78 4
6 Mitchell, Marissa 08 Finley-Sharon-Ho 67.89 3
7 Scott, Tess 12 Barnes Cty No 68.82 2
8 Johnson, Kelyn 10 Oak Grove 68.90 1
9 Krack, Lana 10 Thompson 69.02
10 Kahler, Jordan 09 Wahpeton 69.21
11 Cornelius, Gena 11 Wahpeton 69.65
12 Pruneda, Maria 09 Hillsboro-Centra 70.06
13 McCleary, Jacquelyn 12 Maple Valley-End 70.25
14 Erickson, Olivia 10 Wahpeton 70.30
15 Pundsack, Sophie 07 Oak Grove 70.68
16 Kaczynski, Kendra 09 Milnor-Wyndmere- 71.38
17 Larson, Greta 09 Oak Grove 72.25
18 Larson, Jenna 07 Griggs County 72.80
19 Martel, Abby 11 Richland 73.60
20 Wagner, Ella 08 Maple Valley-End 77.27
21 Mager, Anne 10 Thompson 77.50
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
16.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Payton 11 Northern Cass 17.46 10
2 Eckart, Addi 12 Hillsboro-Centra 17.56 8
3 Schroeder, Tessa 11 Maple Valley-End 17.64 6
4 Selvig, Kameron 09 Jamestown 18.16 5
5 Oster, Madison 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 18.37 4
6 Shirek, Izzy 10 Thompson 18.37 3
7 Paulsrud, Laura 09 Hillsboro-Centra 18.72 2
8 Rapp, Catlyn 10 Jamestown 19.10 1
9 Telehey, Lexi 08 Thompson 19.16
10 Quam, Julia 08 Milnor-Wyndmere- 19.35
11 Loberg, Rachel 11 Wahpeton 19.56
12 Ernst, Hailey 08 Thompson 19.79
13 Juve, Rachel 09 Thompson 19.88

Finals ... (Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
14 Munson, Bailey 07 Thompson 20.34
15 Romereim, Jaylen 09 Wahpeton 20.82
16 Garcia, KaliRae 10 Central Cass 21.19
17 Schroeder, Emma 09 Maple Valley-End 21.50
18 Zirnhelt, Karah 08 Sargent County 21.93
19 Hebl, Allie 09 LaMoure-LM 22.02
20 Hiatt, Brooke 12 Kindred 22.78
21 Sahl, Kariann 10 Richland 23.15
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
2:26.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Frolek, Drew 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-2:32.94 10
2 Mitchell, Marissa 08 Finley-Sharon-Ho 2:35.72 8
3 Dryburgh, Grace 11 Hillsboro-Centra 2:39.06 6
4 Honl, Michaela 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-2:39.14 5
5 Pruneda, Maria 09 Hillsboro-Centra 2:40.90 4
6 Scott, Tess 12 Barnes Cty No 2:41.82 3
7 Faleide, Abby 09 Central Cass 2:42.77 2
8 McFadgen, Ashley 08 Barnes Cty No 2:42.94 1
9 Krack, Lana 10 Thompson 2:43.16
10 Roney, Shelby 12 Oakes 2:44.28
11 Hannesson, Kennedy 08 Griggs County 2:52.94
12 Mager, Anne 10 Thompson 2:53.92
13 Kennedy, Katelyn 12 Hillsboro-Centra 2:55.88
14 Woodstead, Claire 07 Griggs County 2:59.46
15 Oneal, Brooklyn 09 Jamestown 3:06.73
16 Simon, Sonorroa 09 Kindred 3:30.54
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
26.94 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Wright, Gracie 11 Hillsboro-Centra 26.14 QB
2 Gripentrog, Rhaeghn 11 Wahpeton 27.45 8
3 Erickson, Madi 12 Kindred 27.64 6
4 Nichol, Sophie 10 Oak Grove 28.13 5
5 Braaten, Victoria 11 Kindred 28.28 4
6 Lang, Charlee 07 Oak Grove 28.58 3
7 Shirek, Izzy 10 Thompson 28.61 2
8 Abraham, Olivia 09 Kindred 29.54 1
9 Walters, Jessica 09 Jamestown 29.70
10 Garcia, KaliRae 10 Central Cass 29.82
11 Rohrbeck, Hope 08 Kindred 29.84
12 Farsdale, Abigail 10 Kindred 30.06
13 Hoff, Rachel 10 LaMoure-LM 30.07
14 Telehey, Lexi 08 Thompson 30.37
15 Metzger, Beatrice 09 Jamestown 30.44
16 Rohrbeck, Annie 10 Kindred 30.45
17 Kritzberger, Olivia 09 Hillsboro-Centra 30.47
18 Benton, Maggie 09 Wahpeton 30.54
19 Senger, Alex 09 Thompson 30.59
20 Triebenbach, Alexis 11 Jamestown 30.59
21 Corcoron, Bethany 10 Central Cass 30.66
22 Reece, Lacsey 09 Kindred 30.71
23 Munson, Bailey 07 Thompson 30.76
24 Jepson, Allison 09 Oakes 30.80
25 Peterson, Brynn 09 Sargent County 30.87
26 Erickson, Olivia 10 Wahpeton 30.89
27 Gee, Kristen 11 Jamestown 31.05
28 Wetzel, Makayla 11 Oakes 31.10
29 Anderson, Isabelle 07 Oak Grove 31.15
30 Stein, Zoe 09 Oak Grove 31.30
31 Tretter, Breana 09 Northern Cass 31.40
32 Sola-Martinez, Elisa 10 Richland 31.49
33 Siwajibu, Amissa 11 Jamestown 31.49
34 Buss, Jasmine 09 Wahpeton 31.52
35 Folkman, Abby 10 Oakes 31.72
36 Speidel, Ally 09 Wahpeton 31.87
37 Jones, Hailey 10 Central Cass 31.87
38 Ragan, Alyssa 09 LaMoure-LM 32.05
39 Juve, Rachel 09 Thompson 32.27
40 Garcia, Izzy 09 Central Cass 32.39
41 Volk, Janessa 09 Northern Cass 32.62
42 Pundsack, Sophie 07 Oak Grove 32.75
43 Heyd, Chesnea 10 LaMoure-LM 33.61
44 Welsh, Kya 10 Thompson 33.70
45 Olson, Jessica 09 Wahpeton 34.21
46 Haverland, Allie 09 Richland 34.58
47 Novak, Shayla 09 Oakes 34.84
48 Vannett, Sami 07 Oak Grove 35.31
49 Anderson, Layla 09 Maple Valley-End 37.70
50 Zirnhelt, Karah 08 Sargent County 37.92
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
12:16.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ford, Meghan 08 Jamestown 11:23.96 QB
2 Koenig, McKayla 11 Finley-Sharon-Ho11:43.99 QB
3 Duffy, Jakkia 09 LaMoure-LM 11:55.35 QB
4 Frolek, Dreah 07 Milnor-Wyndmere-12:23.43 5
5 Fitch, Leighton 12 Kindred 13:20.95 4
6 Sargeant, Amanda 10 Jamestown 13:34.90 3
7 Moltzen, Maya 12 Jamestown 14:10.41 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:16.24 QB State Qualifying-B
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Jamestown High School A 4:33.98 10
1) Anderson, Jessa 09 2) Heinert, Bailey 11
3) Selvig, Kameron 09 4) Ukestad, Alyssa 11
2 Barnes County North A 4:34.55 8
1) McFadgen, Ashley 08 2) Scott, Tess 12
3) Everson, Jordyn 10 4) Willson, Hannah 12
3 Oakes High School A 4:36.59 6
1) Garza, Marisa 10 2) Jepson, Allison 09
3) Skjefte, Bailey 11 4) Roney, Shelby 12

Finals ... (Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
4 Milnor-Wyndmere- A 4:37.22 5
1) Honl, Michaela 10 2) Anderson, Hannah 12
3) Quam, Julia 08 4) Frolek, Drew 09
5 Oak Grove High School A 4:38.20 4
1) Johnson, Kelyn 10 2) Pundsack, Sophie 07
3) Larson, Greta 09 4) Bogart, Julia 09
6 Central Cass A 4:39.83 3
1) Faleide, Abby 09 2) Garcia, Izzy 09
3) Corcoron, Bethany 10 4) Adelman, Jordan 10
7 Kindred High School A 4:49.95 2
1) Farsdale, Abigail 10 2) Kochman, Sophie 10
3) Fitch, Leighton 12 4) Rohrbeck, Hope 08
8 LaMoure-LM A 4:58.73 1
1) Hebl, Allie 09 2) Hoff, Rachel 10
3) Heyd, Clara 11 4) Ragan, Alyssa 09
9 Griggs County Central A 5:02.88
1) Larson, Jenna 07 2) Haaland, Madison 07
3) Haugen, Abby 08 4) Woodstead, Claire 07
10 Maple Valley-Enderlin A 5:04.29
1) Wagner, Ella 08 2) Weshnevski, Sophia 08
3) Tichy, Emma 08 4) Schroeder, Emma 09
Event 31 Girls High Jump
5-01.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kallenbach, Abby 10 Jamestown 5-01.00 QB
2 Berge, Katja 12 Hillsboro-Centra J5-01.00 QB
3 Irwin, Tylee 12 Wahpeton J5-01.00 QB
4 Peterson, Amber 12 Sargent County 4-11.00 5
5 Schroeder, Tessa 11 Maple Valley-EndJ4-11.00 4
6 Schwind, Kaitlyn 09 Jamestown 4-09.00 2.5
6 Kieffer, Carlie 11 Central Cass 4-09.00 2.5
8 Swanson, Darby 11 Sargent County J4-09.00 1
9 Loberg, Rachel 11 Wahpeton J4-09.00
10 Flaa, Kennedy 10 Richland J4-09.00
11 Cornelius, Gena 11 Wahpeton 4-07.00
11 Corcoron, Bethany 10 Central Cass 4-07.00
11 Pyle, Lily 11 Central Cass 4-07.00
11 Erickson, Olivia 10 Wahpeton 4-07.00
11 Johnson, Kelyn 10 Oak Grove 4-07.00
16 Triebenbach, Alexis 11 Jamestown 4-05.00
16 Aasen, Faith 10 Northern Cass 4-05.00
16 Abraham, Olivia 09 Kindred 4-05.00
19 Garza, Marisa 10 Oakes 4-03.00
19 Kahler, Jordan 09 Wahpeton 4-03.00
--- Allmer, Jennifer 12 Jamestown NH
--- Wagner, Grace 11 Northern Cass NH
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
9-00.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rose, Lexi 12 Barnes Cty No 8-06.00 10
2 Sargeant, Amanda 10 Jamestown J8-06.00 8
3 Wagner, Claire 09 Oakes 7-06.00 5.5
3 Eckart, Addi 12 Hillsboro-Centra 7-06.00 5.5
5 McKay, Emily 09 Oak Grove 7-00.00 3.5
5 Gutzmer, Sherilyn 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-7-00.00 3.5
7 Moffet, Claire 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-J7-00.00 2
8 Munter, Jessica 10 Wahpeton 6-00.00 0.3
8 Buss, Jasmine 09 Wahpeton 6-00.00 0.3
8 Bryn, Shannon 10 Barnes Cty No 6-00.00 0.3
8 Jorgensen, Azalea 07 Oak Grove 6-00.00 0.3
12 Grenier, Taylor 10 Sargent County J6-00.00
12 Jepson, Allison 09 Oakes J6-00.00
14 Muehlberg, Sara 11 Wahpeton J6-00.00
15 Quittschreiber, Haley 10 Central Cass 5-00.00
--- Jones, Hailey 10 Central Cass NH
--- Mandan, Madison 12 Jamestown NH
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
16-05.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Berge, Katja 12 Hillsboro-Centra 16-07.00 QB
2 Shirek, Izzy 10 Thompson 16-03.50 8
3 Aasen, Faith 10 Northern Cass 15-11.25 6
4 Kuchera, Jessica 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-15-04.50 5
5 Rapp, Catlyn 10 Jamestown 15-01.25 4
6 Everson, Jordyn 10 Barnes Cty No 15-01.00 3
7 Braaten, Victoria 11 Kindred 14-07.50 2
8 Baasch, Emma 09 Maple Valley-End14-04.00 1
9 McCleary, Jacquelyn 12 Maple Valley-End14-02.25
10 Skjefte, Bailey 11 Oakes 14-00.50
11 Swanson, Darby 11 Sargent County 13-11.50
12 Senger, Alex 09 Thompson 13-10.25
13 Roney, Shelby 12 Oakes 13-09.50
14 Grommesh, Kylie 10 Central Cass 13-09.00
15 Bogart, Julia 09 Oak Grove 13-05.50
16 Seyer, Jaida 09 Oakes 13-03.00
17 Stover, Emily 09 Oak Grove 13-02.00
18 Gutzmer, Sherilyn 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-12-10.50
19 Bartholomay, Miah 08 Maple Valley-End12-10.00
20 Jones, Hailey 10 Central Cass 12-09.00
21 Anderson, Sydney 09 Northern Cass 12-07.25
22 Ernst, Hailey 08 Thompson 12-07.00
22 Allmer, Jennifer 12 Jamestown 12-07.00
24 Speidel, Ally 09 Wahpeton 12-06.50
25 Paulsrud, Laura 09 Hillsboro-Centra 12-06.00
26 Wagner, Grace 11 Northern Cass 12-03.00
27 Nelson, Josephine 10 Sargent County 12-02.00
28 Telehey, Lexi 08 Thompson 11-10.50
29 McKinney, Cora 08 Sargent County 10-11.00
30 Munter, Jessica 10 Wahpeton 10-04.50
31 Breckheimer, Darby 09 Finley-Sharon-Ho10-02.50
32 Kritzberger, Olivia 09 Hillsboro-Centra 1-01.25

ADVERTISEMENT

Event 34 Girls Triple Jump
34-00.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Flaa, Kennedy 10 Richland 34-08.00 QB
2 Kuchera, Jessica 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-34-04.00 QB
3 Kallenbach, Abby 10 Jamestown 34-01.00 QB
4 Lingen, Amber 12 Wahpeton J34-01.00 QB
5 Schroeder, Tessa 11 Maple Valley-End33-10.50 4
6 Grommesh, Kylie 10 Central Cass 33-04.00 3
7 Berge, Katja 12 Hillsboro-Centra 33-03.50 2
8 Willson, Hannah 12 Barnes Cty No 33-03.00 1
9 Gutzmer, Laura 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-32-05.00
10 Skjefte, Bailey 11 Oakes 31-07.50
11 Anderson, Jessa 09 Jamestown 30-10.50
12 Bartholomay, Miah 08 Maple Valley-End30-07.00
13 Folkman, Abby 10 Oakes 30-03.00
14 Wetzel, Makayla 11 Oakes 30-01.50
15 Kahler, Jordan 09 Wahpeton 29-02.00
16 Allmer, Jennifer 12 Jamestown 28-07.00
16 Schroeder, Emma 09 Maple Valley-End28-07.00
18 Kritzberger, Olivia 09 Hillsboro-Centra 28-01.00
19 Swanson, Darby 11 Sargent County 28-00.00
20 Cornelius, Gena 11 Wahpeton 27-11.50
21 Schwind, Kaitlyn 09 Jamestown 27-07.00
22 Weshnevski, Sophia 08 Maple Valley-End27-05.50
23 Anderson, Layla 09 Maple Valley-End25-08.00
24 Gutzmer, Sherilyn 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-25-06.00
25 Martens, Anna 11 Sargent County 25-03.00
26 Anderson, Sydney 09 Northern Cass 25-00.00
27 Nelson, Josephine 10 Sargent County 24-06.00
28 Grenier, Taylor 10 Sargent County 23-03.50
29 Novak, Shayla 09 Oakes 20-02.00
--- Breckheimer, Darby 09 Finley-Sharon-Ho ND
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
115-00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Packer, Payton 10 Kindred 115-01.00 QB
2 Kuchera, Jolene 10 Milnor-Wyndmere- 107-07.00 8
3 Hansen, Bella 12 Oakes 94-08.00 6
4 Sherlock, Joelle 11 Griggs County 92-11.00 5
5 Roesler, Hannah 11 Central Cass 92-08.00 4
6 Widmer, Allison 12 Oak Grove 91-05.00 3
7 Willson, Hope 10 Barnes Cty No 91-03.00 2
8 Andel, Jaycee 08 Griggs County 89-11.00 1
9 Cutshaw, Grace 12 Hillsboro-Centra 88-02.00
10 Leiferman, Alex 11 Jamestown 86-09.00
11 Henderson, Sidney 09 LaMoure-LM 86-01.00
12 Lundquist, Josie 09 Kindred 85-06.00
13 Schmitz, Kylee 10 Oakes 85-05.00
14 Mayhair, Brianna 12 Jamestown 83-03.00
15 Fehr, Olivia 11 Barnes Cty No 82-03.00
16 Haugen, Erin 10 Griggs County 79-11.00
17 Roehrich, Sam 10 Oakes 78-07.00
18 Kritzberger, Zoe 11 Hillsboro-Centra 78-04.00
19 Simpson, Mabry 09 Oakes 77-01.00
20 Hansen, Sadie 08 Oakes 76-04.00
20 Searles, Alee 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-76-04.00
22 Rohrbeck, Annie 10 Kindred 75-10.00
23 Sager, Courtney 11 Hillsboro-Centra 74-02.00
24 Walburn, Breanna 09 Maple Valley-End72-06.00
25 Magnuson, Abby 09 Hillsboro-Centra 72-02.00
26 Driver, Destini 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-71-07.00
27 Bushy, Anna 11 Northern Cass 71-02.00
28 Hilde, Allison 09 Northern Cass 70-00.00
29 Anderson, Sydney 09 Northern Cass 67-08.00
30 Ash, Emily 10 Jamestown 66-03.00
31 Cox, Emily 10 Oakes 66-00.00
32 Blackburn, Vicky 12 Griggs County 65-06.00
33 Carlson, Jayce 08 Griggs County 65-03.00
34 Beck, Izabelle 09 Sargent County 65-02.00
35 Brahmer, Tanaya 10 Jamestown 64-10.00
36 Flath, Leah 09 LaMoure-LM 64-06.00
37 Hildebrandt, Autumn 09 Sargent County 64-05.00
38 Halvorson, Courtney 08 Maple Valley-End63-05.00
39 Mueller, Hannah 10 Hillsboro-Centra 62-02.00
40 Day, Grace 08 Oakes 60-04.00
41 Rietschel, Anika 09 Northern Cass 59-03.00
42 Schumacher, Ellie 09 Thompson 59-02.00
43 Metzger, Alissa 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-58-08.00
44 Hanson, Analise 09 Maple Valley-End57-10.00
45 Gehrig, Katie 11 Kindred 56-04.00
46 Smith, Tessa 09 Richland 54-09.00
47 Olson, Adrian 09 Central Cass 52-07.00
48 Johnson, Carissa 09 Griggs County 51-06.00
49 Kath, Raegen 09 Oak Grove 50-07.00
50 Berger, Mady 10 Central Cass 50-05.00
51 Adams, Bailey 09 Richland 50-01.00
52 Kelstrom, Carly 10 Oakes 49-09.00
53 Gleason, Alaina 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-42-09.00
54 Brend, Ali 10 Thompson 42-08.00
55 Cropp, Jessica 09 LaMoure-LM 41-10.00
56 Koetz, Allie 09 Central Cass 37-04.00
57 Dominguez, Rachel 12 Maple Valley-End32-09.00
--- Moe, Kendal 07 Oak Grove ND
--- Garnetti, Maddie 12 Barnes Cty No ND
--- Waloch, Hailey 09 LaMoure-LM ND
--- Hoelscher, Cece 09 Oakes ND
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw
115-00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Roney, Shelby 12 Oakes 123-06.00 QB
2 Rohrbeck, Annie 10 Kindred 110-10.00 8
3 Peterson, Amber 12 Sargent County 106-09.00 6
4 Bushy, Anna 11 Northern Cass 99-03.00 5
5 Martel, Abby 11 Richland 88-08.00 4
6 Novak, Shayla 09 Oakes 86-01.00 3

Finals ... (Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw)
Name Yr School Finals
7 Ragan, Alyssa 09 LaMoure-LM 85-07.00 2
8 Seyer, Jaida 09 Oakes 84-11.00 1
9 Rapp, Catlyn 10 Jamestown 81-07.00
10 Walters, Jessica 09 Jamestown 81-06.00
11 Roesler, Hannah 11 Central Cass 81-02.00
12 Kuchera, Jolene 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-79-05.00
13 Leiferman, Alex 11 Jamestown 78-09.00
14 Faleide, Abby 09 Central Cass 77-08.00
15 Oster, Madison 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-77-04.00
16 Wagner, Claire 09 Oakes 77-02.00
17 Larson, Greta 09 Oak Grove 74-04.00
18 Fehr, Olivia 11 Barnes Cty No 72-03.00
19 Roehrich, Sam 10 Oakes 72-01.00
20 Gorder, Evie 12 Oak Grove 68-06.00
21 Walburn, Breanna 09 Maple Valley-End67-01.00
22 Andel, Jaycee 08 Griggs County 66-06.00
23 Muehlberg, Sara 11 Wahpeton 65-09.00
24 Kunze, Jerica 11 Barnes Cty No 64-03.00
25 Garnetti, Maddie 12 Barnes Cty No 62-11.00
26 Zelenak, Zsofia 11 Sargent County 62-09.00
27 Moffet, Claire 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-61-11.00
27 Berger, Mady 10 Central Cass 61-11.00
29 Searles, Alee 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-60-01.00
30 Peterson, Brynn 09 Sargent County 58-07.00
31 Hanson, Analise 09 Maple Valley-End56-05.00
32 Greshik, Lexi 10 Barnes Cty No 55-05.00
33 Benton, Maggie 09 Wahpeton 52-11.00
34 Olson, Adrian 09 Central Cass 48-04.00
35 Munter, Jessica 10 Wahpeton 45-02.00
36 Senger, Alex 09 Thompson 44-01.00
37 Olson, Jessica 09 Wahpeton 41-08.00
--- Halvorson, Courtney 08 Maple Valley-End ND
Event 37 Girls Shot Put
35-06.00 QB State Qualifying-B
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Packer, Payton 10 Kindred 37-02.00 QB
2 Dietz, Shelby 11 Sargent County 34-00.00 8
3 Haugen, Erin 10 Griggs County 33-01.50 6
4 Widmer, Allison 12 Oak Grove 33-01.00 5
5 Sherlock, Joelle 11 Griggs County 32-03.00 4
6 Hansen, Bella 12 Oakes 31-06.00 3
7 Andel, Jaycee 08 Griggs County 31-02.00 2
8 Lundquist, Josie 09 Kindred 30-10.00 1
9 Searles, Alee 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-30-07.00
10 Leiferman, Alex 11 Jamestown 30-02.00
11 Hansen, Sadie 08 Oakes 29-09.00
12 Cutshaw, Grace 12 Hillsboro-Centra 29-02.50
13 Halvorson, Courtney 08 Maple Valley-End29-02.00
14 Walters, Jessica 09 Jamestown 29-01.00
15 Carlson, Jayce 08 Griggs County 28-10.00
16 Roesler, Hannah 11 Central Cass 28-09.00
17 Hildebrandt, Autumn 09 Sargent County 28-07.50
18 Cox, Emily 10 Oakes 28-06.50
19 Willson, Hope 10 Barnes Cty No 27-10.50
20 Bushy, Anna 11 Northern Cass 27-10.00
21 Schmitz, Kylee 10 Oakes 27-08.50
22 Kuchera, Jolene 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-26-04.50
23 Flath, Leah 09 LaMoure-LM 26-02.00
24 Beck, Izabelle 09 Sargent County 26-01.00
25 Hegseth, Brooklyn 11 Richland 25-08.00
26 Day, Grace 08 Oakes 25-07.50
27 Johnson, Carissa 09 Griggs County 25-00.00
28 Blackburn, Vicky 12 Griggs County 24-07.00
29 Greshik, Lexi 10 Barnes Cty No 24-06.50
29 Fehr, Olivia 11 Barnes Cty No 24-06.50
29 Kritzberger, Zoe 11 Hillsboro-Centra 24-06.50
32 Hoelscher, Cece 09 Oakes 24-06.00
33 Waloch, Hailey 09 LaMoure-LM 24-03.50
34 Soupir, Bailey 10 Barnes Cty No 24-02.00
35 Magnuson, Abby 09 Hillsboro-Centra 23-11.50
36 Ammermann, MaKenzie 07 Kindred 23-11.00
36 Brahmer, Tanaya 10 Jamestown 23-11.00
38 Ash, Emily 10 Jamestown 23-10.00
39 Berger, Mady 10 Central Cass 23-09.50
40 Walburn, Breanna 09 Maple Valley-End23-09.00
41 Hilde, Allison 09 Northern Cass 23-08.50
42 Mueller, Hannah 10 Hillsboro-Centra 23-05.50
43 Gehrig, Katie 11 Kindred 23-02.50
44 Simpson, Mabry 09 Oakes 23-02.00
45 Driver, Destini 10 Milnor-Wyndmere-22-11.00
46 Mayhair, Brianna 12 Jamestown 22-09.50
47 Sager, Courtney 11 Hillsboro-Centra 22-07.00
48 Kelstrom, Carly 10 Oakes 22-05.00
49 Kunze, Jerica 11 Barnes Cty No 22-03.50
50 Hopkins, Shaykyra 09 Jamestown 22-03.00
51 Smith, Tessa 09 Richland 22-02.00
52 Rietschel, Anika 09 Northern Cass 22-01.50
53 Metzger, Alissa 09 Milnor-Wyndmere-22-01.00
54 Seyer, Jaida 09 Oakes 21-03.50
55 Lacher, Mikayla 11 Richland 20-07.00
56 Hanson, Analise 09 Maple Valley-End20-04.00
57 Schumacher, Ellie 09 Thompson 19-11.00
58 Koetz, Allie 09 Central Cass 19-06.00
59 Kath, Raegen 09 Oak Grove 19-02.00
60 Olson, Adrian 09 Central Cass 18-05.00
61 Dominguez, Rachel 12 Maple Valley-End15-11.00
62 Brend, Ali 10 Thompson 15-05.00
63 Moe, Kendal 07 Oak Grove 2-01.00
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 91.5
2) Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 90.5
3) Wahpeton High School 81.5
4) Jamestown High School 77.5
5) Kindred High School 72
6) Oakes High School 39.5
7) Northern Cass High School 35
8) Central Cass High School 33.5
9) Barnes County North 33.25
10) Oak Grove High School 32.75
11) Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27
12) Sargent County High School 23
12) Maple Valley-Enderlin 23
14) Griggs County Central 22
15) Thompson High School 19
16) Richland High School 17
17) LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 15

Related Topics: JAYS
What To Read Next
Due to inclement weather, Jamestown High School basketball and hockey games scheduled for Jan. 26 have been postponed.
A few extra photo frames from sporting events in recent weeks.
There was a total of $5,230 in cash prizes given out.
The Blue Jays faced Minot on Saturday afternoon.