HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

CLASS A

WEST REGION

Team Reg. Overall

(1) Bismarck Century 12-0 12-0

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

(3) Jamestown 7-2 7-2

Bismarck Legacy 7-3 7-3

(5) Mandan 7-3 7-3

Bismarck 7-5 7-5

Bismarck St. Mary's 4-6 4-6

Minot 5-8 5-8

Watford City 1-8 1-8

Dickinson 1-7 1-7

Williston 0-9 0-9

Oct. 15

Mandan at Century

St. Mary’s at Legacy

Bismarck at Watford City

Williston at Dickinson

Oct. 16

Jamestown at Watford City

Dickinson at Minot

Oct. 17

Jamestown at Williston

Dickinson at St. Mary’s

Legacy at Watford City

EAST REGION

Team Reg. Overall

(2) West Fargo 14-1 20-2

(4) Fargo Davies 12-3 18-4

(RV) G.F. Red River 9-3 11-4

W.F. Sheyenne 9-3 11-9

(RV) Fargo Shanley 4-3 7-4

(RV) Fargo North 6-8 11-10

Valley City 4-7 6-9

Fargo South 3-8 8-12

G.F. Central 3-8 2-12

Devils Lake 2-9 1-7

Wahpeton 0-11 2-12

Oct. 15

G.F. Red River at Wahpeton

Fargo South at Devils Lake

Fargo Davies at Valley City

G. F. Central at West Fargo Sheyenne

Oct. 17

Fargo South at Valley City

W.F. Sheyenne at Devils Lake

CLASS B

REGION 3

DISTRICT 5

Team Dist. Overall

(2) Oakes 6-0 13-0

(RV) Carrington 3-1 7-4

Barnes Co. North 1-4 6-7

LaMoure/LM 3-2 9-6

Griggs/Midkota 3-2 4-7

Ellendale 1-3 2-8

Edgeley/KM 0-5 1-10

DISTRICT 6

Team Dist. Overall

(1) Linton/HMB 5-0 14-0

South Border 3-2 8-5

Kidder Co. 2-3 7-4

Medina/PB 2-2 7-4

Napoleon/GS 0-5 2-6

Strasburg/Zee. 2-2 4-5

Oct. 15

Kidder County at Carrington

Oakes at Linton/HMB

Grafton/St. Thomas at EKM

MPB at Griggs-Midkota

Ellendale at Lisbon

Oct. 17

Ellendale at Carrington

H.S. VOLLEYBALL SCORES

OCT. 13

CLASS A

W.F. Sheyenne 3, Valley City 0

West Fargo 3, Wahpeton 0

G.F. Red River 3, G.F. Central 0

Fargo North 3, Devils Lake 0

Bismarck Century 3, Minot 1

Mandan 3, Bismarck St. Mary's 0

Dickinson 3, Williston 0

CLASS B

Kidder Co 3, South Border 1

Drake-Anamoose 3, TGU 2

Hankinson 3, Richland 2

Westhope/Newburg 3, Burke Co. 0

Our Redeemers 3, Mohall/LS 0

Langdon/EM 3, Nelson Co. 0

LaMoure/LM 3, Lisbon 1

Glenburn 3, South Prairie 0

Dickinson Trinity 3, Hettiner/Scran. 0

Thompson 3, Park River/FL 0

Rolette/Wolford 3, St. John 0

Rolla 3, Dunseith 0

Heart River 3, Hazen 0

Grafton 3, Midway/Minto 0

Mayville/PCG 3, North Border 0

Glen Ullin/Hebron 3, Mott-Regent 1

Grant Co. 3, Lemmon (SD) 2

Wilton/Wing 3, Underwood 0

Nedrose 3, Garrison 2

Oakes 3, Carrington 0

Barnes Co. North 3, Edgeley/KM 2

McLaughlin (SD) 3, Standing Rock 1

Oak Grove 3, Sargent Co. 0

Tioga 3, Powers Lake 0

Griggs-Midkota 3, Ellendale 1

Velva 3, Bottineau 0

Central Cass 3, Enderlin 0